San Diego Section
Contest Results
2007-2008

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
 Place Chapter - Outstanding Officer
  1st Fallbrook A - President
  2nd Escondido A - President
  3rd Fallbrook B - Vice President
  4th Warner Springs - Sentinel
  5th Escondido B - Vice President
  6th El Capitan - Vice President
  7th Valley Center - Treasurer

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
 Place Chapter - Outstanding Officer
  1st Fallbrook - President
  2nd Warner Springs - Reporter
  3rd Ramona - Secretary
  4th Poway - Vice President
  5th San Pasqual - President
  6th El Capitan - Vice President
  7th Julian - Sentinel
  8th Vista - Sentinel
  9th San Marcos - Vice President
10th Orange Glen - Vice President
11th Escondido - President
12th Mtn. Empire - Vice President
13th El Camino - Treasurer

Open Division -  Opening/Closing Ceremonies  

 Place Chapter - Outstanding Officer
  1st Warner Springs - President
  2nd El Capitan - Vice President
  3rd Poway - Vice President
  4th Escondido - President
  5th Ramona I - Vice President
  6th Ramona II - Vice President
  7th Valley Center - Sentinel

Creed Recitation  

1st Emily Burdett, Ramona
2nd Maria Lopez, Warner Springs
3rd Kristen Parry, Fallbrook
4th Johnny Hacke, Julian
5th Adriana Ochoa, Fallbrook

Job Interview  
1st Julianne Duffin, Fallbrook
2nd Alexa Stanton, El Capitan
3rd Ashley Brooking, Julian
4th Kyle Wimmer, Ramona
5th Taelor Robertson, Poway

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Tori Evans, Ramona
2nd Emily Cari, El Capitan
3rd Desiree Nihart, Ramona

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Brittany Johnson, Ramona
2nd Kamisha Hensley, Julian
3rd Wade Colburn, Fallbrook
4th Ashley Nihart, Ramona
5th Clark Roberts, Escondido

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Brian Vanderlann, Warner Springs
2nd Kenny Molnar, Vista
3rd Cecilia Cervantes, Warner Springs
4th Amber Souffer, Vista
5th Lauren Carhart, San Marcos

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Chris Cowie, Escondido
2nd Ashley Barnes, Escondido
3rd Allison Furler, San Marcos
4th Lindsey Hood, El Capitan
5th Leah Worth, Julian

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Escondido
2nd El Capitan
3rd Fallbrook

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st El Capitan A
2nd Fallbrook
3rd Escondido
4th Ramona
5th El Capitan B

Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Emily Stine- Valley Center
2nd Shelby Roberts- Poway
3rd Adam Park- Valley Center
4th Adriana Ochoa- Fallbrook
4th Tanya Salzer- Poway
4th Kelly Zatlin- Fallbrook
4th Gwen Riedema- Fallbrook
5th Dominic Cristerella- Escondido
6th Melissa Moe- Escondido
7th Jacob Polley- Fallbrook

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Fallbrook A
2nd Poway
3rd Valley Center
4th Escondido A
5th Escondido B

COOP Quiz  
1st Jennifer Thompson, Poway
2nd Brittney Van Vleet, El Camino
3rd Patrick Pisco, El Camino
4th Nathalie Hort, Poway
5th Rachel Scroggins, El Camino
6th Paige Ohmen, Poway
7th Maddie Maximo, Mtn. Empire
8th Jessie Malvaney, Poway
9th Kyle Wimmer, Ramona
10th Caitlyn Meili, El Capitan

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st El Camino  
2nd Poway  
3rd El Capitan  
4th Mtn. Empire  
5th Ramona  

Copyright 2013