Riverside Section
Contest Results
2005-2006

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Jurupa Valley A
  Norco
  Rubidoux
  Elsinore
Silver Jurupa Valley
  Indio

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President  
  Vice President  
  Secretary  
  Treasurer  
  Reporter  
  Sentinel  

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Jurupa Valley
  Elsinore
Silver Rubidoux
  Norte Vista

Open Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President  
  Vice President  
  Secretary  
  Treasurer  
  Reporter  
  Sentinel  

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Jurupa Valley
  Norco
  Rubidoux
  Norte Vista
  Hemet
  San Jacinto
Silver Elsinore
  Coachella Valley
  Indio
  Hamilton

Officer Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President  
  Vice President  
  Secretary  
  Treasurer  
  Reporter  
  Sentinel  

Creed Recitation  
1st Grace Conway - San Jacinto
2nd Lacey Hendricks - Norte Vista
3rd Sandra Frederick - Norte Vista
4th Briana Webb - Elsinore
5th Jessica Desmund - San Jacinto

Job Interview  
1st Grace Cun, Hemet
2nd Erica Rowe, Martin Luther King
3rd Morgan Goodheim, Anza - Hamilton
4th Carolyn Lauritzen, Indio
5th Jacob Jerome, Rubidoux

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
  None

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Chantel Lovell - Jurupa Valley
2nd Catlin Cahill - Rubidoux
3rd Levy Randolph - Hemet
4th Eric Hamren - Jurupa Valley
5th Stephanie O'Dorle - Rubidoux

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Kelsey Reripaugh - Hemet
2nd Ellie Cormier - Hamilton - Anza
3rd Raymond Cun -Hemet

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Alyssa Rose -Rubidoux
2nd Kevin O'Connor - La Sierra
3rd Jenny Recht - Hamilton - Anza
4th Brittany Noal - West Valley - Hemet
5th Amy Amico - Hamilton - Anza

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Indio
2nd Jurupa Valley
3rd Hemet

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st Jurupa Valley

Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Krystal Beither, Jurupa Valley
2nd Elsa Lara, Jurupa Valley
3rd Grace Coraway, San Jacinto
4th Ashley Stanley, Jurupa Valley
5th Eric Taurues, Norte Vista
6th Miranda Hults, San Jacinto
7th Omar Vargas, Elsinore
8th Chris Cox, Rubidoux
9th Catalina Boadan, La Sierra
10th Jesse Camarena, Indio

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Jurupa Valley
2nd San Jacinto
3rd Rubidoux
4th Elsinore
5th Norte Vista
6th Hemet
7th Indio

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st Hemet
2nd Elsinore
3rd Indio
4th Norte Vista A
5th Norte Vista B

COOP Quiz  
1st Levy Randolph, Hemet
2nd Heather Manning, Elsinore
   

Copyright 2013