Norte Vista
Field Day Results

2012

 



 

BIG High Individuals  

1st

Allyson Schwartz Heritage

2nd

Lauren  Lydick Holtville

3rd

Bradley Karfman Holtville

4th

Haley Savery Orange Glen

5th

Andre Limon Heritage

6th

Adrianna Deanda Orange Glen

7th

Lyric Jamerson Jurupa Valley

8th

Emily Franko Valley Center

9th

Tori Anderson Holtville

10th

Kaycee Larios Holtville


BIG High Teams  

1st Holtville
2nd Heritage
3rd Fallbrook
4th Valley Center
5th Jurupa Valley

 

Farm Records High Individual

1st

Sara Riddick Fallbrook

2nd

Davis Neary El Capitan

3rd

Francisco Herrera Calexico

4th

Jessica Frisbee El Capitan

5th

Alex Curiel Mountain Empire

6th

Odetter Musso Calexico

7th

Conrad Stanton El Capitan

8th

Isaac Varela Fallbrook

9th

Loren Rand Mountain Empire

10th

Rosa Rivera El Capitan

 

Farm Records High Teams

1st El Capitan
2nd Fallbrook
3rd Calexico
4th Mountain Empire
5th Norte Vista

 

Floriculture High Individuals  

1st

Valeri Chavez Hemet

2nd

Liz Finnell Hemet

3rd

Kirsten Smith Norco

4th

Kendall Lynch El Capitan

5th

Stacy Salazar Fallbrook

6th

Sierra Suttles El Capitan

7th

Tara Monteiro San Pasqual

8th

Ashli Hurst El Capitan

9th

Teffanie Zeller San Jacinto

10th

Riley Sheppard Norco


Floriculture High Teams  

1st Hemet
2nd El Capitan
3rd Norco
4th San Pasqual
5th Perris

 

Light Horse High Individuals

1st

Gwen Alexander Poway

2nd

Jessica Wadley Poway

3rd

Alsha Toomey Hemet

4th

Sara Contreras Poway

5th

Jasmine Melancon Hemet

6th

Katie Fernandez Hemet

7th

Kayla Yuelapwan El Capitan

8th

Kayla Rymley El Capitan

9th

Taylor Parker Escondido

10th

Rachel Cap Escondido

 

Light Horse High - Teams

1st

Poway

2nd

Hemet

3rd

Escondido A

4th

Escondido B

5th

Fallbrook

 

Livestock - Individuals

1st

Yvette Herrera Ramona

2nd

Justin Phillips Mountain Empire

3rd

Julian Gonzalez Calexico

4th

Brody Roland El Capitan

5th

Ariana Deanda Orange Glen

6th

Alexa Arce Calexico

7th

Marco Barron Warner Springs

8th

Jordan Zielinski El Capitan

9th

Daniel Colon Norte Vista

10th

Taylor Denmark Warner Springs

 

Livestock - Teams

1st

Calexico

2nd

Orange Glen

3rd

Warner Springs B
4th El Capitan
5th Mountain Empire

 

Nursery/Landscape Individuals

1st

Cecilia Ruiz Perris

2nd

Daniel Mendoza Perris

3rd

Ben Jacques Fallbrook

4th

Gonner MeeHan Fallbrook

5th

Daniel Van Patten Perris

6th

Miguel Ramirez Perris

7th

Vincent Catigal Heritage

8th

Jocelyn Martinez Perris

9th

Daisy Lopez Perris

10th

Emmanuel Mata Perris

 

Nursery/Landscape Teams

1st

Perris A

2nd

Fallbrook A

3rd

Perris B
4th Heritage
5th Fallbrook B

 

Small Engines High Individuals  

1st

Kevin Barrett Warner Springs

2nd

Matt Kelly Poway

3rd

Ernesto Reyes Warner Springs

4th

Garrett Barton Poway

5th

Dylan Test Valley Center

6th

Dane Skriloff Poway

7th

Enrique Luquin Calexico

8th

Efren Montanez Warner Springs
9th Anali Gallegos Calexico
10th Chris Perez Calexico


Small Engines High Teams  

1st Warner Springs
2nd Poway
3rd Calexico


Specialty Animal High Individuals  

1st

Ciera Cassady Heritage Gold

2nd

Rainey Reedy Heritage Gold

3rd

Lizzy Creek Heritage Gold

4th

Sierra Morrow Fallbrook A

5th

Katie Holmquist Heritage Gold

6th

Casie Philley Fallbrook A

7th

Hannah Mayes Heritage Blue

8th

Brandon Peterson Hemet

9th

Skye Mayes Heritage Blue

10th

Amber Sager Westminster


Specialty Animal High Teams  

1st Heritage Gold
2nd Fallbrook A
3rd Heritage Blue
4th Hemet
5th San Pasqual

 

Vegetable Contest High Individuals  

1st

Beth Boss Heritage

2nd

Alexis Cain San Marcos

3rd

Seth Brummel Heritage

4th

Karen Poole Fallbrook

5th

Kailey Fuller Rubidoux

6th

Alfredo Ramirez Heritage

7th

Jill Drake Fallbrook

8th

Ashley Boucher Heritage

9th

Ashley Therien San Marcos

10th

Dominique Salitre Rubidoux


Vegetable Contest High Teams   

1st Heritage
2nd Rubidoux
3rd San Marcos
4th Fallbrook
5th Buena Park

2012 - Southern Region Agricultural Education