Imperial Section
Contest Results
2009-2010

Officers Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Winterhaven
2nd Brawley
3rd Blythe
4th Calexico
5th Holtville
6th Southwest
7th Imperial

8th

Calipatria

Officers Opening/Closing Individuals  
President David Jaime, Winterhaven
Vice President Dylan Castro, Calexico
Secretary Kaitee Echard, Blythe
Treasurer David Heim, Southwest
Reporter Brea Haller, Imperial
Sentinel Francesca Koon, Brawley

Open Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Brawley E
2nd Holtville
3rd Imperial A
4th Calexico A
5th Imperial B
6th Brawley F
7th Calexico B
8th Brawley A

Open Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Sommer Soto, Brawley F
Vice President Don Lydick, Holtville
Secretary Amanda Van Leeuwen, Imperial A
Treasurer Martin Bermudez, Calexico B
Reporter Jessica Guerrero, Imperial B
Sentinel Travis Ojeda, Imperial B

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Imperial A
2nd Imperial B
3rd Calexico
4th Brawley A
5th Holtville
6th Brawley B
7th Calipatria

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Alec Holberg, Imperial
Vice President Kylene Wiese, Imperial
Secretary Songe Hale, Brawley
Treasurer Melissa Acuna, Imperial
Reporter Miguel Ruiz, Imperial
Sentinel Audrie Tapia, Calexico

Creed Recitation  
1st Alyssa Palma Imperial
2nd Jacob Espinoza Imperial
3rd Cassidy Tinch Brawley
4th Ernesto Rodriquez Winterhaven
5th Jamine Rodgers Winterhaven
6th Brittany Rictor Holtville
7th Kylene Wiese Imperial
8th Damien Cortez Blythe
9th Matthew Cassa Winterhaven
10th Michelle Sequra Blythe

 

Best Informed Greenhand- Individuals  

1st

Antonio  Gonzalez Calipatria

2nd

Brittany Rector Holtville

3rd

Harlie Merten Holtville

4th

Ivan Romo Holtville

5th

Cody Thieaobolt Imperial

6th

Derrick Williams Holtville

7th

Austin Zendejas Holtville

8th

Zach Marrs Imperial

9th

Ashley Chaney Blythe

10th

Jacob Espinoza Imperial

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapters

1st

Holtville

2nd

Imperial

3rd

Blythe

4th

Calipatria

5th

Winterhaven

6th

Brawley
7th El Centro

 

Record Book Contest - Individuals  

1st Josua Klockman Brawley
2nd Rudy Carbajal Calexico
3rd Karly Ruiz Calexico
4th Audrey Woelke Brawley
5th Jose Valdez Calexico
6th Caterina Koon Brawley
7th Blase Morales Brawley
8th Don Lydick Hotlville
9th Francesca Koon Brawley
10th Carolina Wilson El Centro

 

Record Book Contest - Chapters  

1st

Calexico

2nd

Brawley

3rd

Holtville

4th

El Centro

5th

Inperial

 

Computer Contest - Chapters  

1st

Brawley

2nd

Winterhaven

3rd

Holtville A

4th

Calexico

5th

Imperial
6th Holtville B
7th El Centro


Novice Job Interview  

1st Kylene McCallum Imperial
2nd Jacob Espinoza Imperial

Advanced Job Interview  
1st Aaron Lucero Winterhaven
2nd Brooke Bradshaw Holtville
3rd Raquel Mendez Imperial
4th Katelynn Durfee Winterhaven
5th Francesca Koon Brawley
6th Rudy Esquibel Jr. Blythe
7th Blase Morales Brawley
8th Cody Fowler Imperial

 

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  

1st

Karina Lupian Calexico

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st David Jaime Winterhaven
2nd Kellie Wong Winterhaven
3rd Allison Cameron El Centro
4th Reilly McFaddon El Centro
5th Jordan Balius Blythe

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Emmanuel Lucero Holtville
2nd Elizabeth Pedroza Blythe
3rd Alex Hoberg Imperial
4th Audrie Tapia Calexico
5th Kaylee Ortero Brawley
6th Mercedes Garcia Imperial

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Brea Haller Imperial
2nd Jesse Gastelum Calexico
3rd Dylan Castillo Calexico
4th Rudy Carbajal Calexico
5th Juan Ruan Calexico
6th Aileen Velarde Winterhaven
7th Jose Valdez Calexico
8th Nydia Garcia Holtville
9th Corina Mullen Blythe
10th Brianda Jimenez Calexico
11th Junnete Caldera Imperial
12th Martin Bermudez Calexico

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Calexico
2nd Calexico
3rd Imperial
4th El Centro - Southwest

 

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure Individuals

5th Chair Jose Madueno Calexico A
4th Chair Martin Bermudez Calexico B
3rd Chair Dylan Castillo Calexico A
2nd Chair Karely Ruiz Calexico B
Chair Oscar Villanueva Calexico B
Secretary Rudy Carbajal Calexico B

 Novice Parliamentary Procedure

1st Calexico

 

Novice Parliamentary Procedure Individuals

5th Chair Audrie Tapie Calexico
4th Chair Ivan Martinez Calexico
3rd Chair Karen Mireles Calexico
2nd Chair
Cristian Gutierrez
Calexico
Chair Karina Lupian Calexico
Secretary Denise Torres Calexico

 

COOP Quiz  

1st Brooke Bradshaw Holtville
2nd Larry Koon Brawley
3rd Jesse Gastelum Jr. Calexico
4th Brea Haller Imperial
5th Aidan Blant El Centro
6th Gitana Barker El Centro
7th Antonio Gonzalez Calipatria
8th Eduardo Coronado Calipatria
9th Colby Ashurst El Centro
10th Jose Valdez Calexico

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st El Centro
2nd Brawley
3rd Holtville
4th Calexico
5th Imperial
6th Calipatria

Copyright 2013