Orange Section
Contest Results
2008-2009

Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Auroa Guerra, Sunny Hills
2nd Alec Baron, Westminster

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Sunny Hills
2nd Sonora
3rd Westminster
4th La Habra
5th Covina
6th Buena Park

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st Fullerton
2nd Buena Park
3rd Don Lugo
4th Mission Viejo Red
5th La Habra
6th Mission Viejo Gold
7th Orange

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
  President J.L Rollando - MV Red
  Vice President Meg Robert - MV Gold
  Secretary Buena Park
  Treasurer Don Lugo
  Reporter Fullerton
  Sentinel Don Lugo

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Mission Viejo Red
2nd Sunny Hills
3rd Chino 1
4th Fullerton
5th Buena Park
6th La Habra
7th Orange 1
8th Don Lugo
9th Mission Viejo Diablos
10th Westminster

Advanced Opening/Closing Individuals  
 President Josh Muscat - MV Red
 Vice President Fullerton
 Secretary Karlee Wetzel - MV Red
 Treasurer Shea Buttrey - Orange 2
 Reporter Robert Carpio - Sunny Hills
 Sentinel Buena Park

Creed Recitation  
1st Meg Roberts, Mission Viejo
2nd Seajay Bates, Mission Viejo
3rd Haley Salinas, Orange
4th Zachary Peterson, Fullerton
5th Jessica Castro, Mission Viejo

Job Interview  
1st Katie Rottenberg, Mission Viejo
2nd Ryan Hacker, Mission Viejo
3rd Cody Wallace, Sunny Hills
4th Shannon Deskin, Mission Viejo
5th Kiersten Gier, Sunny Hills

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st None

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Felice Silva, Sunny Hills
2nd Loral Skinner, Fullerton

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st None

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Alex Johnson, Sunny Hills
2nd Summer Hutchcroft, Buena Park
3rd Michael Halverson, Sonora
4th Daniel Caltrider, Fullerton
5th Amber Foley, Sunny Hills

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st  

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st  

COOP Quiz  
1st Corey Lee, Sonora
2nd Brianna Whitley, Sonora
3rd Nathan Kuester, Sonora
4th Jennifer Williams, Fullerton
5th Aaron Lopez, La Habra

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st Sonora
2nd La Habra
3rd Fullerton

Copyright 2013