San Diego Section
Field Day Results

 



 

Individual Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st Shelby Roberts- Poway
  2nd Katelyn Obrian- Escondido
  3rd Dominic Cristeralla - Escondido
  4th Kelly Zatlin- Fallbrook
  5th Karely Ruiz- Calexico
  6th Rose Nordine- Sonora/ La Habra
  7th Gwen Riedeman- Fallbrook
  8th Adriana Ochoa- Fallbrook
  9th Jacob Polley- Fallbrook
 10th Brianda Jimenez- Calexico

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st Escondido- Team A
  2nd Poway
  3rd Fallbrook- Team A
  4th Fallbrook- Team B
  5th Calexico

Individual Farm Records  
  1st Maddie Maxima- Mt. Empire
  2nd Maria Valdez- Fallbrook
  3rd Addie Dyer- El Capitan
  4th Nicole Varela- Fallbrook
  5th Alexa Stanton- El Capitan
  6th Jackie Stathatos- Valley Center
  7th Christine Russell- Fallbrook
  8th Jeanette Patino- Calexico
  9th Emily Stine- Valley Center
 10th Manuel Esqueda- Calexico

Chapter Farm Records  
  1st Fallbrook
  2nd El Capitan
  3rd Valley Center
  4th Calexico
  5th Mt. Empire

Individual Ornamental Horticulture  
  1st Jeff Hillman- Fullerton
  2nd Jessica Vriarte- Fullerton
  3rd Daniel Caltrider- Fullerton
  4th Sheena Moore- Fallbrook A
  5th Nick Patrick- Fullerton
  6th Maggie Andreoli- Fallbrook A
  7th Forest Sprong- Fallbrook A
  8th Brianna Swanson- Sunny Hills
  9th Randy Woodbury- Fallbrook B
 10th Zac Chub- Fallbrook B

Chapter Ornamental Horticulture  
  1st Fullerton
  2nd Fallbrook A
  3rd Fallbrook B
  4th Sunny Hills

Individual Small Engines 
  1st Jon Williams- La Habra
  2nd Jacob Farnsworth- La Harba
  3rd Mike Guidry- San Marcos
  4th Brian Vanderloan- Warner Springs
  5th Matt Barrales- Don Lugo A
  6th Thomas Yocum- Don Lugo A
  7th Jon Mora- Don Lugo B
  8th Karina Perez- Warner Springs
  9th Chuck Badger- San Marcos
 10th Alana Mathews- Don Lugo

Chapter Small Engines
  1st Don Lugo A
  2nd San Marcos
  3rd Warner Springs
  4th Don Lugo B

Individual Vegetables  
  1st Whitney Andrew- Jurupa Valley
  2nd Jules Duffin- Fallbrook
  3rd Jake Vivar- Fallbrook
  4th Molly Schuller- Fullerton
  5th Ashley Stanley- Jurupa Valley
  6th Chrissy Groleau- San Marcos
  7th Krystal Britler- Jurupa Valley
  8th Dakota Stewart- Fullerton
  9th Chris Saloover- El Camino
 10th Mario Morrillo- Landcaster

Chapter Vegetables
  1st Jurupa Valley
  2nd Fallbrook
  3rd Fullerton
  4th Landcaster
  5th Bloomington

Individual Farm Power 
  1st Eric Molho- Escondido
  2nd Jake Grimes- Escondido
  3rd Ben Fisher- Ramona
  4th Connor Rogers- Ramona
  5th Will Bradler- Escondido
  6th Anthony Casteel- Valley Center
  7th Grant Light- Escondido
  8th Tanner Comorres- Fallbrook
  9th Kyle Wimmer- Romona
 10th Steven Lane- Sereno

Chapter Farm Power
  1st Escondido A
  2nd Ramona A
  3rd Valley Center
  4th Fallbrook A
  5th Ramona B

Individual Floriculture
  1st Samantha Ford- El Capitan
  2nd Britney Kane- Jurupa Valley
  3rd Lily Vazquez- Fullerton
  4th Samantha Eccles- Jurupa Valley
  5th Page Gustafson- El Capitan
  6th Magie Avendano- Escondido
  7th Bridget Santos- Escondido
  8th Kristen Kennedy- Valley Center
  9th Jacob Nering- Fullerton
 10th Zack Porter- San Pasqual

Chapter Floriculture
  1st Jurupa Valley A
  2nd El Capitan
  3rd Fullerton
  4th San Pasqual
  5th Valley Center

Individual Light Horse
  1st Melissa Moe- Escondido
  2nd Vanessa LeMasters- Jurupa Valley
  3rd Heather Lopez- Hemet
  4th Ashely Brooking- Julian
  5th Crystal Galvin- Rubidoux
  6th Grace Show- Julian
  7th Sarah Werly- Ramona
  8th Kaley Vanusely- El Camino
  9th Shelby George- El Capitan
 10th Kaitlyn O'Brien- Escondido

Chapter Light Horse
  1st Rubidoux A
  2nd Escondido A
  3rd Jurupa Valley
  4th San Marcos
  5th Rubidoux B

Individual Li
vestock
  1st Emily Cary- El Capitan
  2nd Nicole Baker- Fallbrook
  3rd Kim Potter- El Capitan
  4th Amanda Beers- Rubidoux
  5th Andrea Doyle- Rubidoux
  6th Sean Robinson- El Capitan
  7th Maga Herrera- El Capitan
  8th Kari Sumler- Rubidoux
  9th Kelsey Haiber- Sonora/ La Habra
 10th Kaitlyn Brown- Fallbrook

Chapter Livestock
  1st El Capitan A
  2nd Rubidoux
  3rd Fallbrook
  4th Sonora/ La Habra
  5th Escondido

Individual
Specialty Animals
  1st Kelsey Adams- Fallbrook
  2nd Montana Ortego- Jurupa Valley
  3rd Chelsea Cassidy- Sunny Hills
  4th Nick Weyand- Fallbrook
  5th Jacob Tupper- Poway
  6th Megan Herr- Sunny Hills
  7th Hannah Vinstead- Fallbrook
  8th Amanda Flores- Jurupa Valley
  9th Leilani Heranndez- Sunny Hills
 10th Brook Sleibert- Poway

Chapter Specialty Animals
  1st Fallbrook
  2nd Sunny Hills
  3rd Jurupa Valley A
  4th Poway
  5th Jurupa Valley B

2007 - Southern Region Agricultural Education