Norte Vista/La Sierra
Field Day Results

 



 

Vegetable Contest High Individuals  
  1st Jessica Groleay, San Marcos A
  2nd Darren Leach, El Camino
  3rd Travis Beosworth, San Marcos
  4th Rhonda Mancini, El Camino
  5th Grace Cun, Hemet
  6th Sierra Thomas, San Marcos A
  7th Ashley Salsgiver, Fallbrook
  8th Paul Scott, Calexico
  9th Krystal Thomas, San Marcos B
 10th Armando Rodriquez, San Marcos B

Vegetable Contest High Teams   
  1st San Marcos A
  2nd El Camino
  3rd Fallbrook
  4th San Marcos B
  5th Calexico

Ornamental Horticulture High Individuals  
  1st Amber Crisp, La Sierra
  2nd Tiffany Madril,La Sierra
  3rd Britaney Kirchmeir, Fallbrook
  4th Tiffany Mangiaravalli, La Sierra
  5th Natalie Dinneny, Fallbrook
  6th Sarah Ishida,Canoga Park
  7th Cassandra Ponce, Fallbrook
  8th Alan Moss, San Pasqual
  9th Grecia Hernandez, Fullerton
 10th Rocio Ramirez, Canoga Park

Ornamental Horticulture High Teams  
  1st La Sierra
  2nd Fallbrook
  3rd Canoga Park
  4th San Pasqual
  5th Fullerton

Light Horse High Individuals  
  1st Stephanie O' Dorle, Rubidoux
  2nd Colleen Lansill, Warner Springs
  3rd Christine Monreal, San Marcos
  4th Angelis Stewary, Rubiodux
  5th Brittany Parham, Jurupa Valley
  6th Anita Claverie, Calexico
  7th Callie Carran, Norco
  8th Erin Jones, Fallbrook
  9th Ashley Jones, Hemet
 10th Misty Morrison, Norco

Light Horse High Teams  
  1st Rubidoux
  2nd Calexico
  3rd Norco
  4th San Marcos
  5th Jurupa Valley

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
   

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
  1st Areyal Gaut, Little Rock
  2nd Taihra Hansen, Little Rock
  3rd Willy Nama, Little Rock
  4th Renee Powell, Little Rock

BIG High Individuals  
  1st Alex Nyul, Calexico
  2nd Megan Lawrence, Fallbrook
  3rd Carlos Serrano, Calexico
  4th Jovita Munoz, La Sierra
  5th Nhi Ngo, La Sierra
  6th Allison Jones, Fallbrook
  7th Jonathan Ramirez, Holtville
  8th Ruben Medina, Fullerton
  9th Paulette Torres, Fullerton
 10th Kandae Kooyman, Fallbrook

BIG High Teams  
  1st Calexico
  2nd Fallbrook
  3rd La Sierra
  4th Fullerton
  5th Holtville

Specialty Animal High Individuals  
  1st Chelsye Deban, Sunny Hills
  2nd Christy Porker, Martin Luther King
  3rd C. Merrit, Jurupa Valley
  4th Kallyn Pickett, Mt. Empire
  5th Erin McLendon, Sunny Hills
  6th Christina Ponce, Calexico
  7th Ana Mercedes Flores, Calexico
  8th Danielle Ghean, Sunny Hills
  9th Cody Hamilton, Sunny Hills
 10th Jamie Dun, La Sierra

Specialty Animal High Teams  
  1st Sunny Hills Black
  2nd Calexico
  3rd Martin Luther King
  4th Jurupa Valley
  5th Sunny Hills Gold

Floriculture High Individuals  
  1st Kriti Perkins, San Pasqual
  2nd Pauline Kahn, Jurupa Valley
  3rd Maribel Gomez, Jurupa Valley
  4th Alex Kruger, Jurupa Valley
  5th Shannon Sandersfield, Jurupa Valley
  6th Guadelupe Mendoza, Indio
  7th Krista Page, Norco
  8th Catherine Cameron, Fallbrook
  9th Mattie Wilcox, Norco
 10th Katherine Childress, Fallbrook

Floriculture High Teams  
  1st Jurupa Valley A
  2nd San Pasqual
  3rd Norco
  4th Jurupa Valley B
  5th Fallbrook

Livestock High Individuals  
  1st Tiffany Aanenson, Ramona
  2nd Victoria Johnston, Hamilton - Anza
  3rd Caitlin Cahill, Rubidoux
  4th Jessica Crawford, Hemet
  5th Danielle Olivas, Hemet
  6th Megan Rowland, El Capitan
  7th Breanna Bell, San Marcos
  8th Justin Ward, El Capitan
  9th Steven Fangmeyer, Hemet
 10th Christian Diaz, El Capitan

Livestock High Teams  
  1st Hemet
  2nd Rubidoux
  3rd Ramona
  4th El Capitan
  5th San Marcos

Small Engines High Individuals  
  1st Cameron Burke, Norco
  2nd Matt Schaefer, Norco
  3rd Josh Burlingame, Norco
  4th Kevin Carlson, La Habra
  5th Santos Gomez, La Habra
  6th Andrew Green, La Habra
  7th Ryan Modyman, Norco
  8th Konstatine Nikforan, La Habra
  9th Ryan Hernandez, La Habra
 10th Tim Pietila, Warner Springs

Small Engines High Teams  
  1st Norco A
  2nd La Habra A
  3rd Norco B
  4th La Habra B
  5th La Habra C
  6th Norco C

2004 - Southern Region Agricultural Education