San Diego Section
Field Day Results

2008

 



 

Individual Best Informed Greenhand  

1.

Mariana Cervantes

Warner Springs

2.

Gloria Gearhart

Rubidoux

3.

Mike Galvan

Rubidoux

4.

Ashley Toledo

Fallbrook

5.

Felicia Vasquez

Fallbrook

6.

Emily Hansen

Holtville

7.

Jordan Zavaleta

Don Lugo

8.

Jacob Norte

Warner Springs

9.

Glias Bravo

Orange Glen

10.

Don Lydick

Holtville


Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
  1st Fallbrook "B"
  2nd Warner Springs
  3rd Holtville
  4th Rubidoux
  5th Fallbrook "A"

 

Individual Farm Power 

1.

Eric Molho

Escondido

2.

Matt Maiers

Fallbrook

3.

Tim Vanderploeg

Ramona

4.

Kevin McGuire

Fallbrook

5.

Grant Light

Escondido

6.

Dominic Christerella

Escondido

7.

Garrett Hearst

El Capitan

8.

Tony Hernandez

Calexico

9.

Adam Park

Valley Center

10.

Oscar Villanueva

Calexico


Chapter Farm Power

  1st

Escondido "A"

  2nd

Fallbrook "A"

  3rd

Fallbrook "B"

  4th

Valley Center

  5th

Calexico

 

Individual Farm Records  

1.

Karley Ruiz

Calexico

2.

Maddie Maximo

Mtn. Empire

3.

Jose Valdez

Calexico

4.

Jeannette Pittino

Calexico

5.

Maria Valdez

Fallbrook

6.

Dylan Castillo

Calexico

7.

Addie Dyer

El Capitan

8.

Raquel Varela

Fallbrook 

9.

Lisa Dayton

Fullerton

10.

Lindsay Hetrick

Fullerton


Chapter Farm Records  
  1st Calexico
  2nd Fallbrook
  3rd El Capitan
  4th Valley Center
  5th Fullerton

Individual Floriculture

1.

Samatha Ford

El Capitan

2.

Breeanna Roland

El Capitan

3.

Korissa Kaysta

Jurupa Valley

4.

Vanessa Rios

Jurupa Valley

5.

Loral Skinner

Fullerton

6.

Adriana Ochoa

Fallbrook

7.

Yesenia Ramos

Fallbrook

8.

Elizabeth Cornejo

Jurupa Valley

9.

Heidi Thatje

Jurupa Valley

10.

Jeanette Pun

Fallbrook

Chapter Floriculture

  1st Jurupa Valley "A"
  2nd El Capitan
  3rd Fallbrook "A"
  4th Fallbrook "B"
  5th Jurupa Valley "B"

Individual Light Horse

1.

Sarah Morris

Poway

2.

Madelyn Sellier

Escondido

3.

Daniela Mendoza

Rubidoux

4.

Kayla Vanaselia

El Camino

5.

Savanna Curtis

Jurupa Valley

6.

Crystal Galvan

Rubidoux

7.

Melissa Moe

Escondido

8.

Juan Limon

Don Lugo

9.

Cody Markel

Anza-Hamilton

10.

Vanessa Lamasters

Jurupa Valley


Chapter Light Horse
  1st Rubidoux
  2nd Poway
  3rd Escondido
  4th Jurupa Valley
  5th Don Lugo

Individual Li
vestock

1.

Sean Robins

El Capitan

2.

Mareela Wong

Calexico

3.

Ian Robinson

El Capitan

4.

Jacob Rodriquez

Sonora

5.

Stephan Tanner

Escondido

6.

Vanessa Wengeler

El Capitan

7.

Mike Nyland

El Capitan

8.

December Arie

El Capitan

9.

Nathan Kucstin

Sonora

10.

Gloria Martinez

Sonora


Chapter Livestock
  1st El Capitan "A"
  2nd Sonora
  3rd Calexico
  4th El Capitan "B"
  5th Escondido "A"

 

Individual - Nursery/Landscape

1.

Maggie Andreoli

Fallbrook

2.

Noelle Murphy

Fallbrook

3.

Janette Sanchez

Heritage

4.

Gabriel Martinez

Heritage

5.

Tona Mejia

Fallbrook

6.

Morgan Cartez

San Marcos

7.

Peter Hernandez

Sunny Hills

8.

Zak Chubb

Fallbrook

9.

Kiersten Giez

Sunny Hills

10.

Connor Meehan

Fallbrook


Chapter - Nursery/Landscape 
  1st Fallbrook "A"
  2nd Heritage
  3rd Fallbrook "B"
  4th Sunny Hills
  5th San Marcos

Individual Small Engines 

1.

Sean Lynch

Warner Springs

2.

Brian Vanderlaan

Warner Springs

3.

Jacob Note

Warner Springs

4.

Aaron Lopez

La Habra

5.

Ivan Garcia

Escondido

6.

Greg Galiadi

La Habra

7.

David Streamee

Warner Springs

8.

Jose Rodriguez

Escondido

9.

Karina Perez

Warner Springs

10.

Erica Mariscal

La Habra


Chapter Small Engines
  1st Warner Springs
  2nd La Habra
  3rd Escondido
   

Individual Specialty Animals

1.

Kelsey Adams

Fallbrook

2.

Hannah Binsted

Fallbrook

3.

Amanda Flores

Jurupa Valley

4.

Nick Weyand

Fallbrook

5.

Jose Madeno

Calexico

6.

Michael Adame

Fallbrook

7.

Helmy Bautista

El Camino

8.

Karina Escobar

Jurupa Valley

9.

Jordan Valle

Sunny Hills

10.

Brian Valera

Sunny Hills


Chapter Specialty Animals
  1st Fallbrook "A"
  2nd Jurupa Valley
  3rd Calexico
  4th Sunny Hills "A"
  5th Sunny Hills "B"

Individual Vegetables  

1.

Molly Schuller

Fullerton

2.

Jake Vivar

Fallbrook

3.

Dakota Stewart

Fullerton

4.

Christina Groleau

San Marcos

5.

Michelle Skinner

Fullerton

6.

Cassie O�Brien

Fullerton

7.

Meghan Cromwell

Fullerton

8.

Krystal Beitler

Jurupa Valley

9.

Marty Nikolaus

Fallbrook

10.

Maddy Schuller

Fullerton

 

Chapter Vegetables

  1st Fullerton
  2nd Jurupa Valley
  3rd Fallbrook
  4th San Marcos
  5th Hemet

 


� 2008 - Southern Region Agricultural Education