High Desert Section
Contest Results
2012-2013
Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

1st

none reported

2nd

 

3rd

 

4th

 

5th

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Individuals

1st Nichole Olsen Antelope Valley
2nd Brittani Macias Littlerock
3rd Valerie Teyes Palmdale
4th Mikayla Scales Antelope Valley
5th Juan Mendoa Littlerock

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st

Antelope Valley

2nd

Littlerock

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

President Azia Ameonn Antelope Valley
Vice President Nicole Olsen Antelope Valley
Secretary Larissa Nickles Antelope Valley
Treasurer Lizett Corrales Antelope Valley
Reporter Alisha Seeves Antelope Valley
Sentinel Mikayla Scales Antelope Valley

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies  

1st

Littlerock B

2nd

Apple Valley A

3rd

Antelope Valley A

4th

Antelope Valley B

5th

Apple Valley B

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

President Morgan Jones Antelope Valley B
Vice President Allison Gutierrez Antelope Valley A
Secretary Julio Zamora Littlerock B
Treasurer Melodie Petterson Apple Valley A
Reporter Juan Cuevas Apple Valley A
Sentinel Myrle McLernon Antelope Valley B

 

Creed Recitation  

1st

Jamie Stapp

Palmdale

2nd

Gracie Meddles

Apple Valley

3rd

Summer Call

Apple Valley

4th

Victoria Gilmore

Lucerne Valley

5th

Jordan Lunesco

Apple Valley


Job Interview  

1st

Kaitlin Rickerl

Apple Valley

2nd

Morgan Jones

Antelope Valley

3rd

Mayra Mondragon

Lucerne Valley

4th

Jedidiah Hamilton

Antelope Valley

5th

Allison Gutierrez

Antelope Valley


Novice Prepared Public Speaking  
1st None  


Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  

1st

Mayra Mondragon

Lucerne Valley


Novice Extemporaneous Speech  

1st

None

 


Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  

1st

Cynthia Alvarado

Antelope Valley

2nd

Allison Gutierrez

Antelope Valley

3rd

Sarh York

Apple Valley

4th

TBA

 

5th

TBA

 

 

Impromptu Speaking  

1st

Leo Medrano

Antelope Valley

2nd

Lizabeth Zarate

Antelope Valley

3rd

Azia Amison

Antelope Valley

4th

Justice Torres

Apple Valley

 

COOPS

1st

Klarissa Johnson

Littlerock

2nd

Lincie Mendoza

Littlerock

3rd

Adriana Coonce

Serrano

4th

Breanna Guerrero

Palmdale

5th

Issac Beas

Palmdale


Chapter - COOPS  
1st Littlerock
2nd Palmdale
3rd Serrano

Novice Parliamentary Procedure  

  None

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure  
  None
   

Copyright 2013