Norte Vista/La Sierra
Field Day Results

 



 

Vegetable Contest High Individuals  
  1st Jessica Groleay, San Marcos
  2nd Darren Leach, El Camino
  3rd Travis Beosworth, San Marcos
  4th Eric Diaz, El Camino
  5th Krystal Thomas, San Marcos
  6th Cameron Willis, El Camino
  7th Nhi Ngo, La Sierra
  8th Ivan Copado, Norte Vista
  9th Stacy Voight, Norte Vista
 10th Gail McIntosh, El Camino

Vegetable Contest High Teams   
  1st San Marcos
  2nd El Camino
  3rd Norte Vista A
  4th La Sierra
  5th Fallbrook

Ornamental Horticulture High Individuals  
  1st Amber Crisp, La Sierra
  2nd Tiffany Madril,La Sierra
  3rd Britaney Kirchmeir, Fallbrook
  4th Tiffany Mangiaravalli, La Sierra
  5th Natalie Dinneny, Fallbrook
  6th Sarah Ishida,Canoga Park
  7th Cassandra Ponce, Fallbrook
  8th Alan Moss, San Pasqual
  9th Grecia Hernandez, Fullerton
 10th Rocio Ramirez, Canoga Park

Ornamental Horticulture High Teams  
  1st La Sierra
  2nd Fallbrook
  3rd Canoga Park
  4th San Pasqual
  5th Fullerton

Light Horse High Individuals  
  1st Stephanie Odorle, Rubidoux
  2nd Christine Lopez, Rubidoux
  3rd Ryhannon Young, Rubidoux
  4th Anita Claverie, Calexico
  5th Shelby George, El Capitan
  6th Danielle Boyd, Elsinore
  7th Daniel Quintero, Rubidoux
  8th Serena Gannon, Julian
  9th Racheal Hill, El Capitan
 10th Brittany Hicks, Norco

Light Horse High Teams  
  1st Rubidoux A
  2nd El Capitan
  3rd Rubidoux C
  4th Calexico
  5th Norco

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
   

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
  1st Areyal Gaut, Little Rock
  2nd Taihra Hansen, Little Rock
  3rd Willy Nama, Little Rock
  4th Renee Powell, Little Rock

BIG High Individuals  
  1st Alex Nyul, Calexico
  2nd Megan Lawrence, Fallbrook
  3rd Carlos Serrano, Calexico
  4th Jovita Munoz, La Sierra
  5th Nhi Ngo, La Sierra
  6th Allison Jones, Fallbrook
  7th Jonathan Ramirez, Holtville
  8th Ruben Medina, Fullerton
  9th Paulette Torres, Fullerton
 10th Kandae Kooyman, Fallbrook

BIG High Teams  
  1st Calexico
  2nd Fallbrook
  3rd La Sierra
  4th Fullerton
  5th Holtville

Specialty Animal High Individuals  
  1st Lindsey Stevens, Jurupa
  2nd Jenna Scheirer, Jurupa
  3rd Tiffany Leonard, Jurupa
  4th Keanna Zakikhani, MLK
  5th Alana Hahn, Jurupa
  6th Eric Rowe, MLK
  7th Kaitlyn Pickett, Mountain Empire
  8th Janelle Lucio, Jurupa
  9th Erin McClendon, Sunny Hills
 10th Chelsea Deboor, Sunny Hills

Specialty Animal High Teams  
  1st Jurupa Valley A
  2nd Jurupa Valley B
  3rd Sunny Hills A
  4th MLK A
  5th Fullerton

Floriculture High Individuals  
  1st Alexandra Kruger, Jurupa Valley
  2nd Maribel Gomez, Jurupa Valley
  3rd Shannon Sandersfield, Jurupa Valley
  4th Shari Cocke, Norco
  5th Kaitlyn Embry, San Pasqual
  6th Marisol Cishons, Jurupa Valley
  7th Mattie Carmack, El Capitan
  8th Mattie Wilcox, Norco
  9th Danielle Perkins, San Pasqual
 10th Sam McGrachy, San Pasqual

Floriculture High Teams  
  1st Jurupa Valley A
  2nd San Pasqual
  3rd Jurupa Valley B
  4th Norco A
  5th Indio

Livestock High Individuals  
  1st Richard Medina, Fullerton
  2nd Sammy Passalaqua, Jurupa Valley
  3rd Summer Magill, Warner Springs
  4th Kandice Kooyman, Fallbrook
  5th Tim Henigin, Jurupa Valley
  6th Justin Ward, El Capitan
  7th Lauren Nelson, El Capitan
  8th Brittany Moreland, Rubidoux
  9th Katrina Hayse, Orange Glen
 10th Keyera Massar, Fullerton

Livestock High Teams  
  1st Fullerton
  2nd Jurupa Valley A
  3rd El Capitan
  4th Rubidoux A
  5th Jurupa Valley B

Small Engines High Individuals  
  1st Matt Schafer, Norco A
  2nd Josh Burlingame, Norco A
  3rd Justin Anderson, Norco B
  4th Chris Berardino, La Habra A
  5th Bobbi Jean Freeman, Warner Springs
  6th Jeff Wallace, La Habra
  7th Shane Campbell, Norco A
  8th Steve Young, Norco C
  9th Adam Riggs, Norco B
 10th Kenyon Hess, Orange Glen

Small Engines High Teams  
  1st Norco A
  2nd Norco B
  3rd La Habra A
  4th Orange Glen
  5th Warner Springs

2005 - Southern Region Agricultural Education