San Diego Section
Field Day Results

 



 

Individual Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st Caitlyn Benegas, Ramona
  2nd Kim Potter, El Capitan
  3rd Amanda Ellis, Fallbrook
  4th Tristian Monstrastelli, Ramona
  5th Julio Serrano, Calexico
  6th Nathaniel Hamilton, Antelope Valley
  7th Kendall Hutchins, Ramona
  8th Rebecca Hill, El Capitan
  9th Jose Gonzalez, Calexico
 10th Amanda Clark, Warner Springs

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st El Capitan
  2nd Ramona
  3rd Calexico A
  4th Fallbrook
  5th Calexico B


Individual Farm Records  
  1st Sarah Gustafson, El Capitan
  2nd Megan Hayden, El Capitan
  3rd Kelsey Schott, Valley Center
  4th Colton Salaz, El Capitan
  5th Chris Jones, Valley Center
  6th Chris Bedwell, Escondido
  7th Sara King, Warner Springs
  8th Jessica Menke, Escondido
  9th Melissa Saia, Valley Center
 10th Brent Gaston, Escondido

Chapter Farm Records  
  1st El Capitan A
  2nd Valley Center
  3rd Escondido A
  4th El Capitan B
  5th Fallbrook


Individual Ornamental Horticulture  
  1st Brittany Kirschmeir, Fallbrook
  2nd Cassandra Ponce, Fallbrook
  3rd Grecia Hernandez, Fullerton A
  4th Chris Mills, Fullerton A
  5th Emily Sherman, Fallbrook
  6th Paulette Torres, Fullerton A
  7th Laura Hewitt, Canoga Park
  8th Albert Vergara, Orange Glen
  9th Weston Fisher, Julian
 10th Edgar Padilla, Fullerton B

Chapter Ornamental Horticulture  
  1st Fallbrook
  2nd Fullerton A
  3rd Canoga Park
  4th Fullerton B
  5th La Sierra


Individual Small Engines 
  1st Matt Shaffer, Norco
  2nd Josh Burlingame, Norco
  3rd Bobbi Freeman, Warner Springs
  4th Kenyon Hess, Orange Glen
  5th Ashley Betz, Warner Springs
  6th Alex Swanson, Warner Springs
  7th Justin Anderson, Norco
  8th Lyle Hunter, Jurupa Valley
  9th Mick Wigler, Warner Springs
 10th Josh Gardener, Norco

Chapter Small Engines
  1st Norco A
  2nd Norco B
  3rd Jurupa Valley
  4th Warner Springs B
  5th Warner Springs A


Individual Vegetables  
  1st Jessica Groleau, San Marcos
  2nd Darren Leach, El Camino
  3rd Travis Bedsworth, San Marcos
  4th Sierra Thomas, San Marcos
  5th Ashley Salsgiver, Fallbrook
  6th Krystal Thomas, San Marcos
  7th Jillian Stanley, Hemet
  8th Charlie Lyons, Fallbrook
  9th Grace Cun, Hemet
 10th Gail McIntosh, El Camino

Chapter Vegetables
  1st San Marcos
  2nd Fallbrook
  3rd El Camino
  4th Hemet
  5th La Sierra


Individual Farm Power 
  1st Danny Mayes, Ramona
  2nd Randy Alldredge, Ramona
  3rd Nathan Pritchard, Ramona
  4th Sean Pyper, Ramona
  5th Peter Guzman, Ramona
  6th Ben Holm, Fallbrook
  7th Paul Kooyman, Fallbrook
  8th Jeff Hubbs, Fallbrook
  9th Tim Pietila, Warner Springs
 10th Mike Ross, El Capitan

Chapter Farm Power
  1st Ramona A
  2nd Ramona B
  3rd Fallbrook A
  4th Fallbrook B
  5th El Capitan A


Individual Floriculture
  1st Alex Kruger, Jurupa Valley
  2nd Shari Cocke, Norco
  3rd Kaitlyn Embry, San Pasqual
  4th Danielle Perkins, San Pasqual
  5th Catherine Cameron, Fallbrook
  6th Sam McGeachy, San Pasqual
  7th Maribel Gomez, Jurupa Valley
  8th Shannon Sandersfeld, Jurupa Valley
  9th Kathryn Childress, Fallbrook
 10th Marisol Cisneros, Jurupa Valley

Chapter Floriculture
  1st San Pasqual
  2nd Jurupa Valley A
  3rd Fallbrook A
  4th Jurupa Valley B
  5th El Capitan


Individual Light Horse
  1st Marissa Pafflin, Fallbrook
  2nd Ryhannon Young, Rubidoux A
  3rd Jessica DeMoe, Fallbrook B
  4th Erin Sumler, Rubidoux A
  5th Erin Norton, Norco
  6th Brittany Hicks, Norco
  7th Brittany Shows, Antelope Valley
  8th Karla Beck, El Capitan
  9th Rachel Hill, El Capitan
 10th Lianna Morlet, San Marcos

Chapter Light Horse
  1st Norco
  2nd Fallbrook B
  3rd Fallbrook A
  4th Rubidoux A
  5th El Capitan


Individual Li
vestock
  1st Jessica Eby, El Capitan
  2nd Kelly Roche, Vista
  3rd Sammy Passalaqua, Jurupa Valley
  4th Kandace Kooyman, Fallbrook
  5th Ariana Guzman, Ramona
  6th Kelsey Watson, Ramona
  7th Tim Henigin, Jurupa Valley
  8th Justin Ward, El Capitan
  9th Lisa Morgan, Julian
 10th Amy Coke, Jurupa Valley

Chapter Livestock
  1st Jurupa Valley A
  2nd El Capitan A
  3rd Vista
  4th Ramona
  5th Fallbrook


Individual
Specialty Animals
  1st Jenna Scheirer, Jurupa Valley
  2nd Chelsye DeBoor, Sunny Hills
  3rd Kaitlyn Pickett, Mountain Empire
  4th Lindsay Stevens, Jurupa Valley
  5th Candice Merritt, Jurupa Valley
  6th Amanda Paradis, Poway
  7th Tiffany Leonard, Jurupa Valley
  8th Erin McClendan, Sunny Hills
  9th Mohgah Easel, Jurupa Valley
 10th Aileen Kim, Sunny Hills

Chapter Specialty Animals
  1st Jurupa Valley
  2nd Sunny Hills
  3rd Jurupa Valley
  4th Poway
  5th Calexico

2004 - Southern Region Agricultural Education