Norte Vista
Field Day Results

2010

 



 

Nursery/Landscape Individuals

1st

Noelle Murphy Fallbrook

2nd

Ben Jacques Fallbrook

3rd

Torsen Sampson Fallbrook

4th

Edgar Rico Perris

5th

Israel Perryman Perris

6th

Melissa Maultsby Fallbrook

7th

Connor Mehan Fallbrook

8th

Thomas Acosta Perris

9th

Nathan Stumph Fallbrook

10th

Soledad Soto Perris

 

Nursery/Landscape Teams

1st

Fallbrook A

2nd

Perris

3rd

Fallbrook B

Farm Records High Individuals

1st Karely Ruiz Calexico
2nd Raquel Varela Fallbrook
3rd Katy Barbani Mtn. Empire
4th Kayla Douglas El Capitan
5th Dylan Castillo Calexico
6th Wade Colburn Fallbrook
7th Davis Neary El Capitan
8th Adrianna Chacon Norte Vista
9th Sierra Suttles El Capitan
10th Sara Riddick Fallbrook

 

Farm Records High Teams

1st Calexico
2nd Fallbrook
3rd El Capitan
4th Mtn. Empire
5th Hemet

 

Vegetable Contest High Individuals  

1st

Dakota Stewart Fullerton

2nd

Cassie O'Brien Fullerton

3rd

Jacob Polley Fallbrook

4th

Beth Boss Heritage

5th

Alexis Cain San Marcos

6th

Silvia Castillo Fallbrook

7th

Maddy Schuller Fullerton

8th

Dorothy Thatje Jurupa Valley

9th

Seth Brummel Heritage

10th

Ozzy Gutierrez Heritage


Vegetable Contest High Teams   

1st Fullerton
2nd Fallbrook
3rd Heritage
4th Jurupa Valley
5th El Camino


BIG High Individuals  

1st Rainy Reedy Heritage
2nd Amber Cawley Heritage
3rd Keinlen Cebreros Indio
4th Rhiannon Hackett Vista
5th Reba Gallegos Vista
6th Elizabeth Argardora Indio
7th Madison Haussman Vista
8th Katie Fernandez Hemet
9th Stephanie Riley Heritage
10th Mary Boyd Fallbrook


BIG High Teams  

1st Vista
2nd Heritage
3rd Indio
4th Hemet
5th Fallbrook


Specialty Animal High Individuals  

1st Hannah Binstad Hemet
2nd Mike Adams Fallbrook
3rd Amanda Flores Jurupa Valley
4th Carlos Martinez Fallbrook
5th Amanda Copus San Pasqual
6th Rebecca Nunez Hemet
7th Kelsey Swayze San Pasqual
8th Andrea Pineda Calexico
9th Amanda Fair Jurupa Valley
10th Anna Thatje Jurupa Valley


Specialty Animal High Teams  

1st Fallbrook
2nd Hemet
3rd Jurupa Valley
4th San Pasqual
5th Calexico


Floriculture High Individuals  

1st Emily Cary El Capitan
2nd Korissa Krysta Jurupa Valley
3rd Kaylyn Lavalle El Capitan
4th Vanessa Rios Jurupa Valley
5th Jeanette Pun Fallbrook
6th Shaina Ralls El Capitan
7th Brittany Kane Jurupa Valley
8th Ebert Morales Fallbrook
9th Yesenia Ramos Fallbrook
10th Mike Marrow Indio


Floriculture High Teams  

1st El Capitan
2nd Jurupa Valley
3rd Fallbrook A
4th Indio
5th Hemet


Small Engines High Individuals  

1st Karl Clouser La Habra
2nd Bryan Chavez La Habra
3rd Tim Hilton La Habra
4th Zach Turner La Habra
5th Chris Turner La Habra
6th Richard Casillas La Habra
7th Kathleen Dunn Orange Glen
8th Sydney Lutgen Orange Glen
9th Cody Wallis Orange Glen
10th Brad Hennen Orange Glen


Small Engines High Teams  

1st La Habra A
2nd La Habra B
3rd Orange Glen A
4th Orange Glen B

 


2010 - Southern Region Agricultural Education