Orange Section
Contest Results
2004-2005

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  1st Mission Viejo 3
  2nd Orange
  3rd Sunny Hills Gold
  4th Sonora

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Mary Cowan, La Habra
  Vice President Courtney Carpi, Mission Viejo
  Secretary Delainy Taylor, Mision Viejo
  Treasurer Emily Chambers, Mission Viejo
  Reporter Sonora
  Sentinel Buena Park Gold

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  1st Mission Viejo I
  2nd Sunny Hills Black
  3rd La Habra Gold
  4th Sunny Hills Gold

Advanced Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Amanda Perez, Mission Viejo
  Vice President Lauren Jalowiec, Mission Viejo
  Secretary Buena Park D
  Treasurer Buena Park A
  Reporter Sonora
  Sentinel Roxana Kahn, Mission Viejo

Creed Recitation  
  1st Austin Maddon, Fullerton
  2nd Natasha Glenn, Westminister

Job Interview  
  1st Megan Perez, Mission Viejo
  2nd Taylor Mackenzie, Mission Viejo

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
  1st Erin McClendon, Sunny Hills
  2nd Kyle Halverson, Sonora

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
  1st Paulette Torres, Fullerton
  2nd John Rodriguez, Covina

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
  1st Jonathan Challacomb, Sunny Hills
  2nd Robin Nagele, Sunny Hills

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
  1st Dennis Gordon, Fullerton
  2nd Sarah Farahani, Sunny Hills

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

  1st Sunny Hills

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
  1st Sunny Hills
  2nd Sonora

Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st Tommy Siebert, La Habra
  2nd Alli Belanger, La Habra
  3rd Mary Cowan, La Habra
  4th Mike Bobehin, La Habra
  5th Erica Choi, Sunny Hills

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st La Habra
  2nd Sunny Hills
  3rd Mission Viejo
  4th Sonora
  5th Westminister

COOP Quiz  
  1st Jeff Wallace, La Habra
  2nd Shavonne Erikson, La Habra
  3rd Jennifer Heinlein, La Habra
  4th Sara Shepard, La Habra
  5th Karen Dayton, Fullerton

Chapter COOP Quiz  
  1st La Habra
  2nd Buena Park
  3rd Fullerton
  4th Sonora
  5th Westminster

Copyright 2013