Imperial Section
Contest Results
2004-2005

Officers Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  1st Brawley
  2nd Imperial
  3rd Winterhaven
  4th Blythe
  5th Calexico
  6th Southwest
  7th Holtville

Officers Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Jordan Greenwood, Brawley
  Vice President Gabriela Berelleza, Calexico
  Secretary Daniella George, Holtville
  Treasurer Timothy Galindo, Southwest
  Reporter Molly Fugett, Brawley
  Sentinel Alex Nyul, Calexico

Open Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  1st Holtville
  2nd Brawley
  3rd Calexico
  4th Imperial
  5th Calipatria

Open Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Michael Mora, Holtville
  Vice President Paloma Camacho, Calexico
  Secretary Anthony Marin, Holtville
  Treasurer Cyndi Gringle, Holtville
  Reporter Lori Lopez, Holtville
  Sentinel Chris Iten, Holtville

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  1st Calexico - Moreno
  2nd Imperial
  3rd Brawley A
  4th Calexico - DeAnza
  5th Winterhaven
  6th Brawley B
  7th Blythe
  8th Holtville

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Daniel Carbajal, Calexico
  Vice President Jaysel Mendoza, Calexico
  Secretary Catlin Johnson, Imperial
  Treasurer Caleria Valencia, Imperial
  Reporter Mathew Granillo, Holtville
  Sentinel Isreal Ramos, Imperial

Creed Recitation  
  1st Veronica Vela, Imperial
  2nd Jake Jaurequi, Brawley
  3rd Michael Segura, Calexico
  4th Maurico Beltran, Imperial
  5th Katelyn Smith, Holtville
  6th Kaitlyn Johnson, Imperial
  7th Taylor McDonald, Winterhaven
  8th Michael Soto, Brawley
  9th Kayla Garcia, Holtville
 10th Daniel Carbajal, Calexico

Novice Job Interview  

  1st

Joanna Ruiz, Holtville

  2nd

Javier Mata, Holtville
  3rd Ericka Garcia, Holtville
  4th Kayla Garcia, Holtville
  5th Alejandro Ruiz, Holtville
  6th Arturo Ruiz, Holtville

Advanced Job Interview  
  1st Mary Ann Mullion, Blythe
  2nd Bryce Smith, Brawley
  3rd Simon Derma, Imperial
  4th Blake Stiff, Brawley
  5th Kaylee Strochein, Blythe
  6th Julia Preciado, Imperial

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  

  1st Joshua Smith, Calipatria
  2nd Maria Ramirez, Calipatria
  3rd Sebastian Amador, Calipatria

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
  1st Rochelle Freitas, El Centro
  2nd Daisy Celis, Imperial
  3rd Ernesto Encarnacion, Calipatria

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
  1st Ashley Shafer, Imperial
  2nd Susanna Jeong, Calexico
  3rd Maylene Miller, Winterhaven
  4th Edward Del Rial, Calexico
  5th Taylor McDonald, Winterhaven
  6th Miguel Arriaga, Winterhaven
  7th Olivia Jones, Winterhaven
  8th Jaysel Mendoza, Calexico
  9th Fernando Ortega, Calexico
 10th Alfreado Rojas, Calexico

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
  1st Anita Claverie, Calexico
  2nd Robert Herrera, El Centro
  3rd Joseph Claverie, Calexico
  4th Cristina Lopez, Imperial
  5th Denise Ramos, Calipatria
  6th Angela Chaney, Blythe
  7th Glenda Humble, Calipatria

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

    

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
  1st Calipatria
  2nd Imperial

Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st Veronica Vela, Imperial
  2nd Daniel Carbajal, Calexico
  3rd Jake Robinson, Imperial
  4th Alfredo Rojas, Calexico
  5th Edmundo Nubes, Calexico
  6th Katelyn Smith, Holtville
  7th Josh Granger, Imperial
  8th Jaysel Mendoza, Calexico
  9th Kayla Garcia, Holtville
 10th Jeremy Nordel, Blythe

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st Imperial
  2nd Calexico/Moreno
  3rd Holtville
  4th Winterhaven
  5th Blythe
  6th Brawley
  7th Calexico B

COOP Quiz  
  1st Mike Shrum - Holtville
  2nd Julia Preciado - Imperial
  3rd Thomas Rose, Holtville
  4th Michael Lopez, Brawley
  5th Bryce Smith, Brawley
  6th Joseph Claverie, Calexico

Chapter COOP Quiz  
  1st Holtville
  2nd Brawley B
  3rd Imperial
  4th Calexico
  5th Brawley A
 

Copyright 2013