San Diegon Section
Field Day Results
2013

Individual Small Engines

1st Sean McCoy San Pasqual
2nd Dylan Test Valley Center
3rd Jason Stone Escondido
4th Kengan McCaffree Valley Center
5th Garrett Barton Poway
6th Andrew Nebeker Valley Center
7th Austin Okeson Poway
8th Travis Breer Escondido
9th Robbie Maples San Pasqual
10th Evan Cribb Poway

Team Small Engines
1st Valley Center
2nd Poway
3rd Escondido

Individual Farm Power

1st Andrew Holemo Fallbrook
2nd Frank Cristarella Escondido
3rd Nate Cook Fallbrook
4th Kyle Cherry Escondido
5th Louie Diangelis Escondido
6th Zach Satkowiak Escondido
7th Barret Newman Fallbrook
8th Hailee Mallette Fallbrook
9th Brock Roland El Capitan
10th Adam Evans Escondido

Team Farm Power

1st Escondido A
2nd Fallbrook A
3rd Fallbrook B
4th Escondido B
5th El Capitan

Individual Farm Records

1st Isaac Varela Fallbrook A
2nd Ben Sellers El Capitan
3rd Sabrina Curry El Capitan
4th Kiral Lepard Fallbrook A
5th Troy Clark Mountain Empire
6th Tonya Enlow Fallbrook B
7th Emily Hamblin Perris
8th Kaysia Pajita Escondido
9th Amanda Donelly Ramona
10th Mandy Morrison Mountain Empire

Team Farm Records

1st Fallbrook A
2nd El Capitan
3rd Mountain Empire
4th Fallbrook B
5th Escondido

Individual Livestock Judging

1st Sierra Branson El Capitan
2nd Andrew Curt Valley Center
3rd Bre Belcastro Escondido
4th Ana Herrera Calexico
5th Mackenzie Briel Mountain Empire
6th Harrison Bauer Valley Center
7th Yadira Mendoza Sunny Hills
8th Maria Prieto Calexico
9th Kelsey Clark Menifee-Heritage
10th Morgan Wiersma Escondido

Team Livestock Judging

1st Valley Center A
2nd Escondido
3rd Calexico A
4th Heritage A
5th Mountain Empire

Individual Best Informed Greenhand

1st Alexis Nunez Westminster
2nd Erika Flores Westminster
3rd John Thach Westminster
4th Joshua Gomez Westminster
5th Anderlyn Blaze Escondido
6th Faith Baker Menifee-Heritage
7th Brendan McReynolds Fallbrook
8th Ali Castro San Pasqual
9th Victoria Price Fallbrook
10th Lucas Romero San Pasqual

Team Best Informed Greenhand

1st Westminster
2nd Fallbrook
3rd San Pasqual
4th Menifee-Heritage
5th Perris

Individual Vegetables Judging

1st Ashley Therien San Marcos
2nd Bailey Cain San Marcos
3rd Anthony Melendez Perris
4th Christy Ly Westminster
5th Oke Iyeke Westminster
6th Jordan Blake Westminster
7th Michael Manchester El Camino
8th Thomas Artman El Camino
9th Adriana Camadro San Pasqual
10th Rebecca Parkis El Camino

Team Vegtables Judging

1st San Marcos
2nd Westminster
3rd El Camino A
4th Perris
5th San Pasqual


Individual Vet Science  

1st Allyson Schwartz Menifee-Heritage
2nd Amber Thompsen Menifee-Heritage
3rd Jolene Anderson Menifee-Heritage
4th Nayeli Avila Calexico
5th Flor Espino Fallbrook
6th Whitney Downs Sonora
7th Maddie Gilmore Menifee-Heritage
8th Mikaela Reed El Capitan
9th Hannah Mayes Menifee-Heritage
10th Melissa Sweeney Fallbrook

Team Vet Science

1st Menifee-Heritage A
2nd Menifee-Heritage B
3rd Fallbrook
4th Calexico
5th El Capitan

Individual Nursery/Landscape

1st Cassidy Steenback Menifee-Heritage
2nd Isaiah Robinson West Valley-Hemet
3rd Abigail Banks Menifee-Heritage
4th Amanda Anderson Menifee-Heritage
5th Jordan Ingars West Valley-Hemet
6th Cera Lopez Indio
7th Alexander Gallardo Indio
8th Joshua Collins West Valley-Hemet
9th Erick Preciado Perris
10th Jessica Lopez Menifee-Heritage

Team Nursery/Landscape

1st Menifee-Heritage A
2nd West Valley-Hemet
3rd Indio
4th Menifee-Heritage B
5th Perris

Individual Floriculture  

1st Jensyn Blaze Escondido
2nd Jessica Gutierrez Indio
3rd Julia Martinez Escondido
4th Fernando Nunez Indio
5th Veronica Cruz Indio
6th Sam Smart El Capitan
7th Jennifer Sanchez Indio
8th Bronti Hall Escondido
9th Daisy Lopez Perris
10th Patty Calderon San Marcos

Team Floriculture

1st Indio
2nd Escondido
3rd San Marcos
4th El Capitan
5th Perris

Individual Horse Judging  

1st Sarah Contreras Poway A
2nd Nicole A Vista
3rd Caroline Kravitz Mountain Empire
4th Chelsea Satkowal Escondido
5th Sarah Robertson Poway
6th Keanna Reddish Poway
7th Maddie O'Brien Escondido
8th Lauren Flemming Vista
9th Allie Weis Mountain Empire
10th Kealoha Leanai Poway

Team Horse Judging

1st Poway A
2nd Mountain Empire
3rd Vista
4th Escondido
5th Orange Glen


Copyright 2013