San Diego Section
Contest Results
2003-2004

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  1st Reporter, Warner Springs A
  2nd Sentinel, Warner Springs B
  3rd Vice President, Escondido
  4th President, Poway
  5th Reporter, Fallbrook
  6th Secretary, Valley Center A
  7th Reporter, El Capitan
  8th Vice President, Orange Glen
  9th Treasurer, San Marcos
 10th President, El Capitan B
 11th Vice President, Ramona
 12th Vice President, Valley Center B

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  1st President, Warner Springs
  2nd Treasurer, Valley Center
  3rd Treasurer, Ramona
  4th President, Escondido
  5th Sentinel, El Capitan
  6th Reporter, Mt. Empire
  7th Secretary, El Camino
  8th Vice President, Fallbrook
  9th Secretary, Orange Glen
 10th Secretary, Poway
 11th President, San Pasqual
 12th Secretary, San Marcos
 13th Reporter, Julian
 14th Vice President, Vista

Creed Recitation  
  1st Jamie Jahnke, Warner Springs
  2nd Lauren Roby, Ramona
  3rd Colton Salaz, El Capitan
  4th Ashley Miller, Fallbrook
  5th Lisa Morgan, Julian
  6th Allison Smith, Ramona

Job Interview  
  1st Lindsey Tulloch, Mt. Empire
  2nd Allison Carnett, Escondido
  3rd Breanna Bell, San Marcos
  4th Armando Rodriquez, San Marcos
  5th Candace Dahlson, Fallbrook

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
  1st Meghan Roland, El Capitan
  2nd Kelsey Watson, Ramona
  3rd Holly Hood, El Capitan
  4th Krystal Thomas, San Marcos

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
  1st Cate Stone, Ramona
  2nd Jessica Groleau, San Marcos
  3rd Ashley Martin, Poway
  4th Tonina Desimore, Fallbrook
  5th Claire Boeach, El Capitan

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
  1st Natalie Hernandez, Warner Springs
  2nd Kelly Alward, Warner Springs

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
  1st Bobbi Freeman, Warner Springs
  2nd Chris Bedwell, Escondido
  3rd Justin DeTellum, Valley Center
  4th Darren Leach, El Camino
  5th Trevor Norton, Ramona

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

  1st Fallbrook
  2nd El Capitan

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
  1st Fallbrook
  2nd Ramona
  3rd Escondido
  4th El Capitan A
  5th El Capitan B
  6th El Camino

Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st Krystal Thomas, San Marcos
  2nd Kelly Aylward, Warner Springs
  3rd Summer Magill, Warner Springs
  4th Samantha Sebesta, Poway
  5th William Riggs, Valley Center

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st Warner Springs
  2nd Valley Center
  3rd Escondido
  4th San Marcos
  5th Poway

COOP Quiz  
  1st Leah Strohbehn, El Camino
  2nd Mary Ann Dial, El Capitan
  3rd Rhonda Mancini, El Camino
  4th Amanda Paradis, Poway
  5th Jaime Sorchy, El Capitan

Chapter COOP Quiz  
  1st El Camino
  2nd El Capitan
  3rd Fallbrook
  4th Mt. Empire
  5th Poway

Copyright 2013