Southern Region
State Degree Recipients

 



 

Aubrey Alexander, Holtville
Josh Angulo, Holtville
Joe Arment, Rosamond
Sarah Arrigo, Lancaster - Antelope Valley
Maria Arzu, Indio FFA
Willy Barna, Littlerock
Michael Barra, El Capitan
Bonnie Baum, El Capitan
Fredrick Travis Bedsworth, San Marcos
Elizabeth Catherine Bell, Yucaipa
Yvonne Beltran, Imperial
Stephanie Bennett, Fullerton
Gabriela Berrelleza, Calexico
Cameron Bone, Hemet
Rebecca Bonillas, Calipatria
Jimmy Boschma, Norco
Dustin Wade Bowland, Valley Center
Logan Bowles, Littlerock
Jake Brady, Holtville
Stephanie Brander, Lucerne Valley
Savannah Breathauer, Hamilton-Anza
Jennifer Brown, El Capitan
Cameron Bruce, Fullerton - Sunny Hills
Amethyst Bryant, Fontana
Patrick T. Burns, Elsinore
Todd Bush, Mission Viejo
Catlin Cahill, Rubidoux
Sarah Calsada, Calipatria
Kency Camacho, Calexico
Paloma Camacho, Calexico
Allison Carnett, Escondido
Enrique Carrillo, Indio
Eric Carter, Rosamond
Maria E. Castañeda, Calexico
Jessica Clark, Ramona
Amy Coke, Jurupa Valley FFA
Carrie Crane, Norco
Grace Cun, Hemet
Russell Daudert, Hemet
Erica Davis, Quartz Hill
Karen Dayton, Fullerton
Juan De La Cruz, Valley Center
Jason Diamond, Calipatria
Sarah Dick, Littlerock
Aubrey Dominguez, Elsinore
Rachelle Eagleton, El Capitan
Coty Ellis, El Capitan
Diana Encarnacion, Calipatria
Ernesto Encarnacion, Calipatria
Shvonne Erikson, La Habra
Michelle Evans, Chino - Don Lugo
Sarah Farahani, Fullerton - Sunny Hills
Phillip Faustman, El Capitan
Christine Ferguson, Jurupa Valley
Michael Fetter, Fullerton - Sunny Hills
Heather Fischer, Calipatria
Meghan R. Flannery, Elsinore
Ana-Mercedes Flores, Calexico
Adam S. Fridlund, Yucaipa
Nathan K. Fridlund, Yucaipa
Michele Fry, Chino
Filiberto Garay, Calexico
Devyn Garner, El Capitan
Daisy Gonzalez, Westminster
Kyle Goodsell, Holtville
Dana Greenwood, Ramona
Jessica Groleau, San Marcos
Jessica Hamilton, Mission Viejo
Brittany Heisinger, Yucaipa
Alejandro F. Hernandez, Calexico
Daniel Herrin, Elsinore
Emile Herrmann, Poway
Kevin Hicks, Fullerton - Sunny Hills
Dani-jo Hill, El Capitan
Rachel Hill, El Capitan
Holly Hood, El Capitan
Vikki Hoveln, Vista
Travis Hurley, El Capitan
Chris Iten, Holtville
Lauren Jalowiec, Mission Viejo
Jennifer Janda, El Capitan
Lance Johnson, Imperial
Ashley Jones, Hemet
Daniel Jones, Holtville
Erin Jones, Fallbrook
Debbie Kane, Norco
Lindsey Kemmsies, El Capitan
Aileen Kim, Fullerton - Sunny Hills
Kenna Kirsinis, Norco
Melissa Kohl, Chino
Paul Curtis Kooyman, Fallbrook
Melanie Kuhn, Norte Vista
Aaron C,. Lacasse, Elsinore
Talon Larson, Holtville
Carolyn Lauritzen, Indio
Raquel Lee, Norco
Alicia Leger, Escondido
Janelle Lucio, Jurupa Valley
Joey Lutfi, Fullerton - Sunny Hills
Brittany Lutge, Quartz Hill
Jane Lyon, Escondido
Taylor Mac Kenzie, Mission Viejo
Jon Mahr, Fullerton
Matthew Mancha, Fontana
Tiffany Mangiacavalli, La Sierra
Adam Martin, Chino
Amanda Martinez, Ramona
Vanessa Mc Coy, El Capitan
Whitney McBride, Indio FFA
Damien McCullough, Imperial
Samuel McGeachy, Escondido - San Pasqual
Mallory McKenzie, Quartz Hill
David Matthew Medina, Calipatria High School
Lisa Medina, Calipatria High School
Richard Medina, Fullerton
Sarah Misener, Rubidoux
Luis Montano, Calexico
Troy Montgomery, Quartz Hill
Ian Moody, Apple Valley
Tiffany Moore, Oceanside - El Camino
Rachel Morgan, Quartz Hill
Eric Mortensen, Sonora- La Habra
Patrick Murphy, Fullerton
Nina Navarrette, Fullerton
Karlie Nieto, Sonora- La Habra
Shelby Novak, Imperial
Orlando Ochoa, Indio
Danielle Olivas, Hemet
Edgar Padilla, Fullerton
Amanda Parry, Mission Viejo
Luis Pasillas, Holtville
Samantha Passalaqua, Jurupa Valley FFA
Melissa Patterson, Chino
Hannah Payne, Ramona
Fernando Peregrina-Barnard, Fullerton
Irvin Perez, Calipatria
Meghan Perez, Mission Viejo
Anthony Pinuelas, Holtville
Julia Preciado, Imperial
Luis Quiroga, Holtville
Karen Ramirez, Calexico
Denise Ramos, Calipatria
Allie Rehm, Fullerton
Kelsey Rice, Apple Valley
Clint Riddell, Lucerne Valley
Jonathan Rivera, Calexico
Jesse Robinson, Imperial
John Rodriguez, Covina
Emerald Roetter, El Capitan
Megan Roland, El Capitan
Page Roque, Apple Valley
Thomas J. Rose, Holtville
Mike Ross, El Capitan
Mercedes Rubio, Calexico
Chance Salaz, El Capitan
Bianca Salgado, Calexico
Ashley Salsgiver, Fallbrook
Andrea Santeli, Norco
Jenna Scheirer, Jurupa Valley
Jessica Schmidt, Jurupa Valley
Kelsey Schott, Valley Center
Amy Seaman, Fullerton - Sunny Hills
Jaclynn Sebastian, El Capitan
Austin Seuferer, El Capitan
Kasey Shaw, Fullerton
Jared Sheldon, Poway
Albert Shelton, Chino
Michael Shrum, Holtville
Max Snodgrass, La Habra
Jillian Stanley, Hemet
Erin Sumler, Rubidoux
Zelda Terry, Hemet - West Valley
Lacy Thatcher, Apple Valley
Zachary Thomas, Lancaster - Antelope Valley
David Thompson, Hemet
Jared Tiedt, Fullerton
Daniela Tirado, Calexico
Melissa Ulmer, Fallbrook
Cynthia Urrutia, Fullerton
Bernabe Valenzuela, Calexico
Bernardo Valenzuela, Calexico
Nicole Varela, Fallbrook
Julie Vasquez, Imperial
Martin Vasquez Jr., Lucerne Valley
Jeffrey Wallace, La Habra
Kelsey Watson, Ramona
Mattie Wilcox, Norco
Laura Williams, Rosamond
Doug Wiltse, Calipatria
Michael Wolfinabrger, Chino
Justine Yost, Rosamond
 

© 2005 - Southern Region Agricultural Education