San Diego Section
Contest Results
2009-2010

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  

 

Place

Chapter

Outstanding Officer

1st

Escondido A

Reporter

2nd

Escondido B

Vice President

3rd

Warner

Vice President

4th

El Capitan

Secretary

5th

Mountain Empire

Secretary

6th

Vista

Secretary

7th

Fallbrook A

Treasurer

8th

Fallbrook B

Treasurer

9th

Valley Center

Treasurer


Officer Team Opening/Closing Ceremonies  

 

Place

Chapter

Outstanding Officer

1st

Fallbrook

President

2nd

Warner

Vice President

3rd

El Capitan

Secretary

4th

Escondido

Reporter

5th

Vista

Secretary

6th

San Pasqual

Sentinel

7th

Poway

Vice President

8th

Ramona

Secretary

9th

Orange Glen

Sentinel

10th

Mountain Empire

Reporter

11th

Valley Center

Vice President

12th

All Tribes

President

 

Open Division -  Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Place

Chapter

Outstanding Officer

1st

Escondido A

President

2nd

Fallbrook Blue

Vice President

3rd

Poway

Vice President

4th

El Capitan

Sentinel

5th

Escondido

Reporter

6th

Warner

President

7th

Fallbrook gold

Vice President

8th

San Marcos

Vice President

 

Best Informed Greenhand  

1st

Katrina Finn

Warner Springs

2nd

Rhiannon Hackett

Vista

3rd

Jillian Drake

Fallbrook

4th

Tommy Chase

Orange Glen

5th

Casey Turi

Fallbrook

 

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  

1st

Fallbrook

2nd

Warner Springs

3rd

Escondido

4th

San Marcos

5th

Vista

 

COOP Quiz  

1st

Emily Cary

El Capitan

2nd

Cecelia Cervantes

Warner Springs

3rd

Karen Poole

Vista

4th

Bradley Thurm

Mtn. Empire

5th

Matt Mellott

El Capitan


Chapter COOP Quiz  

1st

El Capitan

2nd

Warner Springs

3rd

Mtn. Empire

4th

Escondido

5th

Julian

 

Creed Recitation  

1st

Abi Perdew

Fallbrook

2nd

Francesca Barnes

El Capitan

3rd

Rhiannon Harkett

Vista

4th

Marlisela Cruz

San Marcos

5th

Catrina Finn

Warner


Job Interview  
1st Wade Colburn Fallbrook
2nd Katherine Ohrbom Escondido
3rd Taylor Zumstein Fallbrook
4th Emily Cary El Capitan
5th Alycia Taylor El Capitan

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Sierra Suffles El Capitan
2nd Samantha Moorhouse Mtn. Empire
3rd Kenda Lynch El Capitan

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Adriana Ochoa Fallbrook
2nd Raquel Varela Fallbrook
3rd Karen Poole Vista
4th Desiree Nihart Poway
5th Maddy Sellier Escondido

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Jacob Norte Warner
2nd Mariana Cervantez Warner
3rd Emily Stine Valley Center

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Katie Wagner El Capitan
2nd Brian Vanderhan Warner
3rd Cecelia Cervantes Warner
4th Alexis Caine San Marcos
5th Nicki Horton El Capitan

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Escondido
2nd El Capitan B
3rd El Capitan A

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st El Capitan A
2nd Escondido
3rd El Capitan B
4th Fallbrook
5th Mtn. Empire
6th Warner Springs

Copyright 2013