San Diego Section
Field Day Results

 



 

Vegetable Contest High Individuals  
1st Eric Hamren - Jurupa Valley
2nd Whitney Andrews - Jurupa Valley
3rd Erik Diaz - El Camino
4th Nhi Ngo - La Sierra
5th Lindsey Baugh - El Camino
6th Kevin O'Connor - La Sierra
7th Nick Gallington - Norco
8th Jake Vivar - Fallbrook
9th Jesse Piceno-Pusak - San Marcos
10th Kayla Reece - Norco

Vegetable Contest High Teams   
1st Jurupa Valley
2nd El Camino
3rd La Sierra
4th Norco

Ornamental Horticulture High Individuals  
1st Maggie Maratosos - Fallbrook
2nd Robert Brauerman - Canoga Park
3rd Eddy Conecle - Canoga Park
4th Jessica Uriarte - Fullerton
5th Daniel Caltrider - Fullerton
6th Nick Patrick - Fullerton
7th Sheena Moore - Fallbrook
8th Ryan Rico - Fallbrook
9th Mae-Jing Diapera - Canoga Park
10th Naria Mikhaeil - Canoga Park

Ornamental Horticulture High Teams  
1st Canoga Park
2nd Fullerton
3rd Fallbrook
4th Littlerock
5th Canoga Park B

Light Horse High Individuals  
1st Loree Ethel -Jurupa Valley
2nd Brook Hubbard - Rubidoux
3rd Cody Spencer - Norco
4th Chris Williams - Rubidoux
5th Nichole Stewart - La Sierra
6th Kayla Vanaseljia - El Camino
7th Raquel Varella - Fallbrook
8th Kayla Caplan - Norco
9th Taylor Zumstein - Fallbrook
10th Nichole York - Orange Glen

Light Horse High Teams  
1st Rubidoux
2nd Jurupa Valley
3rd Fallbrook
4th Norco
5th La Sierra

BIG High Individuals  
1st Amanda Miller - Canoga Park
2nd Wade Colburn - Fallbrook
3rd Cecilia Cervantes - Warner Springs
4th Jessica Navar - Indio
5th Lisa Dayton - Fullerton
6th Dakota Stewarts - Fullerton
7th Adrian Morin - Indio
8th Danielle Faulkenberry - Poway
9th Jacob Lauritzen - Indio
10th Michael Del Rial - Calexico

BIG High Teams  
1st Indio
2nd Fullerton
3rd Fallbrook
4th Canoga Park
5th Calexico

Specialty Animal High Individuals  
1st Chelsye DeBoar - Sunny Hills
2nd Kelsey Adams - Fallbrook
3rd Amanda Stomp - Fallbrook
4th Hannah Binstied - Fallbrook
5th Amber Mills - Norco
6th Chelsea Cassidy - Sunny Hills
7th Tara Glidden - Fallbrook
8th Megan Herr - Sunny Hills
9th Jacob Tupper - Poway
10th Regina Popava - Canoga Park

Specialty Animal High Teams  
1st Fallbrook
2nd Sunny Hills
3rd Fallbrook B
4th Poway
5th Canoga Park

Floriculture High Individuals  
1st Kaitlynn Embury - San Pasqual
2nd Jeff Hillman - Fullerton
3rd Johana Trejo - Fullerton
4th Elizabeth Louie - Jurupa Valley
5th Samantha Ford - El Capitan
6th Kim Ninteman - El Capitan
7th Brittany Parham - Jurupa Valley
8th Catherine Fire - El Capitan
9th Chelsea Krysta - Jurupa Valley
10th Crystal Garcia - Jurupa Valley

Floriculture High Teams  
1st Fullerton
2nd El Capitan
3rd Jurupa Valley
4th San Pasqual
5th Valley Center

Livestock High Individuals  
1st Andrea Doyle - Rubidoux
2nd Katie Doyle - Rubidoux
3rd Adrian Gooden - Jurupa Valley
4th Samantha LaCarte - San Marcos
5th Emily Cary - El Capitan
6th Jeff Matuska - El Capitan
7th Paul Smith - Jurupa Valley
8th Jacob Bennett - Jurupa Valley
9th Kari Sumler - Rubidoux
10th Allison Furler - San Marcos

Livestock High Teams  
1st Jurupa Valley
2nd Rubidoux B
3rd Rubidoux A
4th San Marcos
5th El Capitan

Small Engines High Individuals  
1st Alex Swanson - Warner Springs
2nd Casey Bushee - Warner Springs
3rd Brian Vanderleen - Warner Springs
4th Diana Grimmius - Norco
5th Jason Anderson - Norco
6th Kyle Armes - San Marcos
7th Kyle Lancon - San Marcos
8th Jared Castell - Warner springs
9th Amy Bond - Warner Springs
10th Steven McCallum - Norco

Small Engines High Teams  
1st Warner Springs A
2nd Norco
3rd San Marcos
4th Warner Springs B

Farm Records High Individuals  

1st Maddie Maximo - Mtn. Empire
2nd Melissa Morrison - Fallbrook
3rd Lauren Hunter - Mtn. Empire
4th Addie Dyer - El Capitan
5th  Saralyn Gay - El Capitan
6th Jessica Eby - El Capitan
7th Hannah Van Winkle - Holtville
8th Daniel Rivas - Vista
9th Bradley Carpenter - La Sierra
10th Jeremy Eger - La Sierra

Farm Records High Teams  
1st El Capitan
2nd Mtn. Empire
3rd Fallbrook
4th Ramona
5th Holtville

Farm Power High Individuals  

1st Ben Fisher - Ramona
2nd Eric Molho - Escondido
3rd Jeff Stephenson - Fallbrook
4th Connor Rogers - Ramona
5th Cassie Duiler - San Pasqual
6th Anthony Casteel - Valley Center
7th Jacob Grimes - Escondido
8th Mike Smith - San Pasqual
9th Katie Varley - Warner Springs
10th Garrett Strayer - Ramona

Farm Power High Teams  
1st Ramona
2nd Escondido
3rd San Pasqual
4th El Capitan
5th Warner Springs

 


2006 - Southern Region Agricultural Education