Southern Region
California's Honorary American Degrees

1941 - Present

Year Name School or Location
1971 Walter Morris Fullerton
1973 W. James Maynard CDE - Southern
1974 Karl Bakken Fallbrook HS
1975 James C. Hart Arlington HS
1977 Lawrence Augenstein Poway
1978 James Dyer El Cajon HS
1978 Harold Seigworth J.W. North HS
1981 Lloyd Doster Palmdale HS
1981 William Rienstra Fallbrook HS
1984 James Bailey Sunny Hills HS
1987 Erlan Calvert Antelope Valley HS
1990 Scot Binns Quartz Hill HS
1990 Charlene Morgan Julian HS
1990 Leo Thibault Palmdale HS
1992 Abdul Mohamed Imperial HS
1992 Kermit Kliewer Brawley HS
1992 Flint Freeman CSPU-Pomona
1992 Albert Kern San Diego
1993 Allen Christensen CSPU-Pomona
1993 Gary Lesh Jurupa Valley HS
1993 Wayne Pitzler Ayala HS
1994 Greg Beard Fullerton HS
1994 Sam Walker El Capitan HS
1996 Sheila B. McCabe Fullerton HS
1996 Ray Bryden La Puente Valley ROP
1997 Mike Campbell Imperial HS
1997 Wayne Dozier Escondido HS
1997 Sharon Weisenberger Quartz Hill HS
1998 Gina Boster Norco HS
1998 Frank Bowen Orange HS
1998 Dave Carroll Orange Glen HS
1998 Daniel Galen Calexico HS
1998 David Mahdavi San Gorgonio HS
1998 Robert Norwood Jurupa Valley HS
1998 Ed Wyman Antelope Valley HS
1999 Carl Arend Yucaipa HS
1999 Joel Briggs Littlerock HS
1999 Gary Hunt Sonora-La Habra HS
1999 Melissa McBride Indio HS
1999 Doug Moss San Pasqual HS
1999 David Prichard Southwest
2000 Don Martin Valley Center
2001 Art Boster Mt. Sac
2001 Ken Godfrey La Sierra
2002 Tony Miller La Habra
2003 Don Dyer El Capitan
2003 Doug Sehnert Fallbrook
2004 Jeff Rhiner Jurupa Valley
2005 Norman Nakanishi Westminster
2006 Duane Penfold Apple Valley
2007 Tim Hively Riverside - Norte Vista
2008 Terry Leach El Camino
2009 Nancy Lauritzen Indio
2010 Jody Baker Hemet
2011 Sherri Freeman Warner Springs
2012 Patti Williams Orange
2013 Rhonda Fuller Rubidoux
2014 Robin Grundmeyer Norco
2015 Scott Duffin Fallbrook
2016 Luke Larson Holtville
2016 Troy Van Bavel Lucerne Valley
2017 Kelly Tulloch Mtn. Empire
2018 Carole Lindsey Norco