Southern Region CATA Outstanding Vo-Ag Program of the Year

1991 - Present

* Region Winner

** State Winner

*** National Winner

1991 - Palmdale*

- Antelope V Section

1991 - Don Lugo

- Citrus Section

1991 - Imperial

- Imperial Section

1991 - La Puente Valley ROP

- Orange Section

1991 - Norte Vista

- Riverside Section

1991 - Fallbrook

- San Diego Section

 

 

1992 - Palmdale

- Antelope V Section

1992 - Chino

- Citrus Section

1992 - Imperial*

- Imperial Section

1992 - La Puente Valley ROP

- Orange Section

1992 - Norte Vista

- Riverside Section

1992 - El Capitan

- San Diego Section

 

 

1993 - Littlerock

- Antelope V Section

1993 - Ayala (S) & Chino (2-3)

- Citrus Section

1993 - Brawley (S) & Imperial (2-3)

- Imperial Section

1993 - La Puente (S)* & Fullerton (2-3)*

- Orange Section

1993 - Indio (S) & Jurupa Valley (2-3)

- Riverside Section

1993 - Vista (S) & Orange Glen (2-3)

- San Diego Section

 

 

1994 - Palmdale (2-3)

- Antelope V Section

1994 - Don Lugo (S) & Chino (2-3)

- Citrus Section

1994 - Brawley (S) & Imperial (2-3)

- Imperial Section

1994 - LPV (S)** & Fullerton (2-3)**

- Orange Section

1994 - Indio (S) & Jurupa Valley (2-3)

- Riverside Section

1994 - Fallbrook (2-3)

- San Diego Section

 

 

1995 - AVC (S) & Palmdale (2-3)

- Antelope V Section

1995 - Hesperia (S) & Don Lugo (2-3)

- Citrus Section

1995 - Brawley (S)* & Imperial (2-3)

- Imperial Section

1995 - LPV-West (S) & Sunny Hills (2-3)

- Orange Section

1995 - Norte Vista (2-3)*

- Riverside Section

1995 - El Camino (S) & Escondido (2-3)

- San Diego Section

 

 

1996 - Rosamond (S) & Quartz Hill (2-3)

- Antelope V Section

1996 - Hesperia (S) & Don Lugo (2-3)

- Citrus Section

1996 - Brawley (S) & Imperial (2-3)

- Imperial Section

1996 - LPV(S)* & Sonora (2-3)

- Orange Section

1996 - San Jacinto (S) & Norte Vista (2-3)

- Riverside Section

1996 - Poway (S) & Fallbrook (2-3)*

- San Diego Section

 

 

1997 - Rosamond (S) & Quartz Hill (2-3)

- Antelope V Section

1997 - Hesperia (S) & Don Lugo (2-3) & Serrano (4)*

- Citrus Section

1997 - Southwest (S) & Holtville (2-3)

- Imperial Section

1997 - La Puente Valley (S)* & Sonora (2-3) & Fullerton (4)

- Orange Section

1997 - Elsinore (S) & Rubidoux (2-3)

- Riverside Section

1997 - El Camino (S) & Fallbrook (2-3)*

- San Diego Section

 

 

1998 - Rosamond (S) & Quartz Hill (2-3)

- Antelope V Section

1998 - Lucerne Valley (S) & Ayala (2-3) & Serrano (4)

- Citrus Section

1998 - Winterhaven (S) & Imperial (2-3)

- Imperial Section

1998 - Buena Park (S)* & Sunny Hills (2-3) & Fullerton (4)

- Orange Section

1998 - Elsinore (S) & Indio* (2-3), & Jurupa Valley (4)

- Riverside Section

1998 - Warner (S) & Escondido (2-3), & Fallbrook (4)**

- San Diego Section

 

 

1999 - Littlerock (2-3)*

- Antelope V Section

1999 - Lucerne Valley (S)* Fontana (2-3) & Serrano (4)

- Citrus Section

1999 - Winterhaven (S) & Calexico (2-3)

- Imperial Section

1999 - Buena Park (S) & Sunny Hills

- Orange Section

1999 - Elsinore (S) Indio (2-3), & Jurupa Valley (4)

- Riverside Section

1999 - Warner (S) & Escondido (2-3), & Fallbrook (4)*

- San Diego Section

 

 

2000 - Lancaster (s), Littlerock (2-3)  

- Antelope V Section

2000 - Lucerne Valley (s) ** Yucaipa (2-3), & Serrano (4)*

- Citrus Section

2000 - Calipatria (S) Calexico (2-3)

- Imperial Section

2000 - Buena Park (S) Sunny Hills & & Fullerton (4)

- Orange Section

2000 - Elisnore (S) Norco (2-3) & Jurupa Valley (4)

- Riverside Section

2000 - San Marcos (s) Fallbrook (2-3)*                                 

- San Diego Section

 

 

2001 - Palmdale (2-3) 

- Antelope V Section

2001 - Serrano (4+), Lucerne Valley (S)**     

- Citrus Section

2001 - Calexico (4+), Imperial (2-3), Winterhaven (s)

- Imperial Section

2001 - Fullerton (4+), Sunny Hills (2-3)*

- Orange Section

2001 - Norco (4+), Rubidoux (2-3)

- Riverside Section

2001 - Fallbrook (4+) *, Ramona (2-3)

- San Diego Section

 

 

2002 - Palmdale (4+)

- Antelope V Section

2002 - Lucerne Valley*, Bloomington (2-3), Serrano (4+)

- Citrus Section

2002 - Holtville (2-3), Calexico (4+)

- Imperial Section

2002 - Fullerton (4+)

- Orange Section

2002 - Rubidoux (2-3), Norco (4+)*

- Riverside Section

2002 - Escondido (2-3)*

- San Diego Section

   
2003 - Littlerock (2-3), Palmdale (4+)

- Antelope V Section

2003 - Yucaipa 9th Grade Campus, Yucaipa HS (2-3), Serrano (4+)*

- Citrus Section

2003 - Calipatria, Holtville (2-3),

- Imperial Section

2003 - Mission Viejo*, Sunny Hills (2-3)*

- Orange Section

2003 - Indio (2-3)

- Riverside Section

2003 - Ramona

- San Diego Section

   
2004 -

- Citrus Section

2004 - Lucerne Valley*, Palmdale (4+)

- High Desert Section

2004 - El Centro, Imperial (2-3)

- Imperial Section

2004 - Orange, Sunny Hills (2-3), Fullerton (4+)*

- Orange Section

2004 - San Jacinto, Indio (2-3)

- Riverside Section

2004 - Warner Springs (2-3)*

- San Diego Section

   
2005 Yucaipa (2-3)

- Citrus Section

2005 Lucerne Valley*, Palmdale (4+)

- High Desert Section

2005 El Centro, Holtville (2-3)

- Imperial Section

2005 Sunny Hills (2-3), Fullerton (4+)

- Orange Section

2005 Indio (2-3)*

- Riverside Section

2005 Warner (2-3), Fallbrook (4+)*

- San Diego Section

   
2006 Chino (2-3)

- Citrus Section

2006 Lucerne Valley*, Littlerock (2-3)

- High Desert Section

2006 El Centro, Holtville (2-3), Calexico(4+)

- Imperial Section

2006 Mission Viejo (2-3)

- Orange Section

2006 Elsinore, Norte Vista(2-3), Norco(4+)*

- Riverside Section

2006 El Capitan (2-3)*

- San Diego Section

   
2007 - Palmdale (4+) - High Desert Section
2007 - Calexico (4+), Holtville (2-3), Southwest

- Imperial Section

2007 - Sunny Hills (2-3)*, Buena Park**

- Orange Section

2007 - Norco (4+)*, Norte Vista (2-3), Elsinore

- Riverside Section

2007 - Warner

- San Diego Section

   
2008 - Littlerock (2-3) - High Desert Section
2008 - Calexico (4+)*, Imperial (2-3), Southwest

- Imperial Section

2008 - Sonora (2-3), Buena Park *** (Outstanding Secondary Program)

- Orange Section

2008 - Hemet (2-3)*, Elsinore

- Riverside Section

2008 - Vista

- San Diego Section

   
2009 - Palmdale (4+)*, Antelope Valley (2-3), Lucerne Valley* - High Desert Section
2009 - Imperil (2-3), Southwest

- Imperial Section

2009 - Sunny Hills (2-3)

- Orange Section

2009 - Hemet (2-3)*, Elsinore

- Riverside Section

2009 - Fallbrook (2-3), Mtn. Empire

- San Diego Section

   
2010 - Bloomington (2-3), - High Desert Section
2010 - Calexico (4+)*, Imperial (2-3) - Imperial Section
2010 - Chino - Orange Section
2010 - Heritage (4+), Norte Vista (2-3)* - Riverside Section
2010 - Escondido (2-3), Mtn. Empire* - San Diego Section
   
2011 - - High Desert Section
2011 - Holtville (2-3) - Imperial Section
2011 - Orange** - Orange Section
2011 - Heritage (4+)*, Perris (2-3)* - Riverside Section
2011 - Mtn. Empire - San Diego Section
   
2012 - - High Desert Section
2012 - Holtville (2-3)* - Imperial Section
2012 - Sonora (2-3), Chino* - Orange Section
2012 - Perris (4+)* - Riverside Section
2012 - Mtn. Empire - San Diego Section
   
2013 - Palmdale (4+), - High Desert Section
2013 - None - Imperial Section
2013 - Sonora (2-3) - Orange Section
2013 - Perris (4+)*, Norco (2-3)* - Riverside Section
2013 - Mtn. Empire* - San Diego Section
   
2014 - - High Desert Section
2014 - Holtville (2-3) - Imperial Section
2014 - Misison Viejo (2-3), Covina* - Orange Section
2014 - Norte Vista (2-3) - Riverside Section
2014 - Fallbrook (2-3)*, Mtn. Empire - San Diego Section
   
2015 - Littlerock (2-3) - High Desert Section
2015 - Imperial (2-3) - Imperial Section
2015 - Sunny Hills* - Orange Section
2015 - Heritage (4+)*, Norte Vsita (2-3) - Riverside Section
2015 - Mtn. Empire (2-3)*, Vista - San Diego Section
   
2016 - Covina (1), Don Lugo (2-3) - Orange Section
2016 - Heritage(4+)*, Indio (2-3)* - Riverside Section
2016 - Mtn. Empire (2-3), Vista (1)* - San Diego Section
   
2017 - Serrano (2-3), Grove (1) - High Desert Section
2017 - Holtville (2-3) - Imperial Section
2017 - Sonora (4+), Sunny Hills (2-3) - Orange Section
2017 - Heritage (4+)*, Norte Vista (2-3) - Riverside Section
2017 - Escondido (2-3)*, Vista (1)* - San Diego Section