Southern Region

 

California's Honorary American Farmers 1941 - Present  

Name  School or Location  Year

Walter Morris

Fullerton

1971

W. James Maynard

CDE - Southern

1973

Karl Bakken

Fallbrook HS

1974

James C. Hart

Arlington HS

1975

Lawrence Augenstein

Poway

1977

James Dyer

El Cajon HS

1978

Harold Seigworth

J.W. North HS

1978

Lloyd Doster

Palmdale HS

1981

William Rienstra

Fallbrook HS

1981

James Bailey

Sunny Hills HS

1984

Erlan Calvert

Antelope Valley HS

1987

Scot Binns

Quartz Hill HS

1990

Charlene Morgan

Julian HS

1990

Leo Thibault

Palmdale HS

1990

Abdul Mohamed

Imperial HS

1992

Kermit Kliewer

Brawley HS

1992

Flint Freeman

CSPU-Pomona

1992

Albert Kern

San Diego

1992

Allen Christensen

CSPU-Pomona

1993

Gary Lesh

Jurupa Valley HS

1993

Wayne Pitzler

Ayala HS

1993

Greg Beard

Fullerton HS

1994

Sam Walker

El Capitan HS

1994

Ray Bryden

La Puente Valley ROP

1996

Sheila B. McCabe

Fullerton HS

1996

Mike Campbell

Imperial HS

1997

Wayne Dozier

Escondido HS

1997

Sharon Weisenberger

Quartz Hill HS

1997

Chuck Buck

El Cajon Businessman

1998

Gina Boster

Norco HS

1998

Frank Bowen

Orange HS

1998

Dave Carroll

Orange Glen HS

1998

Daniel Galan

Calexico HS

1998

David Mahdavi

San Gorgonio HS

1998

Robert Norwood

Jurupa Valley HS

1998

Ed Wyman

Antelope Valley HS

1998

Carl Arend

Yucaipa HS

1999

Joel Briggs

Littlerock HS

1999

Gary Hunt

Sonora HS

1999

Melissa McBride

Indio HS

1999

Douglas Moss

San Pasqual HS

1999

David Pritchard

Southwest HS

1999

Don Martin

Valley Center HS

2000

Kenneth Godfrey

La Sierra HS

2001

Art Boster

Mt. San Antonio College

2001

Tony Miller La Habra HS 2002
Doug Sehnert Fallbrook HS 2003
Don Dyer El Capitan HS 2003
Jeff Rhiner Jurupa Valley HS 2004
Norm Nakanishi Westminster HS 2005
Duane Penfold Apple Valley HS 2006
Tim Hively Norte Vista HS 2007
Terry Leach El Camino HS 2008
Nancy Lauritzen Indio HS 2009
Jody Baker Hemet HS 2010
Sherri Freeman Warner Springs 2011
Patti Williams Orange HS 2012
Rhonda Fuller Rubidoux HS 2013
Robin Grundmeyer Norco HS 2014
Scott Duffin Fallbrooks HS 2015
Luke Larson Holtville HS 2016
Troy Van Bavel Lucerne Valley HS 2016
Kelly Tulloch Mtn. Empire 2017