Riverside Section
Contest Results
2007-2008

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold  
   
   
Silver  
   
   
   

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President  
  Vice President  
  Secretary  
  Treasurer  
  Reporter  
  Sentinel  

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold  
Silver  
   
   
   

Open Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President  
  Vice President  
  Secretary  
  Treasurer  
  Reporter  
  Sentinel  

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold  
   
   
   
Silver  
   
   
   
   
   
   

Officer Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President  
  Vice President  
  Secretary  
  Treasurer  
  Reporter  
  Sentinel  

Job Interview  

1st Kyle Panzar- Norco
2nd Kayla Kaplan- Norco
3rd Jess Lucia- Indio
4th Casey Imhoof- Hemet
5th Heather Toole- MLK

Novice Job Interview  

1st Rachel Lynn Berry- MLK
2nd Amy Hart- MLK
3rd Emily Anderson- Hamilton
4th Michelle Alvarez- Indio
5th Enrigue Martinez- Roubidoux

Creed Recitation  

1st Nicole Burdett, Norco
2nd Chris Hudson, Hemet
3rd Savanna Curtis, Jurupa Valley
4th Victoria Page, Jurupa Valley
5th Marleen Abarra, San Jacinto

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
 1st Brittany Maluoff, La Sierra

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Levy Randolph, Hemet
2nd Kayla Reece, Norco
3rd Melanie Woodward, La Sierra

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Cyrstal Galvan, Rubidoux

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Drew Sallee, Hemet
2nd Tawny McClure, Norco
3rd Britnee Andrzejewski, Norte Vista
4th Kelsey Roripaugh, Hemet
5th Kaitlin Chapman, Norte Vista

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Jurupa Valley
2nd Hemet

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st Hemet
2nd Jurupa Valley

Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Christian Gonzales - Indio
2nd Michael Morro - Indio
3rd Victoria Pain - Jurupa Valley
4th Rebecca Nunez - Hemet
5th Bailey Howe - Elsinore
6th Maria Valencia - Perris
7th Alex Meza - San Jacinto
8th Daniela Mendoza - Rubidoux
9th Heidi Thatye - Jurupa Valley
10th Selene Fernandez - Indio

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Indio
2nd Jurupa Valley
3rd Hemet
4th Rubidoux
5th San Jacinto

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st Heritage
2nd Hemet
3rd La Sierra
4th Elsinore
5th West Valley
6th Norte Vista
7th Perris #1
8th San Jacinto
9th Perris #2
10th Hamilton

COOP Quiz  
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
4th  
5th  
 

Copyright 2013