Imperial Section
Contest Results
2010-2011

Officers Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Imperial
2nd Winterhaven
3rd Holtville
4th Blythe
5th Calipatria
6th Brawley
7th Calexico

8th

El Centro

Officers Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Brea Haller, Imperial
Vice President Josh Alvarez, Winterhaven
Secretary Olivia Silva, Holtville
Treasurer Samuel Felix, Imperial
Reporter Emily Hansen, Holtville
Sentinel Franchesca Koon, Brawley

Open Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Imperial A
2nd Imperial B
3rd Brawley E
4th Holtville A
5th Brawley F
6th Calexico C
7th Imperial C
8th Calexico A

Open Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Brianda Jimenez, Calexico
Vice President Eva Lopez, Calexico
Secretary Saige Hale, Brawley
Treasurer Lelsy Larios, Holtville
Reporter Jessica Guerrero, Imperial
Sentinel Tony Castro, Imperial

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Imperial A
2nd Imperial B
3rd Brawley B
4th Holtville
5th Brawley D
6th Brawley A
7th Brawley C
8th Calexico A


Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  

President

Silvano Cardenas, Imperial

Vice President

Kristen Ruele, Imperial

Secretary

Stephanie Garcia, Holtville

Treasurer

Salvador Felix, Imperial

Reporter

Mariana Ruiz, Imperial

Sentinel

Brianna Guzman, Imperial


Creed Recitation  

1st

Jaycie Cruz

Brawley

2nd

Kristen Reule

Imperial

3rd

Clarissa Juarez

Brawley

4th

Megan Dursee

Winterhaven

5th

Gaby Celaya

Imperial

6th

Manual Cortez

Holtville

7th

Taylar Dill

Brawley

8th

Guadalupe Armenta

Imperial

9th

Gerardo Mendez

Imperial

10th

Remington Campbell

Brawley

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Individuals  

1st

Angel Gomez

Blythe

2nd

Darion Riggert

Blythe

3rd

Grady Drewry

Imperial

4th

Mario Ornellas

Calipatria

5th

Cole Pfister

Brawley

6th

Kristen Reule

Imperial

7th

Michael Yslava

Holtville

8th

Jesus Alvarez

Calipatria

9th

Jaycie Cruz

Brawley

10th

Gerardo Mendez

Imperial

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapters

1st

Imperial

2nd

Blythe

3rd

Calipatria

4th

Brawley

5th

Holtville

6th

Brawley C

7th

Brawley B

8th

Imperial B

 

Record Book Contest - Individuals  

1st

Karely Ruiz

Calexico

2nd

Josh Klockmann

Brawley

3rd

Raymond Sanchez

Calexico

4th

Gina Espinoza

Calexico

5th

Andrea Pineda

Calexico

6th

Audrey Woelke

Brawley

7th

Kassandra Buzo

Brawley

8th

Jesse Gastelum Jr.

Calexico

 

Record Book Contest - Chapters

1st

Calexico A

2nd

Brawley A

3rd

Calexico B

4th

Brawley C

5th

Holtville

6th

Brawley B

7th

Brawley E

8th

Blythe

 

Computer Contest - Individuals  

1st

Aidan Blant

El Centro Southwest

2nd

Gitana Barker

El Centro Southwest

3rd

Tony Castro

Imperial

4th

Isaac Rodriguez

Calexico

5th

Davis Jaime

Winterhaven

6th

Juan Ruan

Calexico

7th

Misty Adams

Imperial

8th

Rocio Viellgas

Holtville

 

Computer Contest - Chapters  

1st

El Centro Southwest

2nd

Winterhaven

3rd

Imperial

4th

Holtville

5th

Calexico

6th

Blythe


Novice Job Interview  

1st Jaycie Cruz Brawley
2nd Angel Gomez Blythe

Advanced Job Interview  
1st Brooke Bradshaw Holtville
2nd Joshua Klockman Brawley
3rd Aileen Velarde Winterhaven
4th Jordan Balius Blythe
5th Rey Maciel Winterhaven
6th Francesca Koon Brawley

 

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  

1st

Emily Herzog Calexico

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Kelly Wong Winterhaven
2nd David Jaime Winterhaven
3rd Jesse Gastelum Jr. Calexico
4th Juan Ruan Calexico
5th Brianda Jimenez Calexico
6th Brittany Merrill Southwest
7th Priscyla Vasquez Calexico
8th Denise Torres Calexico
9th Rudy Esquibel Blythe
10th Martin Bermudez Calexico

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Don Lydick Holtville
2nd Bryce Presley Brawley
3rd Arantxa Acosta Calexico
4th Lesly Larios Holtville
5th Lilian Arrelano Calexico
6th Austin Zendejas Holtville
7th Gabby Celya Imperial

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Brea Haller Imperial
2nd Aidan Blant Southwest
3rd Eva Lepe Calexico
4th Bernardo Lopez Calexico
5th Ivan Martinez Calexico
6th Elizabeth Pedroza Blythe
7th Lilian Paredes Calexico
8th Arely Valejo Calexico
9th Corrina Mullen Blythe

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Calexico A
2nd Calexico B

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure Individuals

5th Chair

Ivan Martinez Calexico A

4th Chair

Martin Bermudez Calexico A

3rd Chair

Andrea Pineda Calexico A

2nd Chair

Karely Ruiz Calexico A

Sec.

Brianda Jimenez Calexico A

Chairman

Juan Ruan Calexico A

Novice Parliamentary Procedure

1st None

COOP Quiz  

1st Aidan Blant Southwest
2nd Nancy Garibay Blythe
3rd Emily Hansen Holtville
4th Gabby Celeya Calexico
5th David Ramos Blythe
6th Emily Ann Herzog Calexico
7th Juan Ruan Calexico
8th Arely Vallejo Calexico
9th Emmanuel Lucero Holtville
10th Kyle Peek Hotlville

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st Blythe
2nd Holtville
3rd Calexico
4th Imperial
5th Southwest

Copyright 2013