Imperial Section
Contest Results
2012-2013


Officers Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st

Brawley

2nd

Calexico

3rd

Imperial

4th

Winterhaven

5th

Holtville

6th

Calipatria

7th

Southwest

8th

Blythe

 

Officers Opening/Closing Individuals

President

Clarissa Juarez

Brawley

Vice President

Lillian Arellano

Calexico

Secretary

Joseph Sandoval

Winterhaven

Treasurer

Kennedy Cox

Blythe

Reporter

Mia Somenek

Imperial

Sentinel

Remington Campbell

Brawley

 

Open Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st

Brawley A

2nd

Imperial B

3rd

Imperial A

4th

Brawley B

5th

Calexico B

6th

Holtville

7th

Brawley C

8th

Imperial C

 

Open Opening/Closing Individuals

President

Kandra Williams

Imperial

Vice President

Bryce Presley

Brawley

Secretary

Alanis Perez

Calexico

Treasurer

Alicyn Monita

Brawley

Reporter

Kylene McCallum

Brawley

Sentinel

Brianna Guzman

Imperial

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st

Calexico B

2nd

Imperial

3rd

Holville

4th

Calexico C

5th

Brawley B

6th

Calexico A

7th

Brawley A

8th

Southwest

 

Novice Opening/Closing Individuals

President

Luisa Gil

Calexico B

Vice President

Mario Prieto

Calexico C

Secretary

Denna Walker

Brawley A

Treasurer

Taylor Torrez

Imperial

Reporter

Madison Winford

Holtville

Sentinel

Quiana Alderete

Holtville

 

Record Book Contest - Individuals

1st

Hector Angulo

Calexico

2nd

Guilleromo Hernandez

Calexico

3rd

Jaycie Cruz

Brawley

4th

Tyler Davis

Brawley

5th

Jesus Niebla

Calexico

6th

Simry Argon

Calexico

7th

Logan Wingate

Imperial

8th

Brittany Rector

Holtville

9th

Juan Cardona

Calexico

10th

Jose Villarruell

Calexio

 

Record Book Contest - Chapters

1st

Calexico

2nd

Brawley

3rd

Imperial

4th

Holtville

5th

Blythe

 

Computer Contest - Individuals

1st

Jose Noriega

Imperial

2nd

Gabby Celaya

Imperial

3rd

Fatima Noriega

Imperial

4th

Karim Reyes

Calexico

5th

Candy Hernandez

Calexico

6th

Saul Hurtado

Calipatria

7th

Marisol Martinez

Imperial

8th

Maria Prieto

Calexico

9th

Kalid Rodriguez

Calexico

10th

Britney Dickerson

Southwest

 

Computer Contest - Chapters

1st

Imperial

2nd

Calexico A

3rd

Calexico B

4th

Calipatria

5th

Southwest

 

Creed Recitation

1st

Michelle Peraza

Imperial

2nd

Micaela Mendoza

Imperial

3rd

Rebeca Silva

Imperial

4th

Adam Wong

Winterhaven

5th

Jerryca Haller

Imperial

6th

Sydney Cardoza

Brawley

7th

Denna Walker

Brawley

8th

Taylor Torrez

Imperial

9th

Alex Campbell

Brawley

10th

Shelby Dill

Brawley

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Individuals

1st

Armando Navarez

Holtville

2nd

John Tamayo

Holtville

3rd

Sadie Jones

Calipatria

4th

Bryan Vega

Holtville

5th

Alex Campbell

Brawley

6th

Jerryca Haller

Imperial

7th

Micaele Mendoza

Imperial

8th

Adam Wong

Winterhaven

9th

Marisol Castro

Calipatria

10th

Britney Dickerson

Southwest

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapters

1st

Holtville A

2nd

Calpitaria

3rd

Imperial A

4th

Brawley A

5th

Holtville B

6th

Imperial B

7th

Brawley B

8th

Blythe

 

Novice Job Interview

1st

Karissa Valenzuela

Brawley

2nd

Paul Stauffer

Winterhaven

 

Advanced Job Interview

1st

Bryce Presley

Brawley

2nd

Savannah Cierley

Blythe

3rd

Allyson Derma

Brawley

4th

Taylor Brummett

Brawley

5th

Danzel Marmolejo

Calexico

 

Novice Prepared Public Speaking

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking

1st

Damian Cortez

Blythe

2nd

Adam Wong

Winterhaven

3rd

Emily Herzog

Calexico

4th

Gabby Celaya

Imperial

 

Novice Extemporaneous Speech

1st

Maria Prieto

Calexico

2nd

Logan Wingate

Imperial

3rd

Anastasia Zamora

Imperial

4th

Alisa Roacho

Imperial

5th

Miguel Villa

Southwest

6th

Luisa Gil

Calexico

7th

Hector Angulo

Calexico

8th

Ivanna Vellejo

Calexico

9th

Alberto Valdez

Calexico

10th

Cristina Carbajal

Calexico

 

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech

1st

Kandra Williams

Imperial

2nd

Alyassa Palma

Holtville

3rd

John Goodspeed

Imperial

4th

Ashley Chaney

Blythe

5th

Brittany Rector

Holtville

6th

Lilian Arellano

Calexico

7th

Katya Amesquita

Calexico

8th

David Garcia

Calexico

9th

Guillermo Hernandez

Calexico

 

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure

1st

Calexico

2nd

Southwest - El Centro

 

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure Individuals

Novice Parliamentary Procedure

 

1st

Calexico

 

 

Novice Parliamentary Procedure Individuals

Impromptu Contest Individuals

 

1st

James Schwer

Holtville

2nd

Allyson Derma

Holtville

3rd

Miguel Villa

Southwest

4th

Hector Angulo

Calexico

5th

Lauren Lydick

Holtville

6th

Kaycee Larios

Holtville

7th

Wade Seitz

Southwest

8th

Danelle Abatti

Imperial

9th

Taylor Brummett

Brawley

10th

Armando Marin

Southwest

 

COOP Quiz

1st

JD Schwer

Holtville

2nd

Daxton Gordan

Holtville

3rd

Katya Hernandez

Calexico

4th

Harlie Merten

Holtville

5th

Miguel Villa

Imperial

6th

Maria Prieto

Calexico

7th

Hunter Demasters

El Centro

8th

Taylor Brummett

Brawley

9th

Hector Angulo

Calexico

10th

Bianca Gutierrez

Calexico

 

Chapter COOP Quiz

1st

Holtville

 

2nd

Calexico

 

3rd

Imperial

 

4th

El Centro

 

5th

Brawley

 

6th

Blythe

 

 


Copyright 2013