San Diego Section
Field Day Results

 



 

Individual Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st Billy Walker, Ramona
  2nd Ashley Stanley, Jurupa Valley
  3rd Addie Dyer, El Capitan
  4th Mark Brashear, Valley Center
  5th Andre Polo, Fullerton
  6th Mike Wessely, Julian
  7th Elsa Lara Plasceni, Jurupa Valley
  8th Hailey Bragg, Rubidoux
  9th Annilee Beatlly, Julian
 10th Jake Vivar, Fallbrook

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st Ramona
  2nd El Capitan
  3rd Jurupa Valley blue
  4th Rubidoux
  5th Fullerton

Individual Farm Records  
  1st Colton Salaz, El Capitan
  2nd Heather Ross. El Capitan
  3rd Sara Gay, El Capitan
  4th Melissa Morrison, Fallbrook
  5th Allison Jones, Fallbrook
  6th Jessica Eby, El Capitan
  7th Alexa Stanton, El Capitan
  8th Becca Dutton, Fallbrook
  9th Marissa Tescier, Fallbrook
 10th Levi Zonetti, El Capitan

Chapter Farm Records  
  1st El Capitan B
  2nd Fallbrook
  3rd El Capitan A

Individual Nursery/Landscape 
  1st Grecia Hernandez, Fullerton
  2nd Paulette Torres, Fullerton
  3rd Ryosuke Kamgawa, Canoga Park
  4th Edgar Padilla, Fullerton
  5th Robert Braverman, Canoga Park
  6th Eddy Coneche, Canoga Park
  7th Colin McKim, San Pasqual
  8th Jeremy Eger, La Sierra
  9th Maggie Maratsos, Fallbrook
 10th Jacob Nering, Fullerton

Chapter Nursery/Landscape  
  1st Fullerton
  2nd Canoga Park
  3rd La Sierra
  4th Fallbrook
  5th San Pasqual

Individual Small Engines 
  1st Matt Shaffer, Norco
  2nd Josh Burlingame, Norco
  3rd Pat Raghee, Norco
  4th Shane Ossko, Norco
  5th Jason Anderson, Norco
  6th Alexandra Swanson, Warner Springs
  7th Diana Grimmus, Norco
  8th ashley Betz, Warner Springs
  9th Casey Bushee, Warner Springs
 10th Jon Williams, La Habra

Chapter Small Engines
  1st Norco A
  2nd Norco B
  3rd Warner Springs
  4th La Habra

Individual Vegetables  
  1st Jessica Groleau, San Marcos
  2nd Travis Bedsworth, San Marcos
  3rd Ashley Salsgiver, Fallbrook
  4th Krystal Thomas, San Marcos
  5th Nhi Ngo, La Sierra
  6th Eric Hamken, Jurupa Valley
  7th Eric Diaz, El Camino
  8th Kevin O'Connor, La Sierra
  9th Cameron Willis, El Camino
 10th Jamie Louke, Jurupa Valley

Chapter Vegetables
  1st San Marcos
  2nd Fallbrook
  3rd El Camino
  4th La Sierra
  5th Jurupa Valley

Individual Farm Power 
  1st Sean Pyper, Ramona
  2nd Randy Alldredge, Ramona
  3rd DAnny Mayes, Ramona
  4th Jeff Hubbs, Fallbrook
  6th Ben Holm, Fallbrook
  5th Ben Fisher, Ramona
  7th Donald Thacker, Escondido
  8th Cameron Anderson, El Capitan
  9th Connor Rogers, Ramona
 10th Garrett Strayer, Ramona

Chapter Farm Power
  1st Ramona A
  2nd Fallbrook A
  3rd Ramona B
  4th Escondido A
  5th El Capitan A

Individual Floriculture
  1st Alex Kruger, Jurupa Valley
  2nd Alana Hahn, Jurupa Valley
  3rd Shannon Sandersfeld, Jurupa Valley
  4th Holly Hood, El Captian
  5th Kathryn Childress, Fallbrook
  6th Ariana Trejo, Fullerton
  7th Brittany Parham, Jurupa Valley
  8th Patrick Gutierrez, Fallbrook
  9th Kaitlynn Embury, San Pasqual
 10th Catherine Fire, El Capitan

Chapter Floriculture
  1st Jurupa Valley A
  2nd Fullerton A
  3rd El Capitan
  4th Fallbrook A
  5th Jurupa Valley B

Individual Light Horse
  1st Ashley Doyle, Rubidoux
  2nd Carla Boeck, El Capitan
  3rd Krystal Beitler, Jurupa Valley
  4th Stephanie Odorle, Rubidoux
  5th Erin Simler, Rubidoux
  6th Laina Morlet, San Marcos
  7th Noelle Garica, Fallbrook
  8th Mallory Thompon, Fallbrook
  9th Brooke Hubbard, Rubidoux
 10th Kayla Vanaselja, El Camino

Chapter Light Horse
  1st Rubidoux A
  2nd El Capitan A
  3rd Jurupa Valley a
  4th San Marcos
  5th Fallbrook A

Individual Li
vestock
  1st Kelsey Watson, Ramona
  2nd Sean Robinson, El Capitan
  3rd Tammi Tharp, Vista
  4th Caitlin Pettyjohn Banegas, Ramona
  5th Kyle Arems, San Marcos
  6th Kaitlyn Brown, Fallbrook
  7th Amy Amico, Hamilton
  8th Samantha LaCarte, San Marcos
  9th Dustin Bowland, Valley Center
 10th Vikki Hoveln, Vista

Chapter Livestock
  1st Fallbrook
  2nd Rubidoux
  3rd El Capitan
  4th San Marcos
  5th Vista

Individual
Specialty Animals
  1st Erin McClendon, Sunny Hills
  2nd Lyndsay Stevens, Jurupa Valley
  3rd Chelsye DeBoor, Sunny Hills
  4th Susan Kunz, Hamilton
  5th Rikki Longmore, Hamilton
  6th Kelsey Adams, Fallbrook
  7th Amanda Pitts, Fallbrook
  8th Tiffany Moore, El Camino
  9th Ashley Miller, Fallbrrok
 10th Allison Gephart, Norco

Chapter Specialty Animals
  1st Sunny Hills
  2nd Jurupa Valley
  3rd Hamilton
  4th Fallbrook B
  5th Fallbrook A

2005 - Southern Region Agricultural Education