Norte Vista
Field Day Results

2011

 



 

BIG High Individuals  

1st

Jennifer Samguey

Indio

2nd

Jessie Harrison

Heritage

3rd

Pablo Guillen

Heritage

4th

Jessica Lopez

Heritage

5th

Skye Mayes

Heritage

6th

Chris Gutierrez

Hemet

7th

Trina Brown

Buena Park

8th

Veronica Cruz

Indio

9th

Urifia Abdul

Buena Park

10th

Fernando Nunez

Indio


BIG High Teams  

1st Heritage
2nd Indio
3rd Buena Park
4th Hemet
5th Westminster

 

Farm Records High Individual

1st

Sara Riddick

Fallbrook

2nd

Karely Ruiz

Calexico

3rd

Alex Johnson

Sunny Hills

4th

Amber Foley

Sunny Hills

5th

Conrad Staton

El Capitan

6th

Davis Neary

El Capitan

7th

Kendall Lynch

El Capitan

8th

Brian Valera

Sunny Hills

9th

Chantelle Duncan

Fallbrook

10th

Shelby Fajnor

Sunny Hills

 

Farm Records High Teams

1st Sunny Hills
2nd El Capitan A
3rd Calexico
4th Fallbrook
5th El Capitan B

 

Floriculture High Individuals  

1st

Cheyenne Shy

El Capitan

2nd

Ashley Wybenga

Hemet

3rd

Katie Stoffel

Hemet

4th

Ebert Morales

Fallbrook

5th

Sierra Suttles

El Capitan

6th

Rosie Esquevel

Indio

7th

Ashli Hurst

El Capitan

8th

Kristina Smith

San Pasqual

9th

Terra Monterio

San Pasqual

10th

Liz Ferrell

Hemet


Floriculture High Teams  

1st El Capitan
2nd Hemet
3rd San Pasqual
4th Fallbrook
5th Indio

 

Light Horse High Individuals

1st

Laura Rey

Jurupa Valley

2nd

Jessica Abbott

Jurupa Valley

3rd

Katy Yuelapwan

Hemet B

4th

McKensie Huff

Fallbrook

5th

Jasmine Malancon

Hemet A

6th

Halee Schuster

Fallbrook

7th

Chris Hudson

Hemet A

8th

Liza Caldwell

Fallbrook

9th

Andrew Guevara

Hemet B

10th

Sara Snoble

Hemet A

 

Light Horse High - Teams

1st

Fallbrook

2nd

Hemet A

3rd

Hemet B

4th

Jurupa Valley

5th

Warner Springs

 

Livestock - Individuals

1st

Danielle Johnson

Bloomington

2nd

Alejandra Gonzalez

Westminster

3rd

Alec Baron

Westminster

4th

Harlee Maupin

El Capitan

5th

Justin Allan

Bloomington

6th

Juan Ruan

Calexico

7th

Anza Lassen

Anza-Hamilton

8th

Megan Meyers

Mt. Empire

9th

Taylor Baurers

El Capitan

10th

Zack Sutterfield

Anza-Hamilton

 

Livestock - Teams

1st

Westminster

2nd

Bloomington

3rd

El Capitan
4th Anza-Hamilton

 

Nursery/Landscape Individuals

1st

Thomas Acosta

Perris

2nd

Ben Jacques

Fallbrook

3rd

Janette Sanchez

Heritage

4th

Gabriel Martinez

Heritage

5th

Soledad Soto

Perris

6th

Torren Sampson

Fallbrook

7th

Carina Sandoval

Perris

8th

Israel Perryman

Perris

9th

Nathan Stumph

Fallbrook

10th

Connor Mehan

Fallbrook

 

Nursery/Landscape Teams

1st

Perris

2nd

Fallbrook

3rd

Heritage A
4th Heritage B

 

Small Engines High Individuals  

1st

Ernesto Reyes

Warner Springs

2nd

Alan Rabideau

San Pasqual

3rd

Sidney Lutgen

San Pasqual

4th

Matt Evans

Warner Springs

5th

Keegan Blackburn

San Pasqual

6th

Charley Zittle

Warner Springs

7th

Desirae Mangels

Warner Springs

8th

Damitrius Tavares

Warner Springs


Small Engines High Teams  

1st Warner Springs
2nd San Pasqual


Specialty Animal High Individuals  

1st

Brandon Peterson

Hemet

2nd

Cassie Philey

Fallbrook

3rd

Lizzy Creek

Heritage

4th

Ciera Cassady

Heritage

5th

Aly Ryan

San Marcos

6th

Carlos Martinez

Fallbrook

7th

Mike Adame

Fallbrook

8th

Kay-lynn York

San Pasqual

9th

Miles Robinson

San Pasqual

10th

Rebecca Nunez

Hemet


Specialty Animal High Teams  

1st Fallbrook
2nd Heritage A
3rd Hemet
4th San Pasqual
5th Indio

 

Vegetable Contest High Individuals  

1st

Karen Poole

Fallbrook

2nd

Seth Brummel

Heritage

3rd

Silva Castillo

Fallbrook

4th

Alexis Cain

San Marcos

5th

Beth Boss

Heritage

6th

Abby Adam

Fullerton

7th

Jill Drake

Fallbrook

8th

Mercedes Martin

San Marcos

9th

Victoria Payne

Jurupa Valley

10th

Anna Nordstrom

Fullerton


Vegetable Contest High Teams   

1st Fallbrook
2nd Heritage
3rd Fullerton
4th San Marcos
5th Jurupa Valley

2011 - Southern Region Agricultural Education