Norte Vista Section
Field Day Results
2014

Best Informed Greenhand Team

1. Westminster
2. Menifee - Heritage
3. Holtville
4. Warner Springs
5. Fallbrook

Best Informed Greenhand Individual
1. Alexis Nunez Westminster
2. Erika Flores Westminster
3. Maribel Reyes Warner Springs
4. Joshua Gomez Westminster
5. Haley Wilcox Menifee - Heritage
6. Jack Grizzle Holtville
7. Abel Leon Holtville
8. Emma Bilard Fallbrook
9. Faith Baker Menifee - Heritage
10. Alize Ayla Perris

Farm Records Team
1. Fallbrook
2. El Capitan
3. Calexico
4. Mountain Empire
5. Perris

Farm Records Individual
1. Isaac Varela Fallbrook
2. Ben Sellers El Capitan
3. Kiral Lepard Fallbrook
4. Sabrina Curry El Capitan
5. Angelica Haynes El Capitan
6. Simry Aragon Calexico
7. Troy Clark Mountain Empire
8. Jeremy Nikolaus Fallbrook
9. Emily Hamblin Perris
10. Courtney Kirk El Capitan

Floral Team
1. Indio A
2. Norco A
3. El Capitan
4. Indio B
5. Jurupa Valley

Floral Individual
1. Sam Smart El Capitan
2. Jessie Gutierrez Indio
3. Sydney Owensby Norco
4. Jennife Samaguez Indio
5. Elizabeth Kavianian Norco
6. Seiri Samaguez Indio
7. Arlene Rodriguez Norco
8. Rocio Esquivel Jurupa Valley
9. Jennifer Humphress El Capitan
10. Daisy Lopez Perris

Light Horse Team
1. Hemet
2. Rubidoux Black
3. Mountain Empire
4. Littlerock
5. Rubidoux

Light Horse Individual
1. Caitlyn Toomey Hemet
2. Jennifer Cupp Hemet
3. Alysha Toomey Hemet
4. Allisson Silveira Rubidoux Black
5. Allie Weis Mountain Empire
6. Kaylee Clements Littlerock
7. Samantha Olsen El Capitan
8. Karla Saldana Rubidoux Gold
9. Carolyn Kravitz Mountain Empire
10. Tyra Horney Littlerock


Livestock Team
1. Calexico A
2. Menifee - Heritage
3. Mountain Empire
4. Calexico B
5. Orange Glen


Livestock Individual

1. Haley Savery Orange Glen
2. Joey Kay San Jacinto
3. Ruby Krause Grove
4. Anne Signore El Capitan
5. Tyler Miller El Capitan
6. Mackenzie Briel Mountain Empire
7. Kelsey Clark Menifee - Heritage
8. Heather Hunt Sunny Hills
9. Maria Prueto Calexico
10. Paul Gutierrez Calexico

O.H. Team
1. Fallbrook A
2. Heritage A
3. West Valley A
4. Fallbrook B
5. Indio A


O.H. Individual
1. Juan Lemus Fallbrook
2. Richard Sherman Fallbrook
3. Cassidy Steenback Heritage
4. Jordan Inyard West Valley
5. Josh Collins West Valley
6. Christian Rojas Fallbrook
7. Abigail Banks Heritage
8. Christian Richmond Fallbrook
9. Josh Elitholpe Fallbrook
10. Jessica Lopez Heritage

Vegetable Crops Team
1. Westminster A
2. Heritage
3. Fullerton
4. Perris
5. El Camino

Vegetable Crops Individual
1. Ashley Boucher Heritage
2. Ashley Therien San Marcos
3. Jordan Blake Westminster
4. Joy Lyle Rubidoux
5. Anthony Melendez Perris
6. Oke Iyeke Westminster
7. Karla Monroy Heritage
8. Athena Wingate Fullerton
9. Emma Guzman Fullerton
10. Thomas Artman El Camino

Vet Science Team
1. Hemet A
2. Menifee - Heritage A
3. Hemet B
4. Sunny Hills
5. Sonora A

Vet Science Individual

1. Allyson Donnell Hemet A
2. Amber Thompsen Menifee - Heritage A
3. Joeseph Pauley Hemet A
4. Devin Osbourne Hemet A
5. Cheyenne Caballero Hemet A
6. Whitney Downs Sonora
7. Nayeli Avila Calexico
8. Jocelyn Ornelas Menifee - Heritage A
9. Jasmine Ackerman Hemet B
10. Jolene Anderson Menifee - Heritage A

Copyright 2014