Imperial Section
Contest Results
2011-12

 



 

Officers Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Calexico
2nd Winterhaven
3rd Imperial
4th Brawley
5th Calipatria
6th Holtville
7th Blythe

Officers Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Kellie Wong
Vice President Erik Montano, Calexico
Secretary Olivia Silivia, Holtville
Treasurer Emily Herzog, Calexico
Reporter Nydia Garcia, Holtville
Sentinel Alyssa Palma, Holtville

Open Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Calexico A
2nd Imperial A
3rd Holtville
4th Imperial B
5th Brawley F
6th Imperial C
7th Calexico B
8th Imperial D

Open Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Annette Perez, Calexico
Vice President Clarissa Juarez, Brawley
Secretary Selina Gomez, Calexico
Treasurer Danielle Staniford, Imperial
Reporter Marcus Mohamed, Imperial
Sentinel Kalin Turner, Imperial

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Imperial B
2nd Winterhaven
3rd Imperial A
4th Holtville
5th Calexico A
6th Calexico B
7th Brawley B


Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  

President

Logan Wingate, Imperial

Vice President

Ashley Orozco, Imperial

Secretary

Jesus Fimbres, Calexco

Treasurer

Anna Lucero, Winterhaven

Reporter

Mia Somenik, Imperial

Sentinel

Julianne Plunkett, Imperial


Record Book Contest - Individuals  

1st

Francisco Herrera Calexico

2nd

Odette Musso Calexico

3rd

Kassandra Buzo Brawley

4th

Jaycie Garcia Brawley

5th

Nydia Garcia Holtville

6th

Emilee Zepeda Brawley

7th

Emily Hansen Holtville

8th

Guillermo Hernandez Calexico
9th Nancy Garibay Blythe
10th John Goodspeed Imperial


Record Book Contest - Chapters

1st

Calexico

2nd

Brawley

3rd

Holtville

4th

Blythe

5th

Imperial


Computer Contest - Individuals  

1st

Misti Adams Imperial

2nd

Aiden Adams Southwest

3rd

Daniel Gonzalez Calexico

4th

Lauren Camarena Southwest

5th

Madison Winkler Southwest

6th

Jose Noriega Imperial

7th

Kennedy Cox Blythe

8th

Tory Castro Imperial
9th Sharon Ware Blythe
10th Arely Vallejo Calexico


Computer Contest - Chapters  

1st

El Centro - Southwest

2nd

Imperial

3rd

Calexico

4th

Blythe


Creed Recitation  

1st

Joseph Sandoval Winterhaven

2nd

Mia Samenek Imperial

3rd

Lauren Lydick Holtville

4th

Ennis Jaime Winterhaven

5th

Logan Wingate Imperial

6th

Kaylin Espinoza Imperial

7th

Brittany Auza Brawley

8th

Damian Gutierrez Winterhaven

9th

Eric Meedon Winterhaven

10th

Taylor Brummet Brawley


Best Informed Greenhand - Individuals  

1st

Bradley Kaufman Holtville

2nd

Kaycee Larios Holtville

3rd

Laruen Lydick Holtville

4th

Esteban Llanas Holtville

5th

Megan Smedley Holtville

6th

Victoria Anderson Holtville

7th

James Schwer Holtville

8th

Chloe Flores Holtville

9th

Alba Romanos Imperial

10th

Mirza Soto Brawley


Best Informed Greenhand - Chapters

1st

Holtville A

2nd

Holtville B

3rd

Imperial

4th

Blythe

5th

Winterhaven

6th

Imperial B

7th

Brawley A

8th

Calipatria


Novice Job Interview  

1st Rachel Garleb Imperial
2nd Kaylin Espinoza Imperial

Advanced Job Interview  
1st Arely Vallejo Calexico
2nd Denise Torres Calexico
3rd Jacob Espinoza Imperial
4th Sharran Ware Blythe


Novice Prepared Public Speaking  

1st

Gabby Celaya Imperial
2nd Logan Wingate Imperial

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Erik Montano Calexico
2nd Damian Cortez Blythe
3rd Emily Herzog Calexico
4th Selina Flores Calexico

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st David Garcia Calexico
2nd Fernanda Gonzalez Calexico
3rd Katya Amesquita Calexico
4th Kaycee Larios Holtville
5th Bradley Kaufman Holtville
6th Diego Amezcua Calexico
7th Fernando Olivares SouthWest
8th Francisco Tamayo SouthWest

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Don Lydick Holtville
2nd Lilian Arellano Calexico
3rd Alyssa Palma Holtville
4th Alexa Arce Calexico
5th Guillermo Hernandez Calexico
6th Brittany Rector Holtville
7th Samuel Felix Imperial
8th Elizabeth Perdroza Blythe

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Calexico
2nd El Centro - Southwest

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure Individuals

5th Chair

Anthony Merrill Southwest

4th Chair

Brittany Merill Southwest

3rd Chair

Annette Perez Caleixco

2nd Chair

Erik Montano Calexico

Sec.

Emily Herzog Calexico

Chairman

Aidan Blant Southwest

Novice Parliamentary Procedure

1st Calexico

Novice Parliamentary Procedure Individuals

5th Chair

Diego Amezcua Calexico

4th Chair

Aiza Abril Calexico

3rd Chair

Brianna Garcia Calexico

2nd Chair

Ruben Vardenas Calexico

Sec.

Katya Amesciuita Calexico

Chairman

David Garcia Calexico

Impromptu Contest Individuals

1st Jaycie Cruz Brawley
2nd Emily Hansen Holtville
3rd Gabby Celaya Imperial
4th Clarissa Juarez Brawley
5th Oliva Silva Holtville
6th Samuel Felix Imperial
7th Jose Noriega Imperial
8th Nydia Garcia Holtville
9th Melissa Gawat Imperial
10th Jose Soto Imperial

COOP Quiz  

1st James Schwer Holtville
2nd Bradley Kaufman Holtville
3rd Aidan Blant Southwest
4th Anthony Merrill Southwest
5th Steven Wallace Blythe
6th John Goodspeed Imperial
7th Miguel Villa Southwest
8th Misti Adams Imperial
9th Chad Davis Calipatria
10th Emily Herzog Calexico

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st Holtville
2nd Southwest
3rd Imperial
4th Blythe
5th Calexico
6th Brawley
7th Calipatria

  2012 - Southern Region Agricultural Education