2010 Southern Region
State Degree Recipients

 



 

First Name Last Name Chapter Name
Michael Adame Fallbrook     
Hugo Aguilar Calexico     
Breeana Allen Palmdale     
Michelle Alvarez Indio
Kelsey Amaral  Sonora    
Gloria Andrade Buena Park
Jose R. Arce Calexico     
Tyler Archuleta Norte Vista     
Natalie Arguello Calexico     
Amado Balbuena Indio
William Banks El Capitan
Christopher Barajas Holtville     
Jesus Beal Calexico     
Raul Beltran Calexico     
Nick Bertussi El Capitan
Hannah Binsted Hemet     
Heidi Bird Norco
Jiggs Briggs Littlerock     
Cody Brown Southwest
Junnette Caldera Imperial
Leanne Callaway Buena Park
Israel Cassillas Jr. Perris     
Marcos Dylan Castillo Calexico     
Joe Cauzza Julian
Cecilia Cervantes Warner
Adrianna Chacon Norte Vista     
Adam Challacomb Sunny Hills
Michelle Chandler La Habra     
Katelynne Chapman Norte Vista     
Rafael Chavez Indio
Dillion Christensen Escondido     
Zechariah Chubb Fallbrook     
Wade Colburn Fallbrook     
Michael Cornejo Sonora    
Mari Cox Poway
Rebekah Davis San Jacinto     
Samantha Day Escondido     
Suzie Desatoff Sonora    
Katie Doyle Rubidoux
Amber Duben Hemet     
Aryanna Duran Brawley     
Josie Duran La Habra     
Amber Ebright Norco
Glen Eccles Jurupa Valley
Juan  Eufracio Fullerton
Amanda Fair Jurupa Valley
Juan Pablo Favela Holtville     
Kristen Fechner Hemet     
Alex Felix Holtville     
Ashley Firquain Blythe
Chase Fisher Julian
Miguel Flores Imperial
Aaron Florey El Capitan
Cody Fowler Imperial
Joseph Fox Apple Valley 
Suleima Franco Perris     
Breean Fry Sonora    
Crystak Galvan Rubidoux
Alexander Garcia Littlerock     
Brandon Noe Garcia Indio
Juan Garcia Littlerock     
Justin Garcia El Capitan
Roman Garcia Sonora    
Maegan Garritson Valley Center     
Jesse Gastelum Jr. Calexico     
Nathan Genda Palmdale     
Mariano Godinez Fullerton
Jaimie Godwin Holtville     
Christian Gonzales Indio
Raul Gonzalez Holtville     
Gabriela Isabel Guerrero Indio
Raul Gurrola Calexico     
Angelica Gutierrez Blythe
Ryan Hacker Mission Viejo
Victor Hallman Sonora    
Michael Halverson Sonora    
Josh Hamlin Norte Vista     
Lindsey Hatori Sonora    
Ryan Haynes Mission Viejo
Ryan Hennessey Mission Viejo
Krystle Herdman Buena Park
Isai Herrera Perris     
Jaimie Higginbottom Holtville     
Emily Hoover  Chino
Sarah Hoverson Don Lugo
Chris  Hudson Hemet     
Garrett Hurst El Capitan
Preston Hutchinson Brawley     
Renesha Jackson Palmdale     
David Jaime Winterhaven
Kayla James Fallbrook     
Nancy Jauregui Buena Park
Brianda Jimenez Calexico     
Stephanie Johnson Sonora    
Heriberto Juarez Littlerock     
Brittany Kane Jurupa Valley
Joshua Klockmann Brawley     
Meagan Krause Palmdale     
Skyler Kruml Mission Viejo
Korissa Krysta Jurupa Valley
Moises Lara Fullerton
Alyssa Larson Holtville     
Shelby Larson Southwest
Cameron Law Sunny Hills
Devin Lenetti Holtville     
Eva Lepe Calexico     
Garret Levsen Sonora    
Emily Renae Lewis Buena Park
Maria Lezama Holtville     
Grant Light Escondido     
Simone Lindbergh Blythe
Eduardo Lopez Calexico     
Florence Lopez Calexico     
Juanita Lopez Indio
Maria Jose Lopez Warner
Monica Machado Moutain Empire
Clarissa Macias Brawley     
Jose Madueno Calexico     
David Magana Calexico     
Alexis Martinez Anza-Hamilton     
Michael Martinez Calexico     
Alana Matthews Don Lugo
Max Meachum El Capitan
Daniel Medina Calexico     
Daniel Mendoza Calipatria
Daniela Mendoza Rubidoux
David Mendoza Calipatria
Grecia Menhuibar Sonora    
Nicole Merchant Elsinore Valley
Curtis Merritt Jurupa Valley
Virgil Messer Norco
Josh Metzler Fallbrook     
Shelby Meyer El Capitan
Kaitlyn Miller Hemet     
Melissa Moe Escondido     
Hector Montes Calexico     
Cynthia Morales Covina
Erika Munoz Sonora    
Joshua  Muscat Mission Viejo
Alisha Nelson Palmdale     
Aaron Nimmo Lucerne Valley     
Dessiree Nordgren Elsinore Valley
Rose Nordine Sonora    
Hope Norris Valley Center     
Rebecca Nunez Hemet     
Michael Nyland El Capitan
Katelyn O'Brien Escondido     
Heidi Opice Don Lugo
Josue Ordonez Chino
Dominic Ortega Mission Viejo
Rion Page Littlerock     
George R. Perez Calexico     
Katelyn Petersen Apple Valley 
Tyler Power Norco 
Willy Quezada Norte Vista     
Lourdez  Ramirez Holtville     
Yesenia Ramos Fallbrook     
Bradleigh Rethaford Rubidoux
Brian Reyes Calexico     
Edgar Rico Perris     
Megan Righi Mission Viejo
Johana Rivera Calexico     
Jose S. Rivera Calexico     
Shelby Roberts Poway
Kitrick Robertson Don Lugo
Lillie Robison Warner
Brittany Robles Norte Vista     
Omar Rocha Blythe
Jacob Rodriguez Sonora    
Brandan Rogers El Capitan
Brandee Rogers Hemet     
Katie Rottenberg Mission Viejo
Leslie Juan Ruan Calexico     
Karely Ruiz Calexico     
David Sabbagh Sonora    
Leonard Sackos Norte Vista     
Miguel Salazar Hemet     
Tanya Salzer Poway
Milton Sanchez Buena Park
Nolan Schimpf Valley Center     
Andrea Seebert Jurupa Valley
Andrew Self San Marcos
Madolyn Sellier Escondido     
Brittany Shrum Imperial
Kenneth Sims Lucerne Valley     
Evan Smith Poway
Westin Smith Norco
Sara Snoble Hemet     
Sommer Soto Brawley     
Andrew Stuart Lucerne Valley     
Kora Tevis Lucerne Valley     
Samantha Thomas Hemet     
Megan Lynne Tieslau Lancaster
Brittney Van Vleet El Camino
Jimmy Vasquez Buena Park
Oscar Villanueva Calexico     
Diego Villarreal Calexico     
Rocio Villegas Holtville     
Donald Voltz Jr. Norte Vista     
Cody Wessel Elsinore Valley
Kiersten Williams Norte Vista     
Brandi Woodfill Sonora    
Ashley Wybenga Hemet     
Todd Yeomans Sonora    
Taylor Zumstein Fallbrook     
Danielle Zurcher Poway

 


2010 - Southern Region Agricultural Education