San Diego Section
Contest Results
2005-2006

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
 Place Chapter
  1st El Capitan
  2nd Escondido A
  3rd Warner Springs
  4th Orange Glen
  5th Fallbrook B
  6th San Marcos
  7th Escondido B
  8th Ramona
  9th Fallbrook A

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
 Place Chapter
  1st Warner Springs
  2nd Fallbrook
  3rd Escondido
  4th San Pasqual
  5th El Capitan
  6th Vista
  7th Ramona
  8th San Marcos
  9th Poway
10th Mt. Empire
11th Orange Glen
12th Julian
13th Valley Center

Open Division -  Opening/Closing Ceremonies  

 Place Chapter
  1st Orange Glen
  2nd Fallbrook
  3rd Escondido
  4th Warner Springs
  5th El Capitan
  6th Ramona
  7th Vista
  8th San Marcos
  9th Valley Center

Creed Recitation  

1st Tatiana Prestininzi, Fallbrook
2nd Madison Maximo, Mtn. Empire
3rd Brooke Seibert, Poway
4th Addie Dyer, El Capitan
5th Samantha Gibson, Escondido

Job Interview  
1st Ashley Salsgiver, Fallbrook
2nd Allison Carnett, Escondido
3rd Chelsea Espinoza, Vista
4th Melissa Morrison, Fallbrook
5th Holly Hood, El Capitan

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Rebecca Priest, El Capitan
2nd Ashleigh Nichol, El Capitan
3rd Audrey Howell, San Marcos
4th Hanna Quinones, Fallbrook
5th Jesse Picero-Puzas, San Marcos

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Megan Roland, El Capitan
2nd Colton Salaz, El Capitan
3rd Jamie Jahnke, Warner Springs
4th Alexandra Swanson, Warner Springs
5th Jessica Groleau, San Marcos

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Chris Cowie, Escondido
2nd Rebecca Trammel, Orange Glen
3rd Alexa Stanton, El Capitan

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Vicky Hoveln, Vista
2nd Ashley Barnes, Escondido
3rd William Pettijohn, Ramona
4th Mick Wigler, Warner Springs
5th Andrew Bedwell, Orange Glen

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Escondido
2nd El Capitan
3rd Fallbrook

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st Escondido
2nd Fallbrook A
3rd El Capitan A
4th Fallbrook B
5th El Capitan B

Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Alison Sperling, Poway
2nd Maddie Maximo, Mtn. Empire
3rd Jarid Kazemier, Ramona
4th Brooke Seibert, Poway
5th Kayla Vanaselja, El Camino

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Poway
2nd El Camino

COOP Quiz  
1st Lindsey Baugh, El Camino
2nd Gail McIntosh, El Camino
3rd Vicki Hoveln, Vista
4th Denise Danielson, Vista
5th Victoria Hallberg, El Capitan

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st El Camino
2nd Vista
3rd El Capitan
4th Orange Glen

Copyright 2013