Riverside Section
Contest Results
2011-2012

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Heritage
Gold Rubidoux
Gold Perris
Silver Heritage Gold
Silver San Jacinto
Silver Norco
Silver Indio

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Rubidoux  
Vice President Rubidoux  
Secretary Rubidoux  
Treasurer Rubidoux  
Reporter Rubidoux  
Sentinel Rubidoux  

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Heritage
Gold Rubidoux
Gold Perris
Gold Hemet
Gold San Jacinto
Gold Norte Vista
Gold Indio
Gold Norco
Silver Coachella Valley
Silver Jurupa Valley
Silver Elsinore

Officer Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Rubidoux
Vice President Norte Vista
Secretary San Jacinto
Treasurer Indio
Reporter Perris
Sentinel Rubidoux

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  
Gold Heritage
Gold Rubidoux
Gold Perris
Gold Hemet
Silver Norco

Advanced Opening/Closing Individuals  
President Perris
Vice President Heritage
Secretary Perris
Treasurer Perris
Reporter Norco
Sentinel Hemet

 

Job Interview  

1st

Kirsten Smith Norco

2nd

Eileen Desmond Norco

3rd

Ciera Cassady Heritage

4th

Cassandra Wilson Hamilton

5th

Clint Jerome Norte Vista
6th Brad Bishop Norco
7th Rainey Reedy Heritage
8th Kailey Fuller Rubidoux
9th Ruben Quezada Norte Vista
10th Jordan Arechiga Heritage

 

Novice Job Interview  

1st

Hannah Mayes Heritage

2nd

Gabriel Moreno Heritage

3rd

Cayle Wasserkrug Hemet

4th

Joy Lyle Rubidoux

5th

Elizabeth Hudson Hemet
6th Arielle Skaggs Norco
7th Yvonne Romero Perris
8th Amber Roberts Heritage
9th Destiny Larkin Norco
10th Jasmine Shuey San Jacinto

 

Impromptu  

1st

Fredrick Hamblin Perris

2nd

Daniel Van Patten Perris

3rd

Fernanda De La O Rubidoux

4th

Sabrina Valverde Norte Vista

5th

Jessica Lopez Heritage
6th Anthony Rose Heritage
7th Kyra Lopez Norte Vista
8th Anthony Aguirre Norco
9th Skye Mayes Heritage

 

Creed Recitation  

1st

Lyric Jameson Jurupa Valley

2nd

Sarah Astreya  

3rd

Dustin Rios  

4th

Desiree Compton Norco

5th

Cera Lopez Indio

Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Santiago Lopez Rubidoux
2nd Jennifer Kelley Rubidoux

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Abigail Porter San Jacinto
2nd Lizzy Creek Heritage              
3rd Katie Fernandes Hemet
4th Terry Bolanos San Jacinto
5th Hunter Berry San Jacinto

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Cassidy Steinbeck Heritage
2nd Beatriz Martinez Perris

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Beth Boss Heritage
2nd Clint Jerome Norte Vista
3rd Andrew Guevara Hemet
4th Kailey Fuller Rubidoux
5th Alicia Kodis Jurupa Valley

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Perris

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st Perris
2nd Hemet

Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Emily Hamblin Perris
2nd Allyson Schwartz Heritage
3rd Andrea Limon Heritage
4th Kaleb Dixon Heritage
5th Lyric Jamerson Jurupa Valley

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  
1st Heritage
2nd Perris
3rd Indio
4th Rubidoux
5th San Jacinto

Chapter COOP Quiz  
1st Heritage
2nd San Jacinto
3rd Perris
4th Indio
5th Norte Vista

COOP Quiz  
1st Seth Brummey Heritage
2nd Vincent Cadigal Heritage
3rd Beth Boss Heritage
4th Katlyn Lacey San Jacinto
5th Abigal Porter San Jacinto
 

Copyright 2013