Orange Section
Contest Results
2009-2010

Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Alissa Waldren La Habra
2nd Steven Moore Fullerton
3rd Ashley Hoffman La Habra
4th Katie Moore Sunny Hills
5th Jennifer Cervantes Westminster

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
1st La Habra
2nd Buena Park
3rd Sunny Hills
4th Sonora
5th Westminster

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st

Mission Viejo Gold

2nd

Don Lugo

3rd

Sonora

4th

Mission Viejo Red

5th

La Habra


Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  

President Kailey Quisenberry Mission Viejo - Gold
Vice President                         Sonora
Secretary Bianca Morales Don Lugo
Treasurer Nicole Sanborn Mission Viejo Gold
Reporter Christopher Wes Don Lugo
Sentinel Jordyn Manfred Mission Viejo Diablos

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Mission Viejo Gold
2nd Don Lugo B
3rd Mission Viejo Black
4th Mission Viejo Diablos
5th Mission Viejo Red
6th Sunny Hills
7th Buena Park
8th Orange Officers
9th Orange Advanced
10th Chino A
11th Westminster
12th Fullerton A
13th Don Lugo A
14th Chino B
15th Fullerton C
16th Fullerton B
17th La Habra

Advanced Opening/Closing Individuals  

President Laura Villegas Buena Park
Vice President Ryan Hacker Mission Viejo Diablos
Secretary   Westminster
Treasurer   Fullerton A
Reporter Marlisa Nordstrom Sunny Hills
Sentinel Katie Rottenburg Mission Viejo Gold

Creed Recitation  
1st Hannah Meno Sonora
2nd Nicolette Lee Sunny Hills
3rd Cesar Torres Chino
4th Desiree Loya Chino
5th Sarah Ortiz Buena Park

Job Interview  
1st Lindsey Hetrick Fullerton
2nd Kiersten Gier Sunny Hills
3rd Garret Levsen Sonora
4th Michael Wagner Sunny Hills
5th Joshua Muscat Mission Viejo

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st  

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Adrian Kaplan Mission Viejo
2nd Andraya Squires Sonora
3rd Allison Andrews Chino

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st  

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Alex Johnson Sunny Hills
2nd Seajay Bates Mission Viejo
3rd Abby Adam Fullerton
4th Samual Olson Sunny Hills
5th Michael Halverson Sonora

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st  

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st Don Lugo

COOP Quiz  
1st Ashley Vizcarra Covina
2nd Alex Sandoval Sunny Hills
3rd Alex Johnson Sunny Hills
4th Robert Carpio Sunny Hills
5th Leslie Rivas Sunny Hills

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st Sunny Hills
2nd Fullerton
3rd Covina

Copyright 2013