Orange Section
Contest Results
2006-2007

Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Lisa Dayton - Fullerton
2nd Eduardo Silva - Covina
3rd  
4th  
5th Jason Tran - Westminster

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Fullerton
2nd Sonora
3rd Sunny Hills
4th Mission Viejo
5th Westminster
6th La Habra
7th Buena Park
8th Covina

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st Mission Viejo Red
2nd Mission Viejo Gold
3rd Buena Park 1
4th Mission Viejo  Diablos
5th Mission Viejo White
6th La Habra
7th Buena Park 2
8th Sonora 3
9th Fullerton A
10th Orange
11th Sonora 2
12th Sonora 1
13th Fullerton B

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President Robyn Cornish, Mission Viejo
  Vice President Molly Schuller, Fullerton
  Secretary KC Park, Mission Viejo
  Treasurer Natalie Ngyen, Mission Viejo
  Reporter Janelle Lindquist, Mission Viejo
  Sentinel Hannah Aishlyn, Sonora

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Mission Viejo Red
2nd Mission Viejo  Gold
3rd Mission Viejo Diablos
4th Fullerton A
5th Westminster
6th Orange
7th La Habra
8th Buena Park White
9th Buena Park Green
10th Fullerton B
11th Fullerton C
12th Sunny Hills Black
13th Sunny Hills Gold
14th Sonora
15th Sonora
16th Sonora

Advanced Opening/Closing Individuals  
 President Courtney Carpi, Mission Viejo
 Vice President Austen Madden, Fullerton
 Secretary Kimberly Reig, Orange
 Treasurer Christina Bell, La Habra
 Reporter Dani O'Callaghan, Mission Viejo
 Sentinel Sean Call, Mission Viejo

Creed Recitation  
1st Lisette Ortega, Buena Park
2nd Dakota Stewart, Fullerton
3rd Alaura Granillo, Buena Park
4th Rodrigo Santora, Mission Viejo
5th Eduardo Silva, Covina

Job Interview  
1st Chelyse DeBoor, Sunny Hills
2nd Paulette Torres, Fullerton
3rd Courtney Carpi, Mission Viejo
4th Katie Selton, Mission Viejo
5th Daniel Caltrider, Fullerton

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
  None

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Austin Maddon, Fullerton
2nd Marco Escheverria, Fullerton

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Jacob Nering, Fullerton
2nd Loissa Flor, La Habra

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Brian Kim, Sunny Hills
2nd Robin Nagele, Sunny Hills
3rd Richard Garcia, La Habra
4th Jon Challacomb, Sunny Hills

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Sonora

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st Sunny Hills

COOP Quiz  
1st Rachel House, La Habra
2nd Brian Kim, Sunny Hills
3rd Alexandria Belanger, La Habra
4th Marco Echeverria, Fullerton
5th Cameron Blake, Fullerton

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st La Habra
2nd Fullerton

Copyright 2013