Southern Region
Contest Results 2012

 



 

 

Creed Recitation  

1st

Ashley Koontz Buena Park

2nd

Lauren Robinson Fallbrook

3rd

Lelynn Ditsler Don Lugo

4th

Jospeh Sandoval Winterhaven

5th

Lauren Lydick Holtville

 

 

Job Interview  

1st

Tanner Stephan Escondido

2nd

Kirsten Smith Norco

3rd

Eileen Desmond Norco

4th

Kacey Cadwell Mission Viejo

5th

Chelsea Bates Mission Viejo

 

 

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  

1st

Gabby Celaya Imperial

2nd

Logan Wingate Imperial

3rd

Hannah Baker Mtn. Empire

4th

Santiago Lopez Rubidoux

5th

Erin Humphrey El Capitan

        

 

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  

1st

Katie Fernandez Hemet

2nd

Karen Poole Fallbrook

3rd

Abigail Porter San Jacinto

4th

Urfia Abdul Buena Park

5th

Damian Cortez Blythe

 

 

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  

1st

Cassidy Steenbock Heritage

2nd

Dylan Test Valley Center

3rd

David Garcia Calexico

4th

Kevin Barrett Warner Springs

5th

Katya Amesquita Calexico

 

 

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  

1st

Austin Stapp Palmdale

2nd

Beth Boss Heritage

3rd

Andrew Guevara Hemet

4th

Alexis Cain San Marcos

5th

Bradford Lockwood Sonora

 

 

Impromptu Speech  

1st

Jacob Norte Warner Springs

2nd

Sara Riddick Fallbrook

3rd

Albert Campos Lucerne Valley

4th

Connor Wilson Escondido

5th

Fernanda DeLaO Rubidoux

 

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st

Fallbrook

2nd

El Capitan

3rd

Escondido

4th

Perris


Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  

1st

El Capitan A

2nd

Escondido B

3rd

Escondido A

4th

Perris

5th

Calexico

6th

Mtn. Empire

7th

Hemet

8th

Fallbrook
9th Warner
10th Don Lugo

 

Novice Parliamentary Procedure

Outstanding Team Member

Calexico

David Garcia

El Capitan

Brett Signore

Escondido

Frank Cristerella

Fallbrook

Megan Edgar
Mtn. Empire Troy Clark
Perris Savannah Schwellinger

 

Advance Parliamentary Procedure

Outstanding Team Member

Calexico

Erik Montano

Don Lugo

Emily Beauchamp

El Capitan

Kyndal Lynch

Escondido A

Tanner Stephan
Escondido B Eden Spade
Fallbrook Sara Ridick
Hemet Katie Fernandes
Mtn. Empire Anna Pryor
Perris Daisy Lopez
Warner Jacob Norte
Julian TBD


Scrapbook  

1st

El Capitan

2nd

Mtn. Empire

3rd

Ramona

4th

Sonora

5th

Norte Vista


Program of Activities   

1st

Holtville

2nd

Calexico

 

Website

1st

Heritage

2012 - Southern Region Agricultural Education