San Diego Section
Contest Results
2011-2012

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies  

 

Place

Chapter

Outstanding Officer

1st

Warner Springs A Vice President

2nd

El Capitan A Vice President

3rd

Fallbrook A Reporter

4th

Escondido A Vice President

5th

Warner Springs B Sentinel

6th

Escondido B Secretary

7th

El Capitan B Sentinel/Reporter

8th

Mountain Empire President

9th

San Marcos Reporter
10th Valley Center Reporter
11th Fallbrook B Treasurer


Officer Team Opening/Closing Ceremonies  

 

Place

Chapter

Outstanding Officer

1st

Fallbrook President

2nd

Escondido President

3rd

Valley Center President

4th

El Capitan President

5th

Poway President

6th

Orange Glen Vice President

7th

Warner Springs President

8th

Mtn. Empire Vice President

9th

San Marcos Vice President

10th

San Pasqual Secretary

11th

Ramona Secretary

12th

El Camino Sentinel
13th Vista Vice President
14th Julian Secretary

 

Open Division -  Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Place

Chapter

Outstanding Officer

1st

Warner Springs A President

2nd

Escondido A President

3rd

Fallbrook A Secretary

4th

El Capitan Vice President

5th

Fallbrook B Vice President

6th

Warner Springs B Vice President

7th

Mtn. Empire Vice President

8th

San Pasqual Vice President
9th Valley Center President
10th Escondido B President

 

Best Informed Greenhand  

1st

Emily Franco Valley Center

2nd

Ariana Deanda Orange Glen

3rd

Isaac Varela Fallbrook

4th

Haley Savery Orange Glen

5th

Eric Ramirez Orange Glen
6th Dustin Suttles El Capitan
7th Apiradee Phadungyan Warner Springs
8th Noah Barnes Escondido
9th Micha DeAnda Valley Center
10th Sabrina Curry El Capitan

 

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  

1st

Orange Glen

2nd

Valley Center

3rd

Escondido

4th

El Capitan

5th

Warner Springs
6th Fallbrook

 

COOP Quiz  

1st

Davis Neary El Capitan

2nd

Tanner Stephan Escondido

3rd

Connor Wilson Escondido

4th

Jake Shite Mtn. Empire

5th

Liza Caldwell Fallbrook
6th Troy Clark Mtn. Empire
7th Sierra Suttles El Capitan
8th Logan Hutto Fallbrook
9th Alexis Cain San Marcos
10th Kendall Lynch El Capitan

Chapter COOP Quiz  

1st

El Capitan

2nd

Mtn. Empire

3rd

Escondido

4th

Fallbrook
5th San Marcos
6th El Camino

 

Creed Recitation  

1st

Lauren Robinson Fallbrook

2nd

Tanya Enlow Fallbrook

3rd

Emily Franco Valley Center

4th

Brittany Bessell San Pasqual

 

Impromptu  

1st

Sara Riddick

Fallbrook

2nd

Connor Wilosn

Escondido

3rd

Jacob Norte

Warner Springs

4th

Ali Ryan Plasil

San Marcos

5th

Megan Duncan

Vista

 

Job Interview  

1st

Gwen Alexander

Poway

2nd

Liza Caldwell

Fallbrook

3rd

Tanner Stephan

Escondido

4th

Kendall Lynch

Escondido


Novice Prepared Public Speaking  

1st Hannah Baker Mtn. Empire
2nd Erin Humphrey El Capitan
3rd Scotty Teaque El Capitan

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  
1st Karen Poole Fallbrook
2nd Rhiannon Hackett Vista
3rd Morgan Partin-Topper Vista
4th Ashley Therien San Marcos

Novice Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Gifted Green Fallbrook
2nd Dylan Test Valley Center
3rd Matt Micagren Valley Center
4th Kevin Barrett Warner Springs

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  
1st Alexis Cain San Marcos
2nd Jillian Drake Fallbrook
3rd Christian Hzaina Escondido
4th Megan Meyers Mtn. Empire

 

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

1st Escondido
2nd Mtn. Empire
3rd El Capitan
4th Fallbrook

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
1st El Capitan A
2nd Mtn. Empire
3rd Escondido
4th Fallbrook
5th Escondido B

Copyright 2013