Riverside Section
Contest Results
2008-2009

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Rubidoux
  Jurupa Valley
   
Silver Coachella Valley
  Perris

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Rubidoux
Vice President Jurupa Valley
Secretary Rubidoux
Treasurer Jurupa Valley
Reporter Perris
Sentinel Jurupa Valley

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Rubidoux
  Jurupa Valley
  Heritage
   
Silver Elsinore
  Norte Vista
  Hemet
  Norco

Open Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Heritage
Vice President Jurupa Valley
Secretary Rubidoux
Treasurer Jurupa Valley
Reporter Hemet
Sentinel Jurupa Valley

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Rubidoux
  Hemet
   
Silver Martin Luther King
  Indio
  Jurupa Valley
  La Sierra
  Norte Vista
  Norco
   

Officer Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Norte Vista
Vice President Indio
Secretary La Sierra
Treasurer Norco
Reporter Norte Vista
Sentinel Hemet

Job Interview  

1st Amanda Beers - Rubidoux
2nd Donald Voltz - Norte Vista
3rd Sandra Fredrick - Norte Vista
4th Alexis Martinez - Anza
5th Brittany Edwards - Norco

Novice Job Interview  

1st Pauline Herring - Anza
2nd Austin Gutierrez - Heritage
3rd Joshua Peck - Heritage
4th Logan Munger - La Sierra

Creed Recitation  

1st Beth Boss - Heritage
2nd Khadijah Felton - Heritage
3rd Robert DeBruce - Norco
4th Kristen Smith - Norco
5th Katie Lacey - San Jacinto

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Daniela Mendoza - Rubidoux
2nd Gabriel Martinez - Heritage
3rd Brania Martinez - Rubidoux

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Chris Hudson - Hemet
2nd Katie Doyle - Rubidoux
3rd Jenna Proxmire - La Sierra
4th Adrianna Chacon - Norte Vista

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Ashley Wybenga - Hemet
2nd Savanna Curtis - Jurupa Valley
3rd Janette Sanchez - Heritage
4th Kristen Fetchner - Hemet
5th Taylor Buaders - Rubidoux

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Drew Sallee - Hemet
2nd Katelynne Chapman - Norte Vista
3rd Vanessa LeMasters - Jurupa Valley
4th Tiffany Donnelly - Jurupa Valley
5th Britnee Andrzejewski - Norte Vista

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Heritage
2nd Jurupa Valley

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st Jurupa Valley

Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Tiffany Zeller, San Jacinto
2nd Nicholas Stori, Rubidoux
3rd Virginia Cerda, Coachella
4th Luis Zalazar, Hemet
5th Priscilla Raju, Perris

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Perris
2nd Indio
3rd Rubidoux
4th Norte Vista
5th Elsinore

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st Lily Garay - Heritage
2nd Seth Brumell, Heritage
3rd Jessica Bonogofsky, Hemet
4th Taylor Hale, La Sierra A
5th Mario Omar Vargas Chavez, Elsinore

COOP Quiz  
1st Heritage
2nd Indio
3rd Elsinore
4th La Sierra A
5th Hemet

Copyright 2013