Riverside Section
Contest Results
2004-2005

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  Gold Rubidoux A
  Rubidoux B
  Jurupa Valley A
  Norco
  San Jacinto
  Silver Indio
  Norte Vista B
  Norte Vista A
  Jurupa B
  West Valley

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Jurupa A
  Vice President Rubidoux A
  Secretary Jurupa A
  Treasurer Jurupa A
  Reporter Rubidoux A
  Sentinel Norte Vista A

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  Gold Rubidoux
  Jurupa
  Martin Luther King
  Silver La Sierra
  Norte Vista

Open Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Jurupa Valley
  Vice President Rubidoux
  Secretary Martin Luther king
  Treasurer La Sierra
  Reporter Rubidoux
  Sentinel Jurupa Valley

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  Gold La Sierra
  Jurupa Valley
  Martin Luther King
  Norte Vista
  Silver Hemet
  Indio
  San Jacinto
  Norco
  West Valley
  Coachella Valley
  Perris
  Hamilton-Anza
  Rubidoux
  Elsinore

Officer Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Jurupa Valley
  Vice President West Valley
  Secretary Martin Luther King
  Treasurer Jurupa Valley
  Reporter Norte Vista
  Sentinel Jurupa Valley

Creed Recitation  
  1st Levy Randall, Hemet
  2nd Chelsey Oren, Jurupa Valley
  3rd Charlotte Terry, West Valley
  4th Samantha Ferguson, Jurupa Valley
  5th Kaila Reese, Norco

Job Interview  
  1st Shari Cocke
  2nd Jessica Bonaime, San Jacinto

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
  1st Brittany Hicks, Norco

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
  1st Chantal Lovell, Jurupa Valley
  2nd Catlin Cahill, Rubidoux
  3rd Krista Birmingham, San Jacinto
  4th Rikki Longmore, Hamilton
  5th Grace Cun, Hemet

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
  1st Kevin O'Connor, La Sierra
  2nd Justin Salo, Rubidoux
  3rd Jeremy Eger, La Sierra

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
  1st Savannah Brethauer, Hamilton
  2nd Carrie Crane, Norco
  3rd Ivan Copado, Norte Vista
  4th Jill Stanley, Hemet
  5th Brittany Moreland, Rubidoux

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

  1st Jurupa Valley
  2nd Indio

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
  1st Jurupa Valley

Best Informed Greenhand  
   1st Levy Randolph, Hemet
  2nd Melanie Woodland, Norco
  3rd Dean Ngayen, La Sierra
  4th Brandon Figaro, Hemet
  5th Raymond Cun, Hemet
  6th Kelsey Raripaugn, Hemet
  7th Kassi Powell, West Valley
  8th John Lamb, Norco
  9th Taylor hadden, La Sierra
  10th Charlotte Terry, West Valley

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st Hemet
  2nd Norco
  3rd La Sierra
  4th Jurupa Valley
  5th West Valley
  6th Rubidoux
  7th Norte Vista

Chapter COOP Quiz  
  1st  Perris
  2nd Indio
  3rd Hemet
  4th San Jacinto A
  5th Norte Vista

COOP Quiz  
  1st Karissa Wagoner, Perris
  2nd Laura Watts, San Jacinto
  3rd Grace Cun, Hemet
  4th Christy Allard, Indio
  5th Jillian Stanley, Hemet
 

Copyright 2013