Riverside Section
Contest Results
2010-2011

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Heritage Blue
Silver Heritage Gold
Silver Rubidoux
Silver Perris
Silver Jurupa Valley

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Jesi Harrison Heritage Blue
Vice President Julianna Kelley Rubidoux
Secretary Ricy Dearman Heritage Blue
Treasurer Kelsey Taber Rubidoux
Reporter Katie Holmquist Heritage Blue
Sentinel Emmnauel Mata Perris

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Heritage
Gold Rubidoux
Silver Hemet
Silver Perris
Silver Jurupa Valley

Advanced Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Korrisa Krystal Jurupa Valley
Vice President Amber Cawley Heritage
Secretary Brandon Peterson Hemet
Treasurer Humberto Rodriquez Perris
Reporter Lindsey Evans Rubidoux
Sentinel Ozzy Gutierrez Heritage

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Perris
Gold Norco
Gold Rubidoux
Silver San Jacinto
Silver Coachella Valley
Silver Indio
Silver Hemet
Silver Elsinore
Silver Norte Vista
Silver Heritage
Silver Jurupa Valley

Officer Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Andrea Seebert Jurupa Valley  
Vice President Izzy Perryman Perris  
Secretary Thomas Acosta Perris  
Treasurer Cynthia Flores Jurupa Valley  
Reporter Brittanee Stanton Norco  
Sentinel Sydney Bates Norco  

 

Job Interview  

1st

Kirsten Smith Norco

2nd

Pauline Herring Anza

3rd

Clint Jerome Norte Vista

4th

Brad Bishop Norco

5th

Humberto Rodriguez Perris
6th Manuel Alvarez Rubidoux
7th Alexis Martinez Anza
8th Kevin Norris Norte Vista
9th Vincent Cadigal Heritage
10th Ciera Cassidy Heritage
11th Lindsey Evans Rubidoux

Novice Job Interview  

1st

Rainey Reedy Heritage

2nd

Jordan Arechiga Heritage

3rd

Angela Teran Perris

4th

Zack Sutterfirld Anza

5th

Anza Lassen Anza

Creed Recitation  

1st

Laurel Nelson Norco

2nd

Vanessa Tapia Perris

3rd

Jessi Harrison Heritage

4th

Megan Boven Hemet

5th

Emmanuel Mata Perris

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st    

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Elizabeth Creek Heritage
2nd Katie Fernandez Hemet
3rd Chris Hudson Hemet
4th Vincent Cook Norco
5th Riley Shepherd Norco

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Andrew Guevara Hemet
2nd Humberto Rodriquez Perris
3rd Timm Wischadell Norte Vista
4th Thomas Acosta Perris

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Beth Boss Heritage
2nd Frederick Hamblin Perris
3rd Sydney Bates Norco
4th Israel Perryman Perris
5th Ashley Wybenga Hemet

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Perris

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st  
2nd  

Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Jennifer Samaguey Indio
2nd Jessica Lopez Heritage
3rd Santiago Lopez Rub
4th Nicole Poundo Hemet
5th Skye Mayes Heritage
6th Megan Bouer Hemet
7th Yessica Prieto Coachella
8th Julianna Kelley Rub
9th Elizabeth Hudson Hemet
10th Daisy Lopez Perris

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Heritage
2nd Rubidoux
3rd Hemet
4th Indio
5th Coachella

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st Heritage
2nd Perris
3rd Norte Vista
4th West Vally
5th San Jacinto

COOP Quiz  
1st Mary Garay & Lily Garay Heritage
2nd Seth Brummel Heritage
3rd Beth Boss Heritage
4th Vincent Cadigad Heritage
5th Theodore McCod Perris
6th Francisco Filares Perris
7th Heather Carpenter Perris
8th Abigail Porter San Jacinto
9th Cecilia Ruiz Perris
10th Jessica Perez West Valley

Copyright 2013