Orange Section
Contest Results
2010-2011

Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Max Kim Mission Viejo
2nd Kalynn Pham Westminster

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Mission Viejo
2nd Westminster
3rd Buena Park
4th Covina

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st

La Habra

2nd

Don Lugo

3rd

Mission Viejo Gold

4th

Mission Viejo Black

5th

Mission Viejo Red

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  

President Brandi Ayon Don Lugo
Vice President Anna young Mission Viejo
Secretary Juliana Fierro La Habra
Treasurer Alexis Wilson Don Lugo
Reporter Mari Tiglao Mission Viejo
Sentinel Noemy Arcia Mission Viejo

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Mission Viejo White
2nd Mission Viejo Gold
3rd Mission Viejo Red
4th Mission Viejo Diablos
5th Buena Park

Advanced Opening/Closing Individuals  

President Toni Lew Mission Viejo
Vice President Jazmin Oropeza Buena Park
Secretary Adriana Kaplan Mission Viejo
Treasurer Karina Gomez Buena Park
Reporter Hannah Meno Sonora
Sentinel Jourdyn Manfred Mission Viejo

Creed Recitation  
1st Urfia Abdul Buena Park
2nd Trina Brown Buena Park
3rd Marisal DeLeon Buena Park
4th Kalina McCaney Buena Park
5th Cyndy Velasquez Buena Park

Job Interview  
1st Meg Robert Mission Viejo
2nd Taylor Turowski Fullerton
3rd Kacey Cadwell Mission Viejo
4th Rose nordine Sonora
5th Shelby Fajnor Sunny Hills

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Nicholas Romero Covina

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Adriana Kaplan Mission Viejo
2nd Makenna Mason La Habra
3rd Kortney Keller Covina

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Christopher Barlow Sonora

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Sydney Lunceford La Habra
2nd Alex Johnson Sunny Hills
3rd Abby Adam Fullerton
4th Seajay Bates Mission Viejo
5th Amber Foley Sunny Hills


COOP Quiz  

1st Alex Johnson Sunny Hills
2nd Shirley Lee Sunny Hills
3rd Brian Valera Sunny Hills
4th Amber Foley Sunny Hills
5th Krystal Letcher Sunny Hills

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st Sunny Hills
2nd Fullerton
3rd La Habra

Copyright 2013