San Diego Section
Contest Results
2008-2009

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
 Place Chapter - Outstanding Officer
1st Escondido A - President
2nd Fallbrook A - Treasurer
3rd Fallbrook B - Treasurer
4th Escondido B - Treasurer
5th El Capitan B - Secretary
6th El Capitan A - Reporter
7th Warner Springs - Secretary

Officer Team Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
 Place Chapter - Outstanding Officer
1st Fallbrook - Vice President
2nd Ramona - Vice President
3rd Escondido - President
4th El Capitan - Reporter
5th Poway - Vice President
6th San Pasqual - Sentinel
7th Warner Springs - Vice President
8th El Camino - Treasurer
9th Vista - Sentinel
10th Orange Glen - Reporter
11th San Marcos - Vice President
12th Mtn. Empire - Vice President

Open Division -  Opening/Closing Ceremonies  

 Place Chapter - Outstanding Officer
1st El Capitan - Secretary
2nd Fallbrook - Vice President
3rd Escondido - Reporter
4th Poway - Secretary
5th Warner Springs - Treasurer
6th San Marcos - Treasurer

Best Informed Greenhand  

1st Robby Samis - Vista
2nd Mariana Cervantes - Warner Springs
3rd Jenna Schmitt - Escondido
4th Brittany Stormes - Fallbrook
5th Sara Riddick - Fallbrook

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  

1st Fallbrook
2nd Warner Springs
3rd Escondido

COOP Quiz  

1st Sean Robinson - El Capitan
2nd Melissa Moe - Escondido
3rd Sam Ford - El Capitan
4th Maddie Maximo - Mtn. Empire
5th Kenny Molhar - Vista

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st El Capitan  
2nd Escondido  

Creed Recitation  

1st Sara Riddick, Fallbrook
2nd Kealy Fox, Escondido
3rd  
4th  
5th  

Job Interview  
1st Eric Molho, Escondido
2nd Tatiana Prestininzi
3rd  
4th  
5th  

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Shelby Meyer, El Capitan
2nd Kaitlyn O'Brien, Escondido
3rd  

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Samantha Gibson, Escondido
2nd Desiree Nihart, Ramona
3rd  
4th  
5th  

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Emily Rocks, Escondido
2nd Alexis Crane, San Marcos
3rd  
4th  
5th  

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Garrett Gale, San Marcos
2nd Sean Robinson, El Capitan
3rd  
4th  
5th  

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Escondido
2nd Fallbrook
3rd El Capitan

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st El Capitan A
2nd Fallbrook
3rd Escondido
4th Julian
5th Mtn. Empire
6th Vista

Copyright 2013