Imperial Section
Speech Results
2003-2004

Officers Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  1st Imperial
  2nd Holtville
  3rd Calexico
  4th Winterhaven
  5th Blythe
  6th Calipatria, Brawley, Southwest

Officers Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Connie Seidel, Imperial
  Vice President Clara Navarro, Winterhaven
  Secretary Laura Archaleta, Imperial
  Treasurer Daniel Jones, Imperial
  Reporter Mary Ann Mullion, Blythe
  Sentinel Jacob Jones, Imperial

Open Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  1st Imperial
  2nd Holtville
  3rd Brawley
  4th Calipatria

Open Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Carolyn Rodriquez, Imperial
  Vice President Brooke McGee, Imperial
  Secretary Shelby Novale, Imperial
  Treasurer Christina Lopez, Imperial
  Reporter Julia Preciado, Imperial
  Sentinel Simon Derma, Imperial

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  1st Imperial
  2nd Blythe
  3rd Calexico A
  4th Calexico B
  5th Winterhaven
  6th Calipatria

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Shawn Foster, Winterhaven
  Vice President Valene Ordonez, Imperial
  Secretary Stefany Huehston, Blythe
  Treasurer Cody Taylor, Blythe
  Reporter Myles Mendvil, Imperial
  Sentinel Jodas Medraso, Imperial

Creed Recitation  
  1st Joseph Claverie, Calexico
  2nd Velene Ordunez, Imperial
  3rd Alan Massey, Imperial
  4th Allison Thomas, Brawley
  5th Julie Guerrero, Holtville
  6th Ashley Shafer, Imperial
  7th Timothy Galindo, El Centro
  8th Alex Nyul, Calexico
  9th Eunice Fernandez, Calexico
 10th Conchita Figueroa, Calexico

Novice Job Interview  
  1st Hannah Van Winkle, Holtville
  2nd Veronica Rios, Holtville

Advanced Job Interview  
  1st Kyle MacDonald, Brawley
  2nd Connie Seidel, Imperial
  3rd Audrey Stills, Brawley
  4th Paul Scott, Calexico
  5th Brandi Burnett, Brawley
  6th John McKernan, Brawley
  7th Thomas Cox, Brawley
  8th Rory McDade Jr., Winterhaven
  9th Brett J. Whannel, Brawley
 10th Allyson Thomas, Brawley

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
  1st Tim Galindo, El Centro

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
  1st Daisy Celis, Imperial

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
  1st Molly Fugett, Brawley
  2nd Roxanne Robinson, Calexico
  3rd Cynthia Soberaner, Calexico
  4th Bianca, Calexico
  5th Montree Tsang

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
  1st Kelly Bishop, El Centro
  2nd Anita Claverie, Calexico
  3rd Rochelle Freitas, El Centro
  4th Beth Johnson, El Centro
  5th Paul Scott, Calexico
  6th Mike Ford, Blythe
  7th Christina Lopez, Imperial
  8th Marissa Perez, Blythe

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  
  1st Imperial

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
  1st Imperial
  2nd Calipatria

COOP Quiz Individual Placings
  1st Tim Galindo, Southwest
  2nd Ryan Clayman, Imperial
  3rd Rochelle Freitas, Southwest
  4th Crystal Jimenez, Holtville
  5th Irma Lenas, Calexico
  6th Albert Barak, Calexico
  7th Laura Archuleta, Imperial
  8th Danielle Hilburn, Brawley
  9th Jessica Thompson, Southwest
 10th Joseph Claverie, Calexico

COOP Quiz Chapter Placings
  1st El Centro - Southwest
  2nd Calexico
  3rd Imperial
  4th Holtville
  5th Brawley
 

Copyright 2013