Southern Region
State Degree Recipients

 



 

Mathew Alatorre Chino - Don Lugo
Divah Alshawa San Jacinto
Jose Amador San Marcos
Tyler Ascroft Lakeside - El Capitan
Claudia Ayala Apple Valley
Randi Michelle Baker Palmdale
Annah Bandelin Warner
Johnathan Barajas Holtville
Alberto Barak Calexico
Andy Bedwell Escondido - Orange Glen
Lindsay Benschoter La Habra - Sonora
Ashley Betz Warner
Bernardo Bolanos Calexico
Ema Bonillas Calipatria
Mary Booth Hemet
TJ Borkowski Lakeside - El Capitan
Andrew Bostrom Riverside - Norte Vista
Hannah Bousquet Vista
Cody Bray Ramona
Brandon Brown Blythe - Palo Verde
Brittany Burgun El Centro - Southwest
Nicholas Burton Lakeside - El Capitan
Michelle Byrne Julian
Heather Callicott Lakeside - El Capitan
Daniel Carlson Riverside - Norte Vista
Jonathan Challacomb Fullerton Sunny-Hills
Joseph Claverie Calexico
Denise Danielson Vista
Russell Davis El Centro - Southwest
Britany DeFries Chino - Don Lugo
Edward Del Rial Calexico
Eric Dellamarna Chino
Chris Denzoin Chino
Lauren DiLeva San Jacinto
Linh Dong Westminster
Ashley Doyle Riverside - Rubidoux
Joanna Duarte San Jacinto
Steven DuBois Riverside - Norte Vista
Jeremy Eger Riverside - La Sierra
Armando Elenes Holtville
Riley Elrod San Jacinto
Jason Espinoza Riverside - Norte Vista
Sandra Espinoza Calexico
David Everitt Poway
Freesia Ferkin La Habra - Sonora
Alex Foster La Habra - Sonora
Cassie Franco Riverside - Rubidoux
Sulpicio Galeana Riverside - Norte Vista
Briana Garcia Riverside - Norte Vista
Cain Garcia Fullerton Sunny-Hills
David Garcia Riverside - La Sierra
Jessica Garcia San Jacinto
Richard Garcia La Habra
Justin Gatza Chino - Don Lugo
Saralyn Gay Lakeside - El Capitan
Brent Geston Escondido
Danelle Gheen Fullerton Sunny-Hills
Rachel Glass Riverside - Rubidoux
Anthony Gomez Holtville
Jose Gonzalez Westminster
Patty Gonzalez Riverside - Norte Vista
Jennifer R. Griffin Quartz Hill
Cynthia Gutierrez Calexico
Patrick Gutierrez Fallbrook
Alana Hahn Riverside - Jurupa Valley
Victoria Halberg Lakeside - El Capitan
Travis Hamming Chino - Don Lugo
Kimberlee Heninger Fullerton
Susie Herrera Lakeside - El Capitan
Jed Houg Valley Center
Lauren Hunter Pine Valley - Mtn. Empire
Lewis Jenkins Calexico
Jacob Jerome Riverside - Rubidoux
Alesia Johnson Wildomar - Elsinore Valley
Robert Johnson Julian
Chelsea Keane Warner
Victoria Kellerman Holtville
Brenna Kelley Julian
Brian Kim Fullerton Sunny-Hills
Jonathan Kizziah Holtville
Mathew Komonee Apple Valley
Kandace Kooyman Fallbrook
Forrest Kranda Chino
Jordan Kranda Chino
Janae Krull Lakeside - El Capitan
Brent Larson Holtville
Kyle Larson Holtville
Silvia Lemus Wildomar - Elsinore Valley
Rogelio Leyva Calexico
Haleigh Lichtenberg Apple Valley
Manual A. Lopez Calipatria
Maritza Lopez Imperial
David Luna Blythe - Palo Verde
Gustavo Madrid Littlerock
Kaylene Maize Orange
Joclyn Manly Apple Valley
Renee Manning Elsinore Valley-Wildomar
Tyler Matejovsky Holtville
Jerad Mattingly Pine Valley - Mtn. Empire
Danny Mayes Ramona
Dayna Lynn McEntire Calipatria
Gail McIntosh Oceanside - El Camino
Steven McLennan Escondido - San Pasqual
Amber McLernon Antelope Valley
Stephanie McMann Valley Center
Phillip McNeely Ramona
Randall Miller Brawley
Samy Mohamed Escondido - Orange Glen
Paul Molitor Julian
Lisa Morgan Julian
Melissa Morrison Fallbrook
Shannon Murphy La Habra - Sonora
Robin Nagele Fullerton Sunny-Hills
Stephen Nelson Holtville
Alyssa Newhouse Fallbrook
Mary Nordine La Habra - Sonora
Alejandro Nyul Calexico
Stephanie O'Dorle Riverside - Rubidoux
Amanda Oogjen La Habra - Sonora
Drew E. Palacio Quartz Hill
Amanda Paradis Poway
Brittany Parham Riverside - Jurupa Valley
Abraham Partida Holtville
Jose Pastana Calexico
Jacqueline  Patiño Calexico
Melissa Phillips Chino
Christine Ponce Calexico
Renee Powell Littlerock
Nicki Purdy La Habra - Sonora
Daniel Quintero Riverside - Rubidoux
Irma Ramirez Holtville
Vanessa Ramos La Habra
Jenny Recht Hamilton-Anza
Veronica Rios Holtville
Anthony Roberts Fullerton - Sunny Hills
Elise Robles Fullerton
Allyson Rodrigues Holtville
Sarah Roethlisberger Apple Valley
Arturo Ruiz Holtville
Colton Call Salaz Lakeside - El Capitan
Arnold Salazar Calexico
Justin Salo Riverside - Rubidoux
Elsa Santillan Indio
Stephanie M. Santos Quartz Hill
Melissa Schneider Chino - Don Lugo
Carlos Serrano Calexico
Ashley Shafer Imperial
La Shae Shawver Holtville
Emily Sherman Fallbrook
Sarina Smetek Ramona
Sarah Solimon Chino
Andrew Stevens Ramona
Blake Stiff Brawley
Allyson Thomas Brawley
Brittany Thomas Elsinore Valley-Wildomar
Krystal Thomas San Marcos
Paulette Torres Fullerton
Tiffany Elaine Tyson Blythe - Palo Verde
Pedro Valdez Calexico
Brittany Valle-Glover Covina
Hannah Van Winkle Holtville
Justin Ward Lakeside - El Capitan
Stephanie Ward Lakeside - El Capitan
Roberto Williams Calexico
Cameron Willis Oceanside - El Camino
Sarah Willow Escondido - Orange Glen
Jordan Wilson Lucerne Valley
Samantha Wilson Imperial
Marcela Wong Calexico
Ryhannon Young Riverside - Rubidoux
Jonathan Zamarripa Calexico
Augustine Zepeda Indio

© 2006 - Southern Region Agricultural Education