Heritage Cup
Results
2013


Individual Best Informed Greenhand  

1st

Jocelyn Ornelas Heritage

2nd

Amber Thompson Heritage

3rd

Ashley Reiley Heritage

4th

Sean Randall Heritage

5th

Seiri Samguey Indio
6th Jared Brandt Heritage
7th Karla Monroy Heritage
8th Trintiy Kenny Norte Vista
9th Savanna Valverde Norte Vista
10th Binh Diep Westminster

 

Chapter Best Informed Greenhand  

1st

Heritage A

2nd

Heritage  B

3rd

Norte Vista

4th

Indio
5th Westminster

 

Individual Farm Records

1st

Jessica Frisbie El Capitan

2nd

Conrad Stanton El Capitan

3rd

Rosa Rivera El Capitan

4th

Megan Myers Mtn. Empire

5th

Sabrina Valverde Norte Vista A
6th Troy Clark Mtn. Empire
7th Katie Holmquist Heritage
8th Kake White Mtn. Empire
9th Timm Weischedel Norte Vista A
10th Beatrice Huvler Norte Vista A

Chapter Farm Records

  1st

El Capitan

  2nd

Mtn. Empire

  3rd

Norte Vista A

  4th

Heritage

5th

Norte Vista B
 

Individual Nursery/Landscape

1st

Cecelia Ruiz Perris

2nd

Daniel Mendoza Perris

3rd

Daniel Van Patton Perris

4th

Miguel Martinez Perris

5th

Jocelyn Martinez Perris
6th Cassidy Steenbock Heritage
7th Juan Lemus Fallbrook
8th Marina Payan Perris
9th Jacob Klempner Perris
10th Juan Hernandez Heritage


Chapter Nursery/Landscape

  1st

Perris A

  2nd

Perris B
3rd Fallbrook
4th Heritage
5th Indio

 

Individual Specialty Animals

1st

Patty Garcia Buena Park

2nd

Hannah Mayes Heritage A

3rd

Brandon Peterson Hemet C

4th

Allyson Schwartz Heritage A

5th

Courtney Cobb Hemet C
6th Frank Rodriquez Buena Park
7th Allyson Donnell Hemet C
8th Chandler Reller Heritage A
9th Kayla Cooper Hemet C
10th Taylor Murray Hemet B


Chapter Specialty Animals

  1st

Hemet C

  2nd

Heritage A

  3rd

Buena Park

  4th

Heritage B

  5th

Fallbrook


Individual Vegetables  

1st

Jillian Drake Fallbrook

2nd

Ashley Boucher Heritage

3rd

Urfia Abdul Buena Park

4th

Jose Torres Heritage

5th

Oke Iyeke Westminster
6th Trina Brown Buena Park
7th Angel Carillo Perris
8th Christy Ly Westminster
9th Mary Lynn Greeley Fallbrook
10th Rebecca Parkis El Camino

 

Chapter Vegetables

  1st

Heritage A

  2nd

Buena Park

  3rd

Fallbrook

  4th

Westminster

  5th

El Camino

Copyright 2013