Imperial Section
Contest Results
2013-2014

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

1.

Brawley A

2.

Imperial

3.

Holtville

4.

Calexico A

5.

Calexico B

6.

Brawley B

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President

Gracie Rodriguez

Brawley A

Vice President

Taylor Travis

Imperial

Secretary

Luis Villalon

Calexico A

Reporter

Edgar Ontiveros

Calexico A

Treasurer

Jorge Flores

Calexico A

Sentinel

Austin Brady

Holtville

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

1.

Calexico C

2.

Brawley B

3.

Imperial B

4.

Brawley E

5.

Imperial A

6.

Brawley C

7.

Calexico B

8.

Calexico A

9.

Holtville

10.

Brawley A

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President

Kathya Hernandez

Calexico C

Vice President

Lauren Lydick

Holtville

Secretary

Clair Juarez

Brawley A

Reporter

Marcus Mohammed

Imperial B

Treasurer

Aaron Adame

Imperial A

Sentinel

Melissa Lopez

Calexico C

 

Officers Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

1.

Winterhaven

2.

Imperial

3.

Blythe

4.

Brawley

5.

Holtville

6.

Calexico

7.

El Centro

 

Officers Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President

Jose Noriega

Imperial

Vice President

Bradley Kaufman

Holtville

Secretary

Anna Lucero

Winterhaven

Reporter

Kristen Escalanti

Winterhaven

Treasurer

Cole Pfister

Brawley

Sentinel

Brianna Guzman

Imperial

 

Record Book Contest - Team

 

1.

Calexico

2.

Brawley

3.

Holtville

4.

Imperial

 

Record Book Contest - Individual

1.

Hector Angulo

Calexico

2.

Simry Aragon

Calexico

3.

Tyler Davis

Brawley

4.

Bianca Gutierrez

Calexico

5.

Armando Navarez

Holtville

6.

Jose Villaruel

Calexico

7.

Jaycie Cruz

Brawley

8.

Taylor Breemumett

Brawley

9.

Allison Derma

Brawley

10.

Jake Howard

Brawley

 

Computer Contest - Team

 

1.

Calexico A

2.

Imperial

3.

Southwest

4.

Holtville

5.

Calexico B

 

Computer Contest - Individual

 

1.

Maria Prieto

Calexico

2.

Sarah Shepard

Imperial

3.

Gabby Celaya

Imperial

4.

Cassandra Flores

Calexico

5.

James Schwer

Holtville

6.

Britney Dickerson

Southwest

7.

Aaron Calderon

Calexico

8.

Mia Samenek

Imperial

9.

Bradley Kaufman

Holtville

10.

Lauien Lydide

Holtville

 

Creed Recitation

 

1. Taylor Travis Imperial
2. Gio Carrillo Brawley
3. Grace Rodriguez Brawley
4. Sonora Shelton Imperial
5. Alyssa Allen Brawley
6. Jack Grizzle Holtville
7. Avery Ashurst Brawley
8. Angel Ornelas Brawley
9. Dylan Reina Brawley
10. Juan Ramirez Winterhaven
11. Drake Martinez Brawley
12. J.T. Monita Brawley
13. Rhett Robertson Imperial
14. Carson Cooper Brawley
15. Courtnee Reid Blythe

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Individual

 

1. Sonora Shelton Imperial
2. Jack Grizzle Holtville
3. Taylor Travis Imperial
4. Dylan Reina Brawley A
5. Jesus Lopez Holtville
6. Gilbert Jemenez Holtville
7. Diana Coronado Calipatria
8. Abel Leon Holtville
9. Elizabeth Garibaldi Holtville
10. Courtnee Reid Blythe

 

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Team

 

1. Imperial
2. Holtville
3. Blythe
4. Calexico
5. Brawley B
6. Brawley A
7. Calipatria

 

Advanced Job Interview

1. Kaycee Larios Holtville
2. Savannah Cierley Blythe
3. Bryce Presley Brawley
4. Allyson Derma Brawley
5. Cassandra Flores Calexico
6. Rachel Garleb Imperial
7. Kaylin Espinoza Imperial


Advanced Public Speaking


1. Adam Wong Winterhaven
2. Bianca Gutierrez Calexico
3. Denzel Marmolejo Calexico

 

Advanced Extemporaneous Speech

 

1. Gabby Celaya Imperial
2. Alisa Roacho Imperial
3. JD Schwuer Holtville
4. Roy Reid Blythe
5. Maria Prieto Calexico
6. Hector Angulo Calexico
7. Christian Velasquez Calexico
8. Alanis Perez Calexico
9. Briana Borgarin Brawley

 

Novice Extemporaneous Speech

 

1. Armando Nevarez Holtville
2. Jerryca Haller Imperial
3. Paige Maring Imperial
4. Michelle Ortiz Calexico
5. Courtnee Reid Blythe
6. Jesus Mejia Calexico
7. Daniel Mares Calexico

 

Novice Parli Pro Team

 

1st.   Calexico

 

Advanced Parl Pro Team

 

1st.  Calexico

 

Impromptu

 

1st Armando Nevarez Holtville
2nd Bryan Bravo Calexico
3rd Raul Gutierrez Jr. Calexico
4th John Tamayo Holtville
5th Miguel Ferreiro Calexico

 

COOP Contest Team

 

1. Imperial  
2. Holtville  
3. Calexico  
4. Southwest  
5. Brawley  
6. Blythe  

 

COOP Contest Individual

 

1. Gabby Celaya Imperial
2. Hector Angulo Calexico
3. Armando Nevarez Holtville
4. Lauren Lydick Holtville
5. Michaela Abatti Southwest
6. Paige Maring Imperial
7. Jerika Haller Imperial
8. AJ Silva Holtville
9. Bradley Kaufman Holtville
10. Taylor Brummett Brawley

 

 

 

 




Copyright 2014