Orange Section
Contest Results
2011-2012

Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Lelynn Ditsler Don Lugo
2nd Jenna Lew Mission Viejo
3rd Charley Peer Mission Viejo
4th Emilio Gutierrez Mission Viejo
5th Christy Ly Westminster

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Mission Viejo
2nd Don Lugo
3rd La Habra
4th Fullerton
5th Sonora

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st

Don Lugo

2nd

La Habra

3rd

Mission Viejo

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  

President Lelynn Ditsler Don Lugo
Vice President Gabrielle Walker Don Lugo
Secretary Emilio Gutierrez Mission Viejo
Treasurer Jenna Lew Mission Viejo
Reporter Megan Kakuta La Habra
Sentinel Kelsey Kisling Mission Viejo

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
1st Sonora
2nd Mission Viejo Golf
3rd Mission Viejo Red
4th La Habra
5th Don Lugo - A
6th Don Lugo - B
7th Westminster
8th Mission Viejo Diablo
9th Buena Park
10th Mission Viejo Black
11th Fullerton

Advanced Opening/Closing Individuals  

President Sydney Lunceford La Habra
Vice President Hannah Meno Sonora
Secretary Christopher Barlow Sonora
Treasurer Anna Young Mission Viejo
Reporter Alissa Walderon La Habra
Sentinel Sophia Vickery Mission Viejo

Creed Recitation  
1st Lelynn Ditsler Don Lugo
2nd Ashley Koontz Buena Park
3rd John Mungia Sonora
4th Tessa Villegas Buena Park
5th Jenna Lew Buena Park

Job Interview  
1st Kacey Cadwell Mission Viejo
2nd Mikayla Lamadrid Sonora
3rd Chelsea Bates Mission Viejo
4th Melissa Russell Sunny Hills
5th Sarah Steele Mission Viejo

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st    

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Trina Brown Buena Park
2nd Urfia Abdul Buena Park
3rd Manuel Magdaleno La Habra
4th Amber Sager Westminster

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st    

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Katherine Rojas La Habra
2nd Bradford Lockword Sonora
3rd Alisa Waldron La Habra
4th Richard Geisler La Habra

 

Impromptu Speech  

1st

David Ventrua

Sonora

2nd

Steven Aguilar

Buena Park

3rd

Oke Iyeke

Westminster

4th

Kelby Barajas

Covina

5th Ryan Bedford Covina

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

   

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
   

COOP Quiz  
1st Richard Giesler La Habra
2nd Steven Moore Fullerton
3rd Sean Qureshi Sunny Hills
4th Megan Woods Fullerton
5th Victoria Huffman Sunny Hills
6th Candice Morlaes La Habra

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st La Habra
2nd Fullerton
3rd Sunny Hills

Copyright 2013