Imperial Section
Contest Results
2005-2006

Officers Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  1st Winterhaven
  2nd Holtville
  3rd Imperial
  4th Brawley
  5th Calexico
  6th Blythe
  7th El Centro

Officers Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Ashley McDade, Winterhaven
  Vice President Kency Camacho, Calexico
  Secretary Allyson Thomas, Brawley
  Treasurer Patricia Rodriquez, Southwest
  Reporter Walter Nguyen, Brawley
  Sentinel Jonathon Barajas, Holtville

Open Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  1st Brawley A
  2nd Calexico
  3rd Imperial
  4th Brawley B
  5th Winterhaven
6th Holtville
7th Calipatria B
8th El Centro - Southwest
9th Calipatria A

Open Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Veronica Vela, Imperial
  Vice President Calexico
  Secretary Nick McDade, Winterhaven
  Treasurer Dayna McEntire, Calipatria
  Reporter Erica Vasquez, Brawley
  Sentinel Nancy Murrieta, Brawley

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
  1st Brawley
  2nd Imperial A
  3rd Imperial B
  4th Winterhaven
  5th Calexico B
  6th Blythe
  7th Calexico A
  8th Holtville

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Allissa Martinez, Imperial A
  Vice President Sarah Jane Abatti, Holtville
  Secretary Jose Esquivel, Calexico B
  Treasurer Jennifer Boerner, Imperial B
  Reporter Laurena Aquilar, Imperial B
  Sentinel Steven Villa, Imperial B

Creed Recitation  
1st Tyson Tucker, Brawley
2nd Caitlin Larson, Holtville
3rd Melissa Santos, Calexico
4th Katrina Tomas, Imperial
5th Zach Wingate, Imperial
6th Elise Martinez, Imperial
7th Elissa Martinez, Imperial
8th Megan Shafer, Imperial
9th Ceci Casares, Winterhaven
10th Sarah Jane Abatti, Holtville
 

Best Informed Greenhand - Individuals  

1st Sarah Jane Abbati, Holtville
2nd Jose Esquivel, Calexico
3rd Moses Torrez, Imperial
4th Mark Leyva, Calexico
5th Jorge Gonzalez, Imperial
6th Kevin Lizzaraga, Calexico
7th Thomas Couchman, Brawley
8th Jennifer Sigler, Brawley
9th Jonathon Gonzalez, Calexico
10th Jenna Swanner, Blythe
 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapters

1st Calexico
2nd Holtville
3rd Imperial
4th Brawley
5th Blythe
6th Winterhaven

Record Book Contest - Chapters  

1st Calexico
2nd Holtville
3rd Brawley
4th Imperial
5th Southwest

Record Book Contest - Individuals  

1st Patricia Rodriguez, Southwest
2nd Alberto Barak, Calexico
3rd Katrina Tomas, Imperial
4th Bianca Salgado, Caleixco
5th Jonathon Barajas, Holtville
6th Aaron Rosales, Brawley
7th Anne Stoewenau, Holtville
8th Randell Miller, Brawley
9th Lori Lopez, Holtville
10th Randy McDaniels, Brawley


Novice Job Interview  

1st Dayna McEntire, Calipatria
2nd Tiffany Wade, Blythe
3rd Sarah McDade, Winterhaven
4th Nicholas McDade, Winterhaven
5th Andrew Garcia, Winterhaven

Advanced Job Interview  
1st Ashley McDade, Winterhaven
2nd Julia Preciado, Imperial
3rd Denise Alacorn, Winterhaven
4th Heather Fisher, Calipatria
5th Ariel Marquez, Winterhaven
6th Lorena Flores, Calipatria
7th Arron Cooper, Brawley
8th Fernando Ortega, Calexico
9th Amanda Cole, Winterhaven
10th Kyle Cameron, Brawley
11th Luis Lopez, Brawley

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  

1st Kimberly Bowers, Blythe
   

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Gloria Palomino, Calipatria
2nd Donald Medant, Winterhaven

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Cesi Casaras, Winterhaven
2nd Brittany Wade, Blythe

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Shawn Foster, Winterhaven
2nd Taylor McDonald, Winterhaven
3rd Jewellisa Duran, Brawley
4th Joseph Claverie, Calexico
5th Ashley Shafer, Imperial
6th Cristina Lopez, Imperial
7th Johanna Nilson, Imperial

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

  1st Holtville
   

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st Calexico
2nd Calipatria
3rd Imperial
 

Copyright 2013