High Desert Section
Contest Results
2011-2012

1st

No results tabulated

2nd

3rd

 

4th

 

5th

 

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Individuals   

1st Tommy Meacham Littlerock
2nd Laura Peapenburg Serrano
3rd Bryce Nelson Serrano
4th Nambi Boyd Lucerne Valley
5th Marissa Matlock Lucerne Valley

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st

Lucerne Valley

2nd

Antelope Valley
3rd Littlerock

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

President Nambi Boyd Lucerne Valley
Vice President Joshua Castellano Littlerock
Secretary Lean Laxamana Antelope Valley
Treasurer Evelyn Mondragon Lucerne Valley
Reporter Rosalio Medrano Antelope Valley
Sentinel Jonathon Clark Littlerock

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  

1st

Antelope Valley - Team 1

2nd

Lucerne Valley - Team 1

3rd

Littlerock - Team 1

4th

Lucerne Valley - Team 2

5th

Antelope Valley - Team 2

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

President Tyas Shorter Littlerock
Vice President Tori Davis Littlerock
Secretary Allison Gutierrez Antelope Valley
Treasurer Juan Zelada Littlerock
Reporter Corey Gibson Lucerne Valley
Sentinel Lydia Lewis Antelope Valley

Creed Recitation  

1st

Leo Madrano Antelope Valley

2nd

Bryce Nelson, Serrano

3rd

Lizbeth Zarate Antelope Valley

4th

Wendy Diaz Antelope Valley

5th

Carlos Herlinda Lucerne Valley

Job Interview  
1st Cynthia Alvarado Antelope Valley
2nd Morgan Jones Antelope Valley
3rd Jonathan Briggs Littlerock
4th Steffi Spencer Lucerne Valley

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st    
2nd    

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Zenia Lopez Lucerne Valley
2nd Melanie Solberg Antelope Valley
3rd Tori Davis Littlerock
4th Mayra Mondragon Lucerne Valley
5th Tyas Shorter Littlerock

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st    
2nd    
3rd    


Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  

1st

Austin Stapp

Palmdale

2nd

Felicity Smith

Apple Valley

3rd

Steffi Spencer

Lucerne Valley

4th

Sierra Parr

Apple Valley

5th

Isaac Hamilton

Apple Valley

 

Impromptu Speaking  

1st

Ashley Mouel Littlerock

2nd

Cynthia Alvarado Antelope Valley

3rd

Albert Campos Lucerne Valley

4th

John Brown Lucerne Valley

5th

Jonathon Briggs Littlerock

COOPS

1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4th    
5th    

Chapter - COOPS  
1st Palmdale
2nd  
3rd  
4th  

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

  None

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
   
  None


Copyright 2013