State FFA Officers Elected from the Southern Region
1929 - Present

1929-30 Fred Parmenter, Ontario Treasurer
1930-31 John Tate, Ontario Secretary
1931-32 Horace Williams, Ontario Secretary
1933-34 Clyde Christensen, Perris Treasurer
1935-36 Robert Bell, Chino Vice President
1936-37 John Franklin, Ontario Secretary
1936-37 Ogden Butcher, Riverside Treasurer
1937-38 Avon Carlson, Riverside President
1937-38 John DuBois, El Centro Secretary
1938-39 Leslie Standlea, Ontario Vice President
1939-40 Henry House, El Centro President
1939-40 Charles Kilgore, Brawley Vice President
1940-41 Tony Martins, San Bernardino Vice President
1940-41 Stanley Scaroni, El Centro Treasurer
1941-42 Earl Bishop, El Centro Vice President
1944-45 Richard Weening, Treasurer
1945-46 Robert Sholander, Chino Secretary
1947-48 Bob Henry, San Bernardino President
1947-48 Willis Adams, San Bernardino Reporter
1948-49 Gene Wolfenbarger, Chino Sentinel
1949-50 Dale Purdy, Hemet Reporter
1949-50 Herman Beljean, El Centro Sentinel
1950-51 George Russell, El Centro Vice President
1950-51 Elron Gramly, Holtville Sentinel
1954-55 William Hutchinson, Covina Sentinel
1955-56 Douglas Tatreau, San Diego Treasurer
1955-56 George Roberts, Yucaipa Sentinel
1958-59 Jerry Downer, Yucaipa Treasurer
1959-60 Dave Blankmeyer, Fullerton Reporter
1960-61 Roy Killgore, North Hollywood President
1961-62 Wayne Hinds, Fullerton Vice President
1962-63 Flint Freeman, Holtville President
1964-65 Larry Gayler, Thermal Treasurer
1967-68 Mike Kaney, Colton Vice President
1971-72 Dan Grinder, Bloomington Reporter
1972-73 Shirlee Burch, Riverside Secretary
1974-75 John Weiszbrod, Chino President
1974-75 Charlene Anderson, Hemet Secretary
1976-77 Stan Meyer, Hemet Reporter
1978-79 David O'Hayon, Apple Valley Reporter
1978-79 John Stokes, Fallbrook Sentinel
1979-80 Estevan Andrade, Apple Valley Treasurer
1980-81 George Andrade, Apple Valley Treasurer
1981-82 Jan Eberly, Fallbrook* President
1982-83 Pedro Quiroz, Norte Vista Vice President
1982-83 Stephanie Sill, Fallbrook Treasurer
1984-85 Carolyn Coleman, San Pasqual Sentinel
1985-86 Carri Estes, Chino Secretary
1986-87 Russell Callahan, Rubidoux Reporter
1989-90 Brian Young, Fullerton Treasurer
1990-91 Nicole Andrus, Fullerton President
1990-91 Janine Kagay, Covina Secretary
1991-92 Jason Stricker, Apple Valley Vice President
1991-92 Amber Washington, Colton Secretary
1991-92 Arthur Mejia, Imperial Treasurer
1991-92 Melissa Claverie, Holtville Reporter
1993-94 Allen Pettey, Bloomington President
1993-94 Susan Leahy, San Jacinto Secretary
1997-98 Sharlene Swaim, Norco Secretary
1999-00 Kevin Mathey, Fullerton President
1999-00 Megan McReynolds, Fallbrook Secretary
2000-01 Neil Gibson, Lucerne Valley Vice President
2001-02 Becky Roland, El Capitan Secretary
2003-04 Nicolina Prestininzi, Fallbrook President
2008-09 Levy Randolph, Hemet* Sentinel
2009-10 Tatiana Prestininzi, Fallbrook Sentinel
2011-12 Chris Hudson, Hemet Sentinel
2013-14 Hunter Berry, San Jacinto Sentinel
2016-17 Samuel Looper, Apple Valley Treasurer
2017-18 Armando Nevarez, Holtville Treasurer
2018-19 Kyle Dayton, Jurupa Valley Reporter
2019-20 David Lopez, Holtville Sentinel
2019-20 Miriam Alvarado, Antelope Valley Reporter

* Elected National President