Riverside Section
Contest Results
2009-2010

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Heritage
Silver Perris
  Hemet
  Rubidoux
Jurupa Valley

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Rubidoux
Vice President Jurupa Valley
Secretary Heritage
Treasurer Heritage
Reporter Heritage
Sentinel Hemet

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Rubidoux
  Jurupa Valley
Silver Elsinore
  Hemet
  Norco

Open Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Jurupa Valley
Vice President Rubidoux
Secretary Jurupa Valley
Treasurer Jurupa Valley
Reporter Norco
Sentinel Rubidoux

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Heritage
  Jurupa Valley
  Norte Vista
Silver Coachella Valley
  Rubidoux
  Perris
  Norco

Officer Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Norte Vista
Vice President Norte Vista
Secretary Jurupa Valley
Treasurer Heritage
Reporter Heritage
Sentinel ??

 

Job Interview  

1st

Donald Voltz

Norte Vista

2nd

Crystal Galvan

Rubidoux

3rd

Logan Fields

West Valley

4th

Israel Perryman

Perris

5th

Christian Gonzalez

Indio

Novice Job Interview  

1st

Camille Dawson

Rubidoux

2nd

Clint Jerome

Norte Vista

3rd

Kevin Norris

Norte Vista

4th

Bradley Bishop

Norco

5th

Felton Khadijah

Heritage

Creed Recitation  

1st

Katie Fernandes

Hemet

2nd

Rainey Reedy

Heritage

3rd

Alicia Kodis

Jurupa Valley

4th

Brandon Peterson

Hemet

5th

Syndney Bates

Norco


Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Elizabeth Creek Heritage

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Rachel Pardes Norco
2nd Chris Hudson Hemet
3rd Gabriel Martinez Heritage

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Beth Boss Heritage
2nd Katy Yuelapwan Hemet
3rd Kevin Norris Norte Vista
4th Haili Starr West Valley

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Vanessa Masters Jurupa Valley
2nd Chelsea Zimmerman Rubidoux
3rd Clint Jerome Norte Vista
4th Kaitlyn Miller Hemet
5th Kirsten Smith Norco

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Jurupa Valley

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st Jurupa Valley
2nd Heritage

Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Katie Fernandes Hemet
2nd Amber Cawley Heritage
3rd Rainey Reedy Heritage
4th Alicia Kadis Jurupa Valley
5th Anthony Rose Heritage
6th Andrew Guevara Hemet
7th Cecilia Ruiz Perris
8th Stephanie Reilly Heritage
9th Brandon Peterson Hemet
10th Brianna Terflinger Jurupa Valley

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Heritage
2nd Hemet
3rd Perris
4th Indio
5th San Jacinto

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st Heritage
2nd Perris
3rd Indio
4th Norte Vista
5th Hemet

COOP Quiz  
1st Isai Herrera Perris
2nd Seth Brummel Heritage
3rd Anh Nguyen Heritage
4th Beth Boss Heritage
5th Lillian garey Heritage

Copyright 2013